#34 PAUL LADUE (D)

 


Age 34.1 Birth Date 1992-09-06
Shoots R Draft Info 2012 (6/181)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 205 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-10-06Player UpdateLaDue was put on waivers by the Islanders on Friday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2022-10-09Player UpdateLaDue was waived by the Islanders on Sunday, per CapFriendly.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2020 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476983

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022NYI10000.000-2010.01.0200001000:091.327.612:47
2019-2020L.A20110.50420020.01.0200003000:000.05.412:48
2018-2019L.A332350.1513012336.11.051000025000:041.32.513:13
2017-2018L.A123140.3328561323.11.112110011000:4918.82.713:58
2016-2017L.A220880.3631-54270.01.217040013001:3029.83.415:24
CAREER 70513180.2622-222766.61.184150053000:3913.33.314:01

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022NYI100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0022.0011.0000.00
2019-2020L.A200.0010.5010.5000.0021.0000.0021.0031.5000.00
2018-2019L.A3320.0630.0950.15120.36331.0000.00511.55250.7600.00
2017-2018L.A1230.2510.0840.3360.50131.0810.08121.00110.9200.00
2016-2017L.A2200.0080.3680.3640.18271.2340.18170.77130.5900.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLRA¶gle BK140220.146400.0007
2025-2026SHLRogle BK47612180.3812700.00019
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey50512170.3424-700.00017
2023-2024AHLBridgeport Islanders440880.1833-8892.00.007
2022-2023AHLBridgeport Islanders490880.1633-7721.50.027
2021-2022AHLBridgeport Islanders6048120.202661071.83.728
2020-2021AHLHershey Bears183580.441811553.15.5218
2019-2020AHLOntario Reign48918270.5630111142.47.9823
2017-2018AHLOntario Reign36810180.5022800.00020
2016-2017AHLOntario Reign38612180.4728-100.00019
2015-2016NCAAUniv. of North Dakota41514190.46143100.00017
2014-2015NCHCNorth Dakota41517220.5431000.000
2013-2014NCHCNorth Dakota41615210.5123000.000
2012-2013USHLLincoln621237490.79202700.000
2011-2012USHLLincoln56925340.61273600.000
2010-2011NAHLAlexandria56319220.39581800.000
2009-2010High-NDGrand Forks C.K.2500301.200000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018L.A21010.504200425.02.0611004002:2240.70.018:07
CAREER 21010.504200425.02.0611004002:2240.70.018:07

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018L.A210.5000.0010.5000.0042.0010.5063.0042.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLRogle BK173140.2410600.00012
2024-2025SHLMoDo Hockey60000.002-600.0000
2021-2022AHLBridgeport Islanders60110.176600.0007
2017-2018AHLOntario Reign40000.006-100.0000
2016-2017AHLOntario Reign31010.332-200.00014
2015-2016AHLOntario30000.002-100.0000
2012-2013USHLLincoln51120.400000.000
2011-2012USHLLincoln81230.382200.000
2010-2011NAHLAlexandria30220.672-200.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024NYI20000.0000010.00.5100002000:173.536.018:02
2022-2023NYI30110.33281260.02.01000002000:061.440.917:55
2021-2022NYI20000.0000020.01.0300001000:000.055.809:45
2019-2020L.A20000.000-1000.00.0100007000:000.024.016:34
2018-2019L.A40110.25211080.02.05000031100.002:2627.744.720:52
2017-2018L.A20110.50421020.01.0401005002:4935.245.822:29
2016-2017L.A30220.67565080.02.7401001004:0951.439.524:42
CAREER 180550.282372270.01.5280200211100.001:3621.941.019:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024NYI200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0010.5021.0000.00
2022-2023NYI300.0010.3310.3320.6762.0000.00103.3320.6700.00
2021-2022NYI200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0031.5010.5000.00
2019-2020L.A200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0010.5073.5000.00
2018-2019L.A400.0010.2510.2500.0082.0000.0051.2530.7510.25
2017-2018L.A200.0010.5010.5000.0021.0010.5042.0052.5000.00
2016-2017L.A300.0020.6720.6700.0082.6710.3341.3310.3300.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!