
#36 KADEN FULCHER (G)
| Age | 28.1 | Birth Date | 1998-09-23 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 210 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8480363
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | DET | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.41 | 0.818 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 4.41 | 0.818 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | Alvinston Killer Bees | 15 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 0 | 3.54 | 0.907 | 0 | 644:45 |
| 2024-2025 | OSHL | Alvinston Killer Bees | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 2.78 | 0.921 | 0 | 389:00 |
| 2023-2024 | SPHL | Pensacola Ice Flyers | 9 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 2.98 | 0.898 | 2 | 542:56 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Savannah Ghost Pirates | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 3.78 | 0.893 | 0 | 222:26 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Worcester Railers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.79 | 0.895 | 0 | 63:18 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 3.03 | 0.897 | 0 | 534:30 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 2.99 | 0.906 | 0 | 60:10 |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 19 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 2.46 | 0.912 | 2 | 1074:45 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 88 | 4.42 | 0.846 | 0 | 216:58 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 172 | 2.84 | 0.905 | 1 | 379:59 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 5.51 | 0.831 | 0 | 120:00 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 28 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 82 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.899 | 1 | 1643:00 |
| 2017-2018 | OHL | Brantford Bulldogs | 55 | 32 | 17 | 6 | 153 | 0 | 2.86 | 0.899 | 3 | 3207:00 |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | Brantford Bulldogs | 43 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 128 | 0 | 3.21 | 0.891 | 2 | 2393:00 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Brantford Bulldogs | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 4.48 | 0.876 | 0 | 764:00 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Sarnia Sting | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 3.30 | 0.890 | 0 | 182:00 |
| 2015-2016 | ECEL 18U | The Hill Academy U18 Prep | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.44 | 0.897 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | Midget | The Hill Academy U16 Prep | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.75 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | AHMMPL | Lambton Jr. Sting Mn Mdgt AAA | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.76 | 0.910 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | Alvinston Killer Bees | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 3.67 | 0.916 | 0 | 212:38 |
| 2024-2025 | OSHL | Alvinston Killer Bees | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3.28 | 0.886 | 0 | 311:00 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Reading Royals | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.70 | 0.933 | 0 | 35:16 |
| 2017-2018 | OHL | Brantford Bulldogs | 21 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 58 | 0 | 2.70 | 0.905 | 0 | 1290:00 |
| 2016-2017 | OHL | Brantford Bulldogs | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.895 | 0 | 40:00 |
| 2013-2014 | ALLIANCE U16 | Lambton Jr. Sting U16 AAA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.55 | 0.893 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|