- Laurent Dauphin
- TeamLaval Rocket
- PositionC
- Date of birth1995-05-27
- Age31.3
- Jersey Number27
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Laval | 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 10.0 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 82 |
| 2025-2026 | Laval,North Division | 56 | 15 | 44 | 59 | 34 | 18 | 139 | 10.8 | 29 | 15 | 38 | 18 | 3 | 43 |
| 2024-2025 | Laval | 62 | 25 | 28 | 53 | 54 | 21 | 158 | 15.8 | 17 | 11 | 36 | 12 | 5 | 35 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 48 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 28 | -1 | 141 | 11.3 | 14 | 11 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 35 |
| 2021-2022 | Laval | 18 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 12 | -6 | 61 | 18.0 | 5 | 0 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 36 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval | 21 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 63 | 7.9 | 9 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2019-2020 | Laval,Milwaukee | 58 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 42 | 7 | 127 | 11.0 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 4 | 3 | 22 |
| 2018-2019 | Milwaukee,Tucson | 61 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 60 | 8 | 106 | 9.4 | 17 | 8 | 27 | 6 | 2 | 23 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Laval | 4 | 0.25 | 1.75 | 1.50 | 0.25 | 2.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 83.3 | 60.0 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2025-2026 | Laval,North Division | 56 | 0.27 | 0.79 | 0.52 | 0.27 | 1.05 | 0.61 | 2.48 | 76.0 | 62.1 | 100.0 | 72.0 |
| 2024-2025 | Laval | 62 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.27 | 0.18 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 2.55 | 69.2 | 52.2 | 100.0 | 66.3 |
| 2022-2023 | Tucson | 48 | 0.33 | 0.52 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.85 | 0.58 | 2.94 | 66.7 | 53.1 | 0.0 | 60.3 |
| 2021-2022 | Laval | 18 | 0.61 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 0.89 | 0.67 | 3.39 | 61.1 | 83.3 | 0.0 | 66.7 |
| 2020-2021 | Laval | 21 | 0.24 | 0.52 | 0.43 | 0.10 | 0.76 | 0.38 | 3.00 | 64.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 64.0 |
| 2019-2020 | Laval,Milwaukee | 58 | 0.24 | 0.29 | 0.14 | 0.16 | 0.53 | 0.72 | 2.19 | 66.7 | 50.0 | 60.0 | 63.3 |
| 2018-2019 | Milwaukee,Tucson | 61 | 0.16 | 0.41 | 0.28 | 0.13 | 0.57 | 0.98 | 1.74 | 62.8 | 37.5 | 100.0 | 57.4 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 22.2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 61 |
| 2018-2019 | Milwaukee | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Laval | 4 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.75 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 2.25 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 75.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Milwaukee | 4 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|