#96 PHILIPP KURASHEV (C)

 


Age 27.0 Birth Date 1999-10-12
Shoots L Draft Info 2018 (4/120)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CHE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-08-30ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Chicago Blackhawks
2026-08-13ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – San Jose Sharks
2026-08-04ArticleRamblings: Broberg’s Pivotal Season; Novak’s Upside; Graf’s Potential; Sillinger’s Stagnation – August 4
2026-07-25ArticleRamblings: Top Frozen Tools Searches – Bedard, Robertson, Theodore, Garland (Jul 26)
2026-07-22ArticleDobber’s Band-Aid Boys 2026
2026-07-03ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: What the Production of the 2025 Free Agent Class Can Tell Us About the 2026 Class
2026-07-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2026
2026-06-29Player UpdateKurashev will be an unrestricted free agent Wednesday after San Jose didn't issue him a qualifying offer Monday.
2026-05-25ArticleTop-200 Cap League Skater Rankings – May 2026
2026-04-05Player UpdateKurashev was scratched for the 12th time in 15 games in Saturday's 6-3 loss to the Predators.
2026-03-27ArticleTop-200 Cap League Skater Rankings – March 2026
2026-03-08Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-03-05ArticleRamblings: Sherwood Extended; Myers, Dickinson, and Weegar Traded; Depth Streamers Including Malinski, Schneider, Evans, and More – March 5
2026-03-03ArticleRamblings: Updates on Carlson, Kulich, and Stone; Secondary Streaming Options in Khusnutdinov, Bourque, Quinn, Kurashev, and More – March 3
2026-01-31Player UpdateKurashev (upper body) will be activated from injured reserve ahead of his return to the lineup against Calgary on Saturday, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports.
2026-01-25Injury UpdateKurashev (upper body) will accompany the Sharks on the team's upcoming five-game road trip, according to Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now on Sunday.
2026-01-12Injury UpdateKurashev (upper body) won't be with the Sharks when they leave for a four-game road trip, Max Miller of NHL.com reports, though he could join up later if cleared.
2026-01-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – January 2026
2025-12-16Injury UpdateKurashev (upper body) is week-to-week, Sheng Peng of San Jose Hockey Now reports Tuesday.
2025-12-15Injury UpdateKurashev (upper body) was designated for injured reserve Monday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports.
2025-12-13Injury UpdateKurashev (upper body) won't return to Saturday's game against Pittsburgh.
2025-12-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – December 2025
2025-11-21ArticleRamblings: Four Points for Frank; Fantilli Lights Lamp Twice; Bobrovsky and Sorokin Post Shutouts; Paul Returns for Tampa Bay – November 21
2025-11-05ArticleInjury Ward – Updates on Josi, Eklund, Hintz, Shabanov, Hyman and others
2025-11-03ArticleThe Wild West – Unsustainable Starts by Western Teams
2025-11-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – November 2025
2025-11-03ArticleRamblings: Mammoth’s Home Streak Snapped, Anaheim’s Riding High, Schaefer Shines, Dickinson’s First Goal and More (Nov 3)
2025-11-02ArticleRamblings: Dobber Muses about Boston Goaltending, Calgary’s Woes, Stamkos, Panarin, Kurashev and Robertson vs. Cowan
2025-10-31ArticleRamblings: Necas Extension; Updates on Strome and Kreider; Zegras’ Torrid Start; Big Nights for Dahlin and Sanderson – October 31
2025-10-29ArticleRamblings – Frozen Frenzy Recap, Harley Signs, Bedard’s Hattrick and More (Oct 29)
2025-10-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Players – Septe
2025-10-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Players – October
2025-09-23ArticleRamblings: Training Camp Notes on Hayton, Tuch, Weegar, Drysdale, Lee, Nyman, Bjorkstrand, Cristall, Sennecke, Misa, and More – September 23
2025-09-14Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-09-11ArticleRamblings: Rookies to Watch in Camp Including Misa, Perreault, Koivunen, Yakemchuk, and More – September 11
2025-09-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters (Special Bonus to 400!) – September 2025
2025-08-31Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-08-31ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – San Jose Sharks
2025-08-24ArticleRamblings: Draft Success Rates, Players Traded Before They Became Stars, Sleeper Picks Update (Aug 25)
2025-08-14ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Chicago Blackhawks
2025-08-01ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – August 2025
2025-07-14ArticleThe Wild West – Roster Additions and Subtractions – Part Two
2025-07-07ArticleThe Wild West – Roster Additions and Subtractions – Part One
2025-07-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – July 2025
2025-07-01Player UpdateKurashev signed a one-year, $1.2 million contract with the Sharks on Tuesday, according to PuckPedia.
2025-06-30Player UpdateKurashev won't receive a qualifying offer from Chicago on Monday, making him an unrestricted free agent, according to Ben Pope of the Chicago Sun-Times.
2025-06-07ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – June 2025
2025-05-05ArticleThe Wild West – Western Team Free Agency Previews for 2025-26 – Part One
2025-05-04Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-05-02ArticleFrozen Tools Forensics: 2024-25 MVPs at Right Wing

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 RFA Yes No
Year Cap Hit AAV

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank
Top 300 Skaters502
NHL ID: 8480798

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026S.J43713200.47391166211.31.4400200143443.001:5131.710.515:29
2024-2025CHI5177140.2723-28145413.01.1301100169747.100:2511.517.813:43
2023-2024CHI751836540.7260-442312814.11.727619004912746.402:5765.76.819:01
2022-2023CHI70916250.3630-32141167.81.7380400348544.702:0239.819.117:25
2021-2022CHI67615210.3126-1612867.01.3312500305142.101:1323.60.312:51
2020-2021CHI5488160.3025-9126512.31.23225001810241.101:2526.50.213:05
CAREER 36055951500.4235-1289151110.81.419811360016149644.401:4435.29.115:30

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026S.J4370.16130.30200.47160.37621.4420.05400.93140.33340.79
2024-2025CHI5170.1470.14140.27140.27541.0610.02300.59160.31971.90
2023-2024CHI75180.24360.48540.72230.311281.71190.25270.36490.651271.69
2022-2023CHI7090.13160.23250.36140.201161.6640.06380.54340.49851.21
2021-2022CHI6760.09150.22210.31120.18861.2850.07310.46300.45510.76
2020-2021CHI5480.1580.15160.30120.22651.2050.09320.59180.331021.89

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLLausanne HC10111.000-100.00040
2025-2026OGSwitzerland51230.602300.000
2023-2024WCSwitzerland80220.256000.000
2023-2024EHTSwitzerland20110.500100.000
2021-2022WCSwitzerland81340.500100.000
2021-2022AHLRockford IceHogs32131.000272.328.6141
2020-2021NLLugano130990.690100.00027
2020-2021WCSwitzerland81450.6314100.000
2019-2020AHLRockford IceHogs36712190.5385631.811.1422
2018-2019QMJHLQuebec Remparts592936651.1033-800.00026
2018-2019WCSwitzerland81340.504400.000
2018-2019WJC-20Switzerland U2076171.004-500.000
2018-2019AHLRockford IceHogs30000.000-200.0000
2017-2018QMJHLQuebec Remparts591941601.0224-400.00024
2017-2018WJC-20Switzerland U2051230.602-300.000
2016-2017QMJHLQuebec Remparts652133540.8310-800.00020
2016-2017WJC-18Switzerland U1853140.802-100.000
2016-2017Ivan Hlinka MemorialSwitzerland U1840000.002-700.000
2015-2016Elite Jr. AGC/Kusnacht U203499180.538000.000
2015-2016WJC-18Switzerland U1851120.404-500.000
2015-2016WJAC-19Switzerland U1940110.254000.000
2014-2015U17-ElitBern U17262228501.926000.000
2014-2015U20-ElitBern U2031120.670000.000
2013-2014U15-ElitBern U15203518532.658000.000
2013-2014U17-ElitBern U1771010.140000.000
2012-2013U15-ElitBern U15241312251.046000.000
2011-2012U15-ElitThun Dragon U1530110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2018-2019QMJHLQuebec Remparts71450.718-700.00017
2017-2018QMJHLQuebec Remparts61450.836-500.00020
2016-2017QMJHLQuebec Remparts41230.752-600.00018
2015-2016Elite Jr. AGC/Kusnacht U20124480.678000.000
2014-2015EYOFSwitzerland U1732020.670-500.000
2014-2015U17-ElitBern U1733362.002000.000
2013-2014Mini TopSC Bern Future U1523363.000000.000
2011-2012QC Int PWSwiss Eastern Selects20000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026S.J30110.3328-1030.01.06000011144.002:2336.526.116:40
2024-2025CHI42241.0084-12540.01.32120031448.302:4560.527.614:50
2023-2024CHI11011.0084101100.01.0100001000:5344.220.317:57
2022-2023CHI40110.25211020.00.5200000342.903:1438.820.816:23
2021-2022CHI41230.756340425.01.0400011125.001:4834.21.512:07
2019-2020CHI11011.0084201100.01.0100002325.001:0218.718.916:40
2018-2019CHI10000.0000010.01.0100001327.302:0250.80.016:09
CAREER 1856110.6151621729.40.917120193539.802:2140.818.815:14

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026S.J400.0010.2510.2500.0030.7500.0092.2530.75112.75
2024-2025CHI420.5020.5041.0020.5051.2520.5020.5030.75143.50
2023-2024CHI111.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0011.0011.0000.00
2022-2023CHI400.0010.2510.2500.0020.5000.0020.5000.0030.75
2021-2022CHI410.2520.5041.0000.0041.0000.0041.0010.2510.25
2019-2020CHI111.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0011.0022.0033.00
2018-2019CHI100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0011.0033.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
11966123802:0917:19
2120331111:5113:59
381451111:3514:56
44000200:4912:26

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!