ROOKIE

#84 TANNER JEANNOT (R)
NASHVILLE PREDATORS
  Player Card


Age 25 Birth Date 1997-05-29
Shoots L Draft Year 0
Height 6'2 Draft Round 0
Weight 208 Draft Pick 0
Country CAN Status On Roster
2021-2022 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
81241741315:590:3012431864
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

Date News
2022-08-08Ramblings – Why Huberdeau’s a Better Dynasty Own than Marner or Kaprizov (for now)… (Aug 08)
2022-08-0721 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-08-06Ramblings: Huberdeau Staying in Calgary, Scanning the Yahoo Rankings (Aug 6)
2022-08-04Top 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2022
2022-08-03Fantasy Mailbag: Calder Favorites, Svechnikov vs. Pettersson, Kyrou, Seider, DeAngelo, Horvat, Verhaeghe, Cap Navigation & More
2022-07-30Ramblings: Klingberg Signs With Ducks, Combining Shots and Hits and Blocks (July 30)
2022-07-25Top 200 Cap League Skater Rankings – July 2022
2022-07-21Fantasy Take: Niederreiter Moves On To Nashville
2022-07-20Forum Buzz: Bouchard vs. Heiskanen; Cozens vs. Lundell; Campbell vs. Oettinger; Rossi, Barzal, Theodore, Lundkvist & More
2022-07-18Wild West:  Nashville Predators – Organization Review
2022-07-11Top 10 Gritty Rookies
2022-07-06Top 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2022
2022-06-29Fantasy Mailbag: Jack and Quinn Hughes, Chabot vs. McAvoy, High SH%, Keeping Goalies, Connor, Letang, Hedman & More
2022-06-2621 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-06-26Ramblings: Hits Options Jeannot, M. Foligno; Playoff Scoring and More (Jun 26)
2022-06-20Ramblings – Looking at Durzi vs. Spence, Vrana, Mantha, Bratt, Jeannot and More… (June 20)
2022-06-1921 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-06-19The Journey: Nichushkin and The Post-Hype Big Men
2022-06-15Ramblings: Coaching Carousel; Vegas Defensemen; Nashville’s Roster Rundown & More (Jun 15)
2022-06-08Top 300 Keeper League Skaters – June 2022

Fantasy Rankings

Category Rank
Top 300 Skaters267
Top Cap League Players38

Latest Transactions

Date News
2022-03-30Fined $2,000 by the NHL.
2021-07-30Re-signed as a restricted free agent by the Nashville Predators to a two-year contract.
2021-04-21Activated from the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-04-18Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-04-17Activated from the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators on an emergency basis.
2021-04-16Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-04-15Activated from the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators on an emergency basis.
2021-04-14Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-04-12Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-03-05Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-03-04Assigned to the Chicago Wolves (AHL).
2021-03-03Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.
2021-02-26Placed on the taxi squad by the Nashville Predators.

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2027-2028. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-2023850,000800,000800,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8479661

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 7S.J
Oct 8@S.J
Oct 13DAL
Oct 15@DAL
Oct 18L.A
Oct 20@CBJ
Oct 22PHI
Oct 27STL
Oct 29WSH
Nov 1@EDM
Nov 3@CGY
Nov 5@VAN
Nov 8@SEA
Nov 10@COL
Nov 12NYR
Nov 15MIN
Nov 17NYI
Nov 19T.B
Nov 21ARI
Nov 23@DET
Nov 25COL
Nov 26CBJ
Nov 29ANA
Dec 1@N.J
Dec 2@NYI
Dec 8@T.B
Dec 10OTT
Dec 12@STL
Dec 13EDM
Dec 15@WPG
Dec 17@COL
Dec 19EDM
Dec 21@CHI
Dec 23COL
Dec 27DAL
Dec 30@ANA
Dec 31@VGK
Jan 3MTL
Jan 5@CAR
Jan 6@WSH
Jan 9@OTT
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 12@MTL
Jan 14BUF
Jan 16CGY
Jan 19@STL
Jan 21L.A
Jan 24WPG
Jan 26N.J
Feb 7VGK
Feb 11@PHI
Feb 13ARI
Feb 16BOS
Feb 18FLA
Feb 19@MIN
Feb 21VAN
Feb 23@S.J
Feb 26@ARI
Feb 28PIT
Mar 2@FLA
Mar 4@CHI
Mar 6@VAN
Mar 9@ARI
Mar 11@L.A
Mar 12@ANA
Mar 14DET
Mar 16CHI
Mar 18WPG
Mar 19@NYR
Mar 21@BUF
Mar 23SEA
Mar 25SEA
Mar 26TOR
Mar 28@BOS
Mar 30@PIT
Apr 1STL
Apr 3@DAL
Apr 4VGK
Apr 6CAR
Apr 8@WPG
Apr 10@CGY
Apr 13MIN

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 7S.J
Oct 8@S.J
Oct 13DAL
Oct 15@DAL
Oct 18L.A
Oct 20@CBJ
Oct 22PHI
Oct 27STL
Oct 29WSH
Nov 1@EDM
Nov 3@CGY
Nov 5@VAN
Nov 8@SEA
Nov 10@COL
Nov 12NYR
Nov 15MIN
Nov 17NYI
Nov 19T.B
Nov 21ARI
Nov 23@DET
Nov 25COL
Nov 26CBJ
Nov 29ANA
Dec 1@N.J
Dec 2@NYI
Dec 8@T.B
Dec 10OTT
Dec 12@STL
Dec 13EDM
Dec 15@WPG
Dec 17@COL
Dec 19EDM
Dec 21@CHI
Dec 23COL
Dec 27DAL
Dec 30@ANA
Dec 31@VGK
Jan 3MTL
Jan 5@CAR
Jan 6@WSH
Jan 9@OTT
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 12@MTL
Jan 14BUF
Jan 16CGY
Jan 19@STL
Jan 21L.A
Jan 24WPG
Jan 26N.J
Feb 7VGK
Feb 11@PHI
Feb 13ARI
Feb 16BOS
Feb 18FLA
Feb 19@MIN
Feb 21VAN
Feb 23@S.J
Feb 26@ARI
Feb 28PIT
Mar 2@FLA
Mar 4@CHI
Mar 6@VAN
Mar 9@ARI
Mar 11@L.A
Mar 12@ANA
Mar 14DET
Mar 16CHI
Mar 18WPG
Mar 19@NYR
Mar 21@BUF
Mar 23SEA
Mar 25SEA
Mar 26TOR
Mar 28@BOS
Mar 30@PIT
Apr 1STL
Apr 3@DAL
Apr 4VGK
Apr 6CAR
Apr 8@WPG
Apr 10@CGY
Apr 13MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2021-2022 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Nashville Predators Last Game Lines (2022-05-09)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
113:3225.3MATT DUCHENE - MIKAEL GRANLUND - FILIP FORSBERG0007943.8131743.3
28:3015.9RYAN JOHANSEN - NICK COUSINS - LUKE KUNIN0003350.06554.5
38:2515.7COLTON SISSONS - YAKOV TRENIN - TANNER JEANNOT2119469.212860.0
44:438.8CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - PHILIP TOMASINO0002166.75183.3
52:405.0MATT DUCHENE - MIKAEL GRANLUND - LUKE KUNIN0001233.33350.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
118:2734.5ROMAN JOSI - DANTE FABBRO01-1131448.1231954.8
214:3327.2MATTIAS EKHOLM - ALEXANDRE CARRIER2205838.5101441.7
311:4421.9JEREMY LAUZON - MATT BENNING01-15362.58657.1
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1857.5MATT DUCHENE - RYAN JOHANSEN - MIKAEL GRANLUND - FILIP FORSBERG000010.03260.0
21:1832.5NICK COUSINS - CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - PHILIP TOMASINO000020.0020.0
30:083.3NICK COUSINS - EELI TOLVANEN - PHILIP TOMASINO000000.0000.0
40:041.7MATT DUCHENE - CODY GLASS - EELI TOLVANEN - PHILIP TOMASINO000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1857.5ROMAN JOSI000010.03260.0
21:3037.5MATTIAS EKHOLM000020.0020.0
30:083.3MATTIAS EKHOLM - DANTE FABBRO000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:1953.0MIKAEL GRANLUND - YAKOV TRENIN000020.0030.0
20:3926.2COLTON SISSONS - TANNER JEANNOT000010.0010.0
30:138.7MATT DUCHENE - MIKAEL GRANLUND000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0845.6JEREMY LAUZON - MATT BENNING000020.0030.0
20:5134.2MATTIAS EKHOLM - ALEXANDRE CARRIER000010.0010.0
30:2919.5ROMAN JOSI - MATTIAS EKHOLM01-11150.01150.0

NASHVILLE PREDATORS 2021-2022 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

NASHVILLE PREDATORS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
CONNOR INGRAM2520163886.06.5
ETHAN HAIDER20201951484.05.0
TOMAS VOMACKA23201751544.54.5
KONSTANTIN VOLKOV24201661685.02.5
DEVIN COOLEY250004.55.0
YAROSLAV ASKAROV2020201119.08.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022NSH812417410.5142213012419.41.53182312641041.700:3010.245.815:59
2020-2021NSH155270.4738622321.71.55300127133.300:030.96.012:08
CAREER 962919480.5041813214719.71.53712324711140.700:268.840.715:23

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022NSH81240.30170.21410.511301.601241.5330.043183.93640.79100.12
2020-2021NSH1550.3320.1370.4720.13231.5300.00533.5370.4710.07

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2020-2021AHLChicago Wolves1310112133133033.3764
2020-2021ECHLFlorida Everblades533662000
2019-2020AHLMilwaukee Admirals5751520876687.4014
2019-2020ECHLFlorida Everblades341563000
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals3774113904814.6112
2017-2018WHLMoose Jaw Warriors72404080834900028
2016-2017WHLMoose Jaw Warriors71193352841300018
2015-2016WHLMoose Jaw Warriors7217163365300011
2014-2015WHLMoose Jaw Warriors521458-130002
2013-2014SMHLYorkton Harvest44152136520000
2012-2013SSMHLEstevan Bruins Midget AA3215924240000
2011-2012SBAAHLEstevan Bruins Bantam AA24211132220000
2010-2011SAAHL U15Estevan Bruins U15 AA188715220000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022NSH40110.2521-4050.01.316000071100.000:4915.552.617:07
2020-2021NSH50110.2016-1230.00.61600005000:040.72.413:06
CAREER 90220.2218-5280.00.9320000121100.000:245.627.214:53

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022NSH400.0010.2510.2500.0051.2500.00164.0071.7510.25
2020-2021NSH500.0010.2010.2020.4030.6000.00163.2051.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals30000-120.000
2017-2018WHLMoose Jaw Warriors1335812300015
2016-2017WHLMoose Jaw Warriors70118-20004
2015-2016WHLMoose Jaw Warriors10691511700037
2013-2014SMAAAHLYorkton Maulers U18 AAA311220000
2013-2014SJHLKindersley Klippers200000000
2011-2012SAAHL U15Estevan Bruins U15 AA210120000
2010-2011SAAHL U15Estevan Bruins U15 AA843700000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022NSH43141.0082-14837.52.0801004266.701:4335.731.317:40
2019-2020NSH11011.00821191100.01.0500000000:000.00.008:54
CAREER 54151.0082023944.41.81301004266.701:2225.225.715:55

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022NSH430.7510.2541.0041.0082.0010.2582.0041.0020.50
2019-2020NSH111.0000.0011.001919.0011.0000.0055.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1215493500:0715:05
22389173020:3116:02
31882103910:3816:23
4193252000:4616:32

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2020-2021

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
21000000:006:28
32101100:0211:06
4124262200:0312:46

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 19.4
5on5 Shooting % 8.7
PTS/60 1.9
PDO 1016
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination