#39 ROBBIE RUSSO (D)

 


Age 33.6 Birth Date 1993-02-15
Shoots R Draft Info 2011 (4/95)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-09-16Player UpdateRusso signed a professional tryout agreement with Utah on Monday.
2022-10-04Player UpdateNew Jersey waived Russo on Tuesday, according to CapFriendly.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476418

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017DET180000.00022170.00.923000013000:083.127.515:59
CAREER 180000.00022170.00.923000013000:083.127.515:59

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017DET1900.0000.0000.0020.11170.8900.00231.21130.6800.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLTucson Roadrunners60220.3319561.00.0014
2025-2026AHLTucson Roadrunners59512170.2922-4951.65.3312
2024-2025AHLTucson Roadrunners72430340.473321111.53.61419
2023-2024AHLUtica Comets69426300.435391091.63.7718
2022-2023AHLUtica Comets72622280.3920-151371.94.4716
2021-2022AHLUtica Comets70332350.502161171.72.61420
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda34213150.4414-9381.15.3818
2019-2020AHLTucson Roadrunners53217190.363521202.31.7915
2018-2019AHLTucson Roadrunners67633390.58321200.00024
2017-2018AHLGrand Rapids Griffins75923320.4381600.00017
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins58725320.55371500.00023
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids71534390.55424000.00022
2014-2015H-EastU. of Notre Dame401526411.0320000.00029
2013-2014H-EastU. of Notre Dame21411150.718000.00020
2012-2013CCHAU. of Notre Dame41518230.5640000.00016
2011-2012CCHAU. of Notre Dame40411150.3814000.00010
2010-2011U-18USNTDP36420240.6716000.000
2010-2011USHLUSNTDP240660.2511700.000
2010-2011WJ18-AUSA61781.334500.000
2009-2010USHLUSNTDP34317200.5936-100.000
2009-2010U-17USNTDP1847110.6122000.000
2008-2009T1EHLChi. Mission46517220.4810000.000
2007-2008T1EHL U16Chicago Mission U16312570.2316000.000
2006-2007T1EBHLChicago Mission Bantam Major AAA31317200.6518000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLTucson Roadrunners30110.330200.00014
2022-2023AHLUtica Comets60440.670300.00027
2021-2022AHLUtica Comets42241.006300.00041
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda40110.250-200.00010
2017-2018AHLGrand Rapids Griffins50110.200-500.0008
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins190770.3722-200.00015
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids91450.569100.00023
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025UTA10000.000-1000.00.0200004000:174.746.818:45
2022-2023N.J10111.00841020.02.0200000000:000.013.116:56
2021-2022N.J10000.0002010.01.0000000000:0000:00
2019-2020ARI20000.000-2060.03.0100002001:0811.149.421:15
2018-2019ARI20000.000-1000.00.0100003000:5018.839.819:53
2017-2018DET30000.000-2250.01.7800003001:3021.232.820:44
2016-2017DET20000.0003020.01.0000002002:0437.334.520:38
2015-2016DET20110.50422000.00.0300002000:000.016.718:30
CAREER 140220.141222160.01.117000016000:5515.433.218:27

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025UTA100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0022.0044.0000.00
2022-2023N.J100.0011.0011.0000.0022.0000.0022.0000.0000.00
2021-2022N.J100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2019-2020ARI200.0000.0000.0000.0063.0000.0010.5021.0000.00
2018-2019ARI200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.5031.5000.00
2017-2018DET300.0000.0000.0020.6751.6700.0082.6731.0000.00
2016-2017DET200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.0021.0000.00
2015-2016DET200.0010.5010.5000.0000.0000.0031.5021.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!