#24 STEPHANE DA COSTA (C)

 


Age 37.2 Birth Date 1989-07-11
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 5'11 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 180 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country FRA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2014-01-20ArticleRecalled from AHL
2013-02-04ArticleRecalled by Senators from AHL
2012-07-25ArticleRe-signs with the Sens to a one-year deal

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476205

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014OTT123140.3328222015.01.714110033240.500:4116.40.510:25
2012-2013OTT91120.2219-50156.71.78120013960.902:1438.70.011:58
2011-2012OTT223250.2319-98319.71.4140000136536.701:3629.40.112:10
2010-2011OTT40000.000-1090.02.3300000628.601:0521.80.011:25
CAREER 4774110.2320-1310759.31.63923001714241.601:2728.10.211:37

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014OTT1230.2510.0840.3320.17201.6710.08141.1730.25322.67
2012-2013OTT910.1110.1120.2200.00151.6720.2280.8910.11394.33
2011-2012OTT2230.1420.0950.2380.36311.4100.00140.64130.59652.95
2010-2011OTT400.0000.0000.0000.0092.2500.0030.7500.0061.50

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg501529440.88121900.00059
2025-2026OGFrance40110.252-600.000
2024-2025KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg661443570.86312000.00058
2024-2025OGQFrance32351.674400.000
2023-2024KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg601836540.9030100.00061
2023-2024WCFrance32241.330000.000
2022-2023KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg542036561.04421400.00070
2021-2022KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg401416300.7516500.00051
2021-2022OGQFrance31231.004200.000
2020-2021KHLAk Bars Kazan522730571.10241200.00074
2019-2020KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl581421350.6014400.00041
2018-2019KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg582226480.83511100.00056
2017-2018NLGeneve-Servette HC28817250.896800.00035
2017-2018WCFrance51451.002100.000
2016-2017KHLCSKA Moskva24911200.8310700.00056
2016-2017WCFrance664101.672300.000
2016-2017OGQFrance31120.6710300.000
2015-2016KHLCSKA Moskva2477140.5814200.00039
2014-2015KHLCSKA463032621.3512000.00091
2014-2015WC-AFrance41230.752200.000
2013-2014AHLBinghamton561840581.04321900.00042
2013-2014WC-AFrance86391.136700.000
2012-2013AHLBinghamton571325380.67261400.00027
2011-2012AHLBinghamton461323360.7812-1200.00032
2011-2012WC-AFrance71560.864-100.000
2010-2011H-EastMerrimack331431451.3642000.000
2010-2011WC-AFrance50110.206-100.000
2009-2010H-EastMerrimack341629451.32411200.000
2009-2010WC-AFrance51230.6014000.000
2008-2009USHLSioux City483136671.4023-300.000
2008-2009WC-AFrance60220.330000.000
2008-2009WJC-BFrance549132.604000.000
2007-2008USHLSioux City511225370.7322000.000
2007-2008WJC-BFrance555102.008000.000
2006-2007NAHLTexas502317400.8031000.000
2005-2006WJC-18 D1France U1853691.802000.000
2004-2005France U18Viry U189113141.5610000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg60220.334000.00023
2024-2025KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg71340.570-300.00039
2023-2024KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg1264100.832100.00056
2022-2023KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg71671.002000.00068
2020-2021KHLAk Bars Kazan101340.406200.00027
2019-2020KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl63250.836-300.00056
2018-2019KHLAvtomobilist Yekaterinburg81230.3850-100.00025
2017-2018NLGeneve-Servette HC52240.802-300.00032
2016-2017KHLCSKA Moskva104480.802100.00054
2015-2016KHLCSKA Moskva1875120.676300.00045
2014-2015KHLCSKA114480.738000.00049
2013-2014AHLBinghamton42241.004000.00041
2012-2013AHLBinghamton30110.330000.00014
2007-2008USHLSioux City41230.758300.000
2006-2007NAHLTexas104370.706000.000
2004-2005France U18Viry U186141152.5024000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014OTT40110.252110120.03.05000012548.101:5535.90.016:00
2011-2012OTT30220.67563280.02.74000012352.301:5136.813.616:50
CAREER 70330.433642200.02.99000024850.001:5336.28.016:21

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014OTT400.0010.2510.2500.00123.0000.0051.2510.25256.25
2011-2012OTT300.0020.6720.6720.6782.6700.0041.3310.33237.67

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!