#26 LAURENT DAUPHIN (C)

 


Age 31.5 Birth Date 1995-03-27
Shoots L Draft Info 2013 (2/39)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 186 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Arizona Coyotes
2023-06-02Player UpdateDauphin, who finished the 2022-23 campaign with an upper-body injury, signed a one-year contract with Ambri-Piotta of Switzerland's National League on Thursday.
2023-04-13Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will not play Thursday versus the Canucks.
2023-04-11Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) didn't finish Monday's game versus the Kraken.
2023-03-31Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will return to the lineup versus San Jose on Saturday.
2023-03-27Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) will not be available Monday against Edmonton, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-26Injury UpdateDauphin (upper body) won't play Sunday against Colorado.
2023-03-24Injury UpdateDauphin (undisclosed) won't play versus Colorado on Friday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2023-03-03Player UpdateDauphin was assigned to AHL Tucson on Friday.
2023-03-03Player UpdateDauphin was temporarily assigned to AHL Tucson on Friday prior to being called up back up.
2023-02-28Player UpdateDauphin was called up from AHL Tucson on Tuesday.
2023-01-04Player UpdateDauphin was returned to AHL Tucson on Wednesday.
2022-12-31Player UpdateDauphin was recalled from AHL Tucson on Saturday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-11-14Player UpdateThe Coyotes demoted Dauphin to AHL Tucson on Monday.
2022-11-05Player UpdateDauphin was called up from AHL Tucson on Saturday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateDauphin was waived by Arizona on Sunday, Craig Morgan of PHNX Sports reports.
2022-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2018-07-31ArticleDobber’s 2018 Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2018-07-16ArticleRambling: ...Michael Bunting/Hudson Fasching/ Laurent Dauphin with Arizona, Andreas Johnsson ...
2018-01-11ArticleRambling: ...Richard Panik and Laurent Dauphin to Arizona for ...
2016-12-19ArticleReal or Imagined: Forwards Part 1 – ANA, ARI, CGY, CHI (2016)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8477460

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.5199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO23.9202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.5202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.3202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023ARI211010.054-410254.01.2170000108453.500:020.60.710:28
2021-2022MTL3848120.3227-1025508.01.33100002710442.100:113.620.013:18
2018-2019ARI10000.000-1020.02.000000100.000:000.00.012:19
2017-2018ARI20000.000-1210.00.5100002555.600:000.00.007:14
2016-2017ARI242130.1311-212326.31.3320011113745.100:020.530.010:55
2015-2016ARI81010.131104714.30.96000073243.800:071.913.711:19
CAREER 9489170.1815-18531176.81.28700115826246.000:061.916.411:45

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023ARI2110.0500.0010.05100.48251.1900.00170.81100.48844.00
2021-2022MTL3840.1180.21120.32250.66501.3200.00310.82270.711042.74
2018-2019ARI100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2017-2018ARI200.0000.0000.0021.0010.5000.0010.5021.0052.50
2016-2017ARI2420.0810.0430.13120.50321.3300.00321.33110.46371.54
2015-2016ARI810.1300.0010.1340.5070.8800.0060.7570.88324.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLLaval Rocket41782.0095102.510.0382
2025-2026AHLLaval Rocket531544591.1134221362.611.01845
2024-2025AHLLaval Rocket632630560.8954251632.616.01236
2023-2024NLHC Ambri-Piotta441622380.86701300.00034
2023-2024Spengler CupHC Ambri-Piotta31231.002000.000
2022-2023AHLTucson Roadrunners481625410.8528-11412.911.31735
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket18115160.8912-6613.418.0536
2020-2021AHLLaval Rocket21511160.76816633.07.9031
2019-2020AHLMilwaukee Admirals3379160.4826800.00020
2019-2020AHLLaval Rocket2578150.6016-11275.15.5424
2018-2019AHLTucson Roadrunners34614200.5942200.00024
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals27411150.5618600.00023
2017-2018AHLRockford IceHogs33410140.4223-600.00017
2017-2018AHLTucson Roadrunners17510150.8843500.00036
2016-2017AHLTucson Roadrunners381711280.7444-1000.00030
2015-2016AHLSpringfield661113240.3672-400.00015
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi563144751.3474000.00032
2014-2015AHLPortland41010.252000.00010
2013-2014QMJHLChicoutimi522430541.0456-800.00025
2012-2013QMJHLChicoutimi622532570.9250000.00022
2012-2013WJ18-ACanada74260.866200.000
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin401745621.5548000.000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin411625411.0028000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLLaval Rocket52571.406200.00057
2024-2025AHLLaval Rocket115490.826-100.00033
2023-2024NLHC Ambri-Piotta41010.252-400.00010
2018-2019AHLMilwaukee Admirals40000.000-300.0000
2014-2015QMJHLChicoutimi55381.6012-100.00038
2014-2015AHLPortland50220.400-100.00016
2012-2013QMJHLChicoutimi62240.678-100.00016
2011-2012QAAAEsther-Blondin131214262.0012000.000
2011-2012Tel-CupEsther-Blondin7117182.5710000.000
2010-2011QAAAEsther-Blondin30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027MTL10000.0001010.01.0000001240.001:5832.813.917:00
2025-2026MTL10000.0000220.02.000000000.000:177.110.513:08
2022-2023ARI50110.2017-5080.01.61000101340.600:1914.431.706:12
2021-2022MTL20000.000-2020.01.0200001375.000:5816.226.815:51
2019-2020NSH11011.008410714.37.0000001753.805:0642.56.916:20
2018-2019ARI10000.0000000.00.03000011100.000:125.843.814:22
2017-2018CHI32020.675622633.32.0500004758.300:000.026.113:11
2016-2017ARI60110.1714-14130.02.26000073143.100:165.333.713:12
CAREER 203250.2521-48397.72.0170001156445.400:3812.827.512:07

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0011.0022.00
2025-2026MTL100.0000.0000.0022.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2022-2023ARI500.0010.2010.2000.0081.6000.0010.2000.00132.60
2021-2022MTL200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0021.0010.5031.50
2019-2020NSH111.0000.0011.0000.0077.0000.0000.0011.0077.00
2018-2019ARI100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0033.0011.0011.00
2017-2018CHI320.6700.0020.6720.6762.0000.0051.6741.3372.33
2016-2017ARI600.0010.1710.1740.67132.1700.0061.0071.17315.17

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!