#26 LAURENT DAUPHIN (C)

  Player Card


Age 29 Birth Date 1995-03-27
Shoots L Draft Info 2013 (2/39)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 186 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status DTD
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
PROSPECT UPSIDE
3.5 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
65%
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Arizona Coyotes
2023-06-02Player UpdateDauphin, who finished the 2022-23 campaign with an upper-body injury, signed a one-year contract with Ambri-Piotta of Switzerland's National League on Thursday.
2023-04-13Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will not play Thursday versus the Canucks.
2023-04-11Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) didn't finish Monday's game versus the Kraken.
2023-03-31Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will return to the lineup versus San Jose on Saturday.
2023-03-27Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will not be available Monday against Edmonton, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-26Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) won't play Sunday against Colorado.
2023-03-24Injury UpdateDauphin (undisclosed) won't play versus Colorado on Friday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-03Player UpdateDauphin was assigned to AHL Tucson on Friday.
2023-03-03Player UpdateDauphin was temporarily assigned to AHL Tucson on Friday prior to being called up back up.
2023-02-28Player UpdateDauphin was called up from AHL Tucson on Tuesday.
2023-01-04Player UpdateDauphin was returned to AHL Tucson on Wednesday.
2022-12-31Player UpdateDauphin was recalled from AHL Tucson on Saturday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-11-14Player UpdateThe Coyotes demoted Dauphin to AHL Tucson on Monday.
2022-11-05Player UpdateDauphin was called up from AHL Tucson on Saturday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateDauphin was waived by Arizona on Sunday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2022-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2018-07-31ArticleDobber’s 2018 Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2018-07-16ArticleRambling: ...Michael Bunting/Hudson Fasching/ Laurent Dauphin with Arizona, Andreas Johnsson ...
2018-01-11ArticleRambling: ...Richard Panik and Laurent Dauphin to Arizona for ...

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
1 0 0 0 21.2 21.2

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8477460

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU30201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MAT ROBSON280006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA27201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO300005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM250005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG27201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE290005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023ARI211010.054-410254.01.2170000108453.500:020.60.710:28
2021-2022MTL3848120.3226-1025508.01.33100002710442.100:113.620.013:18
2018-2019ARI10000.000-1020.02.000000100.000:000.00.012:19
2017-2018ARI20000.000-1210.00.5100002555.600:000.00.007:14
2016-2017ARI242130.1310-212326.31.3320011113745.100:020.530.010:55
2015-2016ARI81010.131004714.30.96000073243.800:071.913.711:19
CAREER 9489170.1815-18531176.81.28700115826246.000:061.916.411:45

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023ARI2110.0500.0010.05100.48251.1900.00170.81100.48844.00
2021-2022MTL3840.1180.21120.32250.66501.3200.00310.82270.711042.74
2018-2019ARI100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2017-2018ARI200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0010.5021.0052.50
2016-2017ARI2420.0810.0430.13120.50321.3300.00321.33110.46371.54
2015-2016ARI810.1300.0010.1340.5070.8800.0060.7570.88324.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)  AHL Profile Page

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024NLAmbrì-Piotta441622380.86701300.00033
2022-2023AHLTucson Roadrunners481625410.8528-11412.911.31734
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket18115160.8912-6613.418.0535
2020-2021AHLLaval Rocket21511160.76816633.07.9030
2019-2020AHLMilwaukee Admirals3379160.4826800.00019
2019-2020AHLLaval Rocket2578150.6016-11275.15.5424
2018-2019AHLTucson Roadrunners34614200.5942200.00023
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals27411150.5618600.00022
2017-2018AHLRockford IceHogs33410140.4223-600.00017
2017-2018AHLTucson Roadrunners17510150.8843500.00035
2016-2017AHLTucson Roadrunners381711280.7444-1000.00029
2015-2016AHLSpringfield661113240.3672-400.00014
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi563144751.3474000.00031
2014-2015AHLPortland41010.252000.00010
2013-2014QMJHLChicoutimi522430541.0456-800.00024
2012-2013QMJHLChicoutimi622532570.9250000.00021
2012-2013WJ18-ACanada74260.866200.000
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin401745621.5548000.000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin411625411.0028000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)  AHL Profile Page

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024NLAmbrì-Piotta41010.252-400.00010
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals40000.000-300.0000
2014-2015AHLPortland50220.400-100.00016
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi55381.6012-100.00037
2012-2013QMJHLChicoutimi62240.678-100.00016
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin131214262.0012000.000
2011-2012Tel-CupEsther-Blondin7117182.5710000.000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023ARI50110.2016-5080.01.61000101340.600:1914.431.706:12
2021-2022MTL20000.000-2020.01.0200001375.000:5816.226.815:51
2019-2020NSH11011.008210714.37.0000001753.805:0642.56.916:20
2018-2019ARI10000.0000000.00.03000011100.000:125.843.814:22
2017-2018CHI32020.675522633.32.0500004758.300:000.026.113:11
2016-2017ARI60110.1714-14130.02.26000073143.100:165.333.713:12
CAREER 183250.2823-56368.32.0170001146246.300:3511.729.311:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023ARI500.0010.2010.2000.0081.6000.0010.2000.00132.60
2021-2022MTL200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0021.0010.5031.50
2019-2020NSH111.0000.0011.0000.0077.0000.0000.0011.0077.00
2018-2019ARI100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0011.0011.00
2017-2018CHI320.6700.0020.6720.6762.0000.0051.6741.3372.33
2016-2017ARI600.0010.1710.1740.67132.1700.0061.0071.17315.17

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
11000100:008:28
22000400:009:23
33000100:0211:47
4151011900:0110:28

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination