#34 PETR MRAZEK (G)
CAROLINA HURRICANES


Age 29 Birth Date 1992-02-14
Catches L Draft Year 2010
Height 6'1 Draft Round 5
Weight 190 Draft Pick 141
Country CZE Status On Roster
2020-2021 Regular Season
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
1262.120.92350.03
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

Date News
2021-06-15Top 100 Roto Rankings: June 2021
2021-06-1321 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-06-09Ramblings: Lightning Advance; Prospect Drafts; Masterton Nominees; Vegas Musings (June 9)
2021-06-0621 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-06-06Ramblings: Lightning Extend Lead, Islanders Tie Series, Lady Byng Nominees (June 6)
2021-06-04Ramblings: Scheifele Suspended Four Games, OT Winner for Marchand (June 4)
2021-06-02Ramblings: Vezina Finalists, Holding Steady Through Failures & Free Agent Salary Projections (June 2)
2021-06-01Top 100 Keeper League Goaltenders – May 2021
2021-05-31Top 10 Surprises of 2020-21
2021-05-31Wild West: Edmonton, St. Louis, Nashville and Minnesota Eliminated
2021-05-26Fantasy Hockey Mailbag: Couturier vs. Lindholm; Hamilton, Driedger, Rielly, Svechnikov, Keeper Quandaries & More
2021-05-26Cap League Goalie Rankings – May 2021
2021-05-24Top 10 Injuries That Screwed Your Season
2021-05-24Ramblings – Fantasy Hockey outlooks/post-mortems on St. Louis and Washington players (May 24)
2021-05-19Ramblings: Goalie Rotations and Their Values; Canucks, Defencemen, Roster Optimization & More (May 19)
2021-05-1621 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-05-15Top 100 Roto Rankings: May 2021
2021-05-15Ramblings: Connor Finishes Strong, Hintz to Undergo Surgery, Roto Rankings Risers (May 15)
2021-05-11Eastern Edge: Fantasy MVPs from the second half
2021-05-09The Journey: Calder Trophy Top 5

Fantasy Rankings

Category Rank Tier
Top Goalies303
Top Cap League Goalies364
Top Roto League Players89N/A

Latest Transactions

Date News
2021-05-03Missed 6 games (lower body injury).
2021-04-22Lower body injury, day-to-day.
2021-04-04Missed 31 games (right thumb surgery).
2021-04-02Recalled from his conditioning assignment with the Chicago Wolves (AHL).
2021-04-01Assigned to the Chicago Wolves (AHL) for conditioning purposes.

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
7.01 0 0 0 58 8.3

Contract Information

From CapFriendly

Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2020-20213,250,0003,125,0003,125,000

Upside Trend (work in progress)

2020-2021 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

2020-2021 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

2020-2021 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Carolina Hurricanes Last Game Lines (2021-06-08)

Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
110:0819.9NINO NIEDERREITER - VINCENT TROCHECK - MARTIN NECAS0004266.712475.0
28:4917.3TEUVO TERAVAINEN - SEBASTIAN AHO - ANDREI SVECHNIKOV0008372.711857.9
37:5515.5JORDAN STAAL - JESPER FAST - BROCK MCGINN0003537.59756.3
43:276.8JORDAN MARTINOOK - MORGAN GEEKIE - STEVEN LORENTZ01-11233.31712.5
51:543.7JORDAN STAAL - JESPER FAST - JORDAN MARTINOOK0003175.05183.3
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
117:5435.1DOUGIE HAMILTON - JACCOB SLAVIN0004930.8191555.9
210:3620.8BRADY SKJEI - BRETT PESCE01-110566.7151255.6
33:557.7JANI HAKANPAA - BRADY SKJEI0003175.07277.8
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:1871.7VINCENT TROCHECK - TEUVO TERAVAINEN - SEBASTIAN AHO - MARTIN NECAS0002250.05271.4
21:0016.7JORDAN STAAL - NINO NIEDERREITER - JESPER FAST - ANDREI SVECHNIKOV00010100.030100.0
30:164.4JORDAN MARTINOOK - BROCK MCGINN - MARTIN NECAS000000.0000.0
40:123.3JORDAN STAAL - NINO NIEDERREITER - ANDREI SVECHNIKOV00010100.010100.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
14:2774.2DOUGIE HAMILTON0002250.05271.4
21:0518.1JAKE BEAN00010100.030100.0
30:164.4JANI HAKANPAA - JACCOB SLAVIN000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
10:5832.6JORDAN STAAL - VINCENT TROCHECK01-11150.01150.0
20:4424.7JORDAN STAAL - TEUVO TERAVAINEN000000.0000.0
30:4424.7JESPER FAST - BROCK MCGINN000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:5464.0BRADY SKJEI - BRETT PESCE01-11150.01233.3
20:5028.1JANI HAKANPAA - JACCOB SLAVIN000000.0000.0
30:147.9DOUGIE HAMILTON - JACCOB SLAVIN000000.0000.0

CAROLINA HURRICANES 2020-2021 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

CAROLINA HURRICANES Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ALEX NEDELJKOVIC2520142377.59.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU27201361724.04.0
BECK WARM220005.55.5
JACK LAFONTAINE237.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG24201651345.55.5
PYOTR KOCHETKOV2120192367.55.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2020-2021CAR126233232982.120.923650650.018.34.42
2019-2020CAR4021162310410912.690.90523201947.5717.5-5.81
2018-2019CAR402314349511042.390.91423862357.5410.05.46
2017-2018DET,PHI3914136410610803.030.90220961128.21025.6-10.96
2016-2017DET4917219114114173.030.90027922040.81122.4-17.72
2015-2016DET5427166411514482.330.92129603157.4611.17.91
2014-2015DET2916923637682.380.91815851551.7620.72.28
2013-2014DET92402131781.740.927448444.4111.12.05
2012-2013DET211004512.010.922119150.000.00.49
3 Year AVG6033215714516262.490.91134943152.2813.02.7
CAREER27412796312466474352.590.9111536113047.44616.8-11.9
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2020-2021CAR211008633.900.873123150.0150.0-2.20
2019-2020CAR52210111552.080.929316480.000.02.95
2018-2019CAR115412302822.730.894659545.5327.3-4.34
2017-2018PHI100002143.870.8573000.000.0-0.77
2015-2016DET312014731.350.945177266.700.02.21
2014-2015DET62311121362.130.912338350.0233.30.48
3 Year AVG6027237716316672.670.90236643355.61322.2-12.0
CAREER28111234677232.440.90716451553.6621.4-1.7
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% GSAA
2019-2020CAR401007642.600.89116100.0250.0-1.24
2018-2019CAR430107602.640.88315800.0125.0-1.54
2017-2018DET30300111014.430.891148133.300.0-2.11
2016-2017DET220006463.010.87011900.0150.0-2.00
2015-2016DET4201071141.990.939210250.000.02.69
2014-2015DET420114671.430.940167125.000.01.70
2013-2014DET402008733.450.89013800.000.0-1.72
3 Year AVG60238801059302.620.887240000.02337.5-21.0
CAREER259631505252.710.9051106416.0416.0-4.2

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2020-2021

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
142100.990.955250.03.07
2000000000.00
332011.950.935266.72.46
452122.950.900240.0-1.12

2019-2020

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1139312.620.904538.5-2.04
2157712.840.898640.0-5.10
3114602.630.913654.51.08
411002.000.9201100.00.25

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Goalie Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN