
#35 RYAN BEDNARD (G)
| Age | 29.6 | Birth Date | 1997-03-31 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2015 (7/206) |
| Height | 6'5 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 207 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8478920
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.02 | 0.929 | 1 | 178:15 |
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | DA¼sseldorfer EG | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 3.11 | 0.900 | 1 | 1175:08 |
| 2024-2025 | EIHL | Nottingham Panthers | 23 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.923 | 2 | 1338:00 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 33 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 89 | 0 | 2.91 | 0.911 | 1 | 1835:26 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Ontario Reign | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 3.00 | 0.889 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 54 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.913 | 1 | 1153:00 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 150 | 1.67 | 0.946 | 0 | 316:05 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Wheeling Nailers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2.06 | 0.936 | 0 | 204:00 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Belleville Senators | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.74 | 0.875 | 0 | 64:00 |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | South Carolina Stingrays | 35 | 14 | 18 | 3 | 107 | 0 | 3.10 | 0.900 | 2 | 2074:00 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 30 | 4.12 | 0.882 | 0 | 58:14 |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 35 | 20 | 6 | 8 | 84 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.917 | 4 | 2074:00 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 54 | 2.61 | 0.915 | 0 | 114:53 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 2.99 | 0.908 | 1 | 1365:00 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Springfield Thunderbirds | 8 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 195 | 3.28 | 0.899 | 1 | 402:00 |
| 2018-2019 | NCAA | Bowling Green State Univ. | 32 | 20 | 8 | 4 | 58 | 0 | 1.77 | 0.927 | 3 | 1962:00 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA | Bowling Green State Univ. | 29 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 62 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.916 | 3 | 1658:00 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | Bowling Green State Univ. | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.882 | 1 | 378:00 |
| 2015-2016 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 39 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 86 | 0 | 2.38 | 0.918 | 2 | 2168:00 |
| 2014-2015 | NAHL | Johnstown Tomahawks | 37 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 97 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.913 | 1 | 2184:00 |
| 2014-2015 | USHL | Youngstown Phantoms | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.08 | 0.889 | 0 | 59:00 |
| 2013-2014 | T1EHL | Det. Vic. Honda | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 1.62 | 0.000 | 4 | 933:00 |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MI | St. Mary's Prep | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.73 | 0.894 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | T1EMBHL | Belle Tire Bantam Minor AAA | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.45 | 0.901 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | DA¼sseldorfer EG | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.18 | 0.895 | 0 | 57:22 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.887 | 0 | 314:00 |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2.44 | 0.929 | 1 | 271:00 |
| 2010-2011 | T1EHL 13U | Belle Tire 13U AAA | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | FLA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|