
#46 JORDAN GROSS (D)
| Age | 31.4 | Birth Date | 1995-05-09 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 190 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | Player Update | Nashville waived Gross on Saturday, according to Chris Johnston of TSN. |
| 2023-03-27 | Player Update | Gross was placed on waivers Monday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2023-03-19 | Player Update | Gross was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Sunday. |
| 2022-12-20 | Player Update | Gross was assigned to AHL Milwaukee on Tuesday. |
| 2022-12-05 | Player Update | Gross was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Monday. |
| 2022-11-12 | Player Update | Gross was reassigned to AHL Milwaukee on Saturday. |
| 2022-10-31 | Player Update | Gross was recalled from AHL Milwaukee on Monday. |
| 2022-10-09 | Player Update | Gross was waived by Nashville on Sunday, according to CapFriendly. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2022 | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8480913
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 15 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.20 | 17 | -3 | 2 | 24 | 12.5 | 1.6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 02:14 | 39.3 | 4.6 | 18:47 | |
| 2021-2022 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 08:19 | |
| 2020-2021 | ARI | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 36 | -3 | 2 | 10 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 13:11 | |
| 2019-2020 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 16:11 | |
| CAREER | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.28 | 24 | -4 | 8 | 37 | 8.1 | 1.5 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 01:21 | 27.0 | 4.1 | 16:35 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.13 | 24 | 1.60 | 1 | 0.07 | 10 | 0.67 | 16 | 1.07 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | COL | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2020-2021 | ARI | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0.29 | 10 | 1.43 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.86 | 8 | 1.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | ARI | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | KHL | Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg | 19 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.47 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 64 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 0.55 | 20 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 66 | 7 | 33 | 40 | 0.61 | 8 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 42 | 6 | 16 | 22 | 0.52 | 24 | 18 | 78 | 1.9 | 7.7 | 11 | 21 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 53 | 10 | 28 | 38 | 0.72 | 36 | -4 | 144 | 2.7 | 6.9 | 20 | 29 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Colorado Eagles | 61 | 10 | 55 | 65 | 1.07 | 44 | 20 | 190 | 3.1 | 5.3 | 29 | 44 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 56 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 0.48 | 14 | 9 | 159 | 2.8 | 6.3 | 8 | 20 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 61 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 0.41 | 28 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2017-2018 | NCAA | Univ. of Notre Dame | 40 | 10 | 20 | 30 | 0.75 | 26 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2016-2017 | NCAA | Univ. of Notre Dame | 40 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 0.80 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2015-2016 | NCAA | Univ. of Notre Dame | 37 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 0.84 | 30 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2014-2015 | NCAA | Univ. of Notre Dame | 42 | 7 | 21 | 28 | 0.67 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2013-2014 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 50 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0.50 | 31 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 64 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.48 | 12 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | Maple Grove High | 25 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.56 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | UMHSEHL | Team Northwest | 19 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.84 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | Maple Grove High | 25 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 0.96 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | KHL | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024-2025 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Milwaukee Admirals | 11 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Colorado Eagles | 9 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2013-2014 | WJAC-19 | USA U19 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN | Maple Grove High | 3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | UMHSEHL | Team Northwest | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | MNHP-16 | B16 - Red (Final 54) | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN | Maple Grove High | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 03:50 | 55.2 | 4.0 | 18:46 | |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:37 | 44.4 | 16.5 | 18:33 | |
| 2019-2020 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 84 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:28 | 7.0 | 19.2 | 16:00 | |
| 2018-2019 | ARI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 18:16 | |
| CAREER | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.67 | 56 | 6 | 0 | 9 | 22.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 01:20 | 25.3 | 12.3 | 17:41 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | NSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | ARI | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | ARI | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|