
#16 STANISLAV GALIEV (R)
| Age | 34.8 | Birth Date | 1992-01-17 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2010 (3/86) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 197 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | RUS | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-08 | Article | Rambling: ...at usually destroys a prospect ( Stanislav Galiev, ... |
| 2016-10-10 | Article | Rambling: ...But he forced the team to waive Stanislav Galiev – a player who they refu... |
| 2016-07-27 | Article | Rambling: ...Jordan Weal (PHI), Stanislav Galiev (WAS). ... |
| 2016-01-22 | Article | Frozen Pool Forensics: Evgeny Kuznetsov |
| 2015-10-07 | Article | ...nother team now…For now, Stanislav Galiev is on the team… ... |
| 2015-09-13 | Article | The Contrarian – Rookie Orientation Program |
| 2015-04-09 | Article | ... Stanislav Galiev made his NHL debut last night ... |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8475816
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSH | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.13 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 30 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:42 | 13.5 | 0.5 | 09:07 | |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:09 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 09:23 | |
| CAREER | 26 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.15 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 32 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:39 | 13.2 | 0.5 | 09:08 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | WSH | 24 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.13 | 3 | 0.13 | 4 | 0.17 | 30 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 0.58 | 4 | 0.17 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 21 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.57 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 54 | 20 | 13 | 33 | 0.61 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Avangard Omsk | 33 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.21 | 6 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 21 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.29 | 2 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 61 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 0.38 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 58 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 0.59 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Dynamo Moskva | 47 | 25 | 17 | 42 | 0.89 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 60 |
| 2021-2022 | OG | Russia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 52 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 0.52 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 54 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 0.61 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 59 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 0.37 | 38 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2017-2018 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 52 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.50 | 55 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Russia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 56 | 21 | 19 | 40 | 0.71 | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Hershey | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hershey | 67 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 0.67 | 24 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Hershey | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.38 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | Reading | 14 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.93 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | ECHL | Reading | 46 | 23 | 24 | 47 | 1.02 | 32 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Hershey | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 8 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | Saint John | 20 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 0.95 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | Saint John | 64 | 37 | 28 | 65 | 1.02 | 40 | 36 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2009-2010 | QMJHL | Saint John | 67 | 15 | 45 | 60 | 0.90 | 38 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2008-2009 | USHL | Indiana | 60 | 29 | 35 | 64 | 1.07 | 46 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | CSKA Moskva | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 24 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.46 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Dynamo Moskva | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0.55 | 12 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 15 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.60 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 68 |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | KHL | Ak Bars Kazan | 19 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.79 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 53 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 12 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.58 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hershey | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013-2014 | ECHL | Reading | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | ECHL | Reading | 10 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 1.10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | Saint John | 17 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 2.00 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 2011-2012 | M-Cup | Saint John | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | QMJHL | Saint John | 19 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.42 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2010-2011 | M-Cup | Saint John | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | QMJHL | Saint John | 21 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 0.90 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2008-2009 | USHL | Indiana | 13 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.69 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Russia U16 Finals | Dynamo Moskva U16 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 02:15 | 49.1 | 0.0 | 14:11 |
| 2015-2016 | WSH | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 42 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 01:21 | 21.2 | 0.0 | 13:16 | |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:24 | 35.0 | 0.0 | 10:46 | |
| CAREER | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 24 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 5.6 | 2.6 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50.0 | 01:37 | 29.2 | 0.0 | 13:10 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2015-2016 | WSH | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 11 | 2.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|