#32 JON GILLIES (G)

 


Age 32.7 Birth Date 1994-01-22
Catches L Draft Info 2012 (3/75)
Height 6'6 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 223 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-04-14Player UpdateGillies (lower body) will not return against Buffalo on Friday.
2023-04-14Player UpdateGillies is expected to guard the home crease against the Sabres on Friday, Mark Scheig of The Hockey Writers reports.
2023-04-07Player UpdateGillies allowed three goals on 12 shots coming in relief in the Blue Jackets' 8-1 loss to the Devils on Thursday.
2023-04-05Player UpdateGillies was called up from AHL Cleveland on Wednesday.
2023-04-03Player UpdateGillies was assigned to AHL Cleveland on Monday.
2023-04-02Player UpdateGillies stopped 24 of 27 shots in Sunday's 4-3 overtime win over the Senators.
2023-04-02Player UpdateGillies will get the starting nod at home against Ottawa on Sunday, Jeff Svoboda of the Blue Jackets' official site reports.
2023-03-26Player UpdateGillies was recalled from AHL Cleveland on Sunday.
2023-03-03ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2023-03-02Player UpdateGillies was traded from Arizona to the Blue Jackets in exchange for Jakub Voracek and a 2023 sixth-round pick Thursday.
2023-03-02ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2023: Fantasy Hockey Style
2022-10-09Player UpdateGillies was waived by Arizona on Sunday, Craig reports.
2022-10-08Player UpdateGillies will start for Arizona for Saturday's preseason game against Vegas.
2022-08-09ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Arizona Coyotes
2022-03-26ArticleSaturday’s Game Picks: Bet the Over on McDavid
2022-03-05ArticleRamblings: Robertson, Arvidsson Hat Tricks; Skinner Comeback Continues; Gibson Subpar Again (Mar 5)
2022-02-27Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-02-26ArticleRamblings: Berube, Wedgewood Providing Quality Goaltending; Pettersson, Seguin Salvaging Their Seasons (Feb 26)
2022-01-29ArticleSaturday’s Game Picks: Coyotes Won’t Be Ugly
2021-12-12ArticleRamblings: Bishop’s Career Over, Beauvillier Healthy Scratched, B. Tkachuk Hat Trick (Dec 12)
2020-10-10ArticleFree Agency TRACKER – Day 1, 2020
2019-07-28ArticleRambling: ...lames might be expecting either Jon Gillies or ...
2019-07-28Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-07-01ArticleFantasy Take: Oilers and Flames Swap Cam Talbot and Mike Smith

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476903

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023CBJ311009664.570.86411800.000.00.000.000
2021-2022N.J,STL2031020625503.710.8871003630.0420.00.000.000
2017-2018CGY113510292802.880.896604545.5327.30.000.000
2016-2017CGY110001281.000.964601100.000.00.000.000
CAREER35816301019243.390.89117861234.3720.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLOrlando Solar Bears34141629002.880.90521874:54
2025-2026AHLSyracuse Crunch33024771.330.9511180:00
2024-2025ECHLCincinnati Cyclones123724403.760.8680701:52
2024-2025ECHLOrlando Solar Bears74301602.490.9221385:23
2022-2023AHLTucson Roadrunners155825303.700.8780860:05
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins3300501.670.9481179:44
2021-2022AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms131071082.050.8951238:22
2021-2022ECHLMaine Mariners1010202.070.920057:50
2020-2021AHLUtica Comets5311121102.370.9020303:45
2019-2020AHLStockton Heat3014102757282.690.90711674:39
2018-2019AHLStockton Heat451618614503.510.88902478:43
2017-2018AHLStockton Heat39171689402.530.91742230:38
2016-2017AHLStockton Heat391814510802.930.91012214:56
2015-2016AHLStockton Heat72321402.310.9202363:01
2014-2015NCAAProvidence College39241327702.010.93042300:36
2013-2014H-EastProvidence3419957302.160.00042027:00
2013-2014WJC-AUSA42201102.770.8920238:00
2012-2013H-EastProvidence35171267302.080.00052105:00
2012-2013WJC-AUSA1000000.001.000020:00
2011-2012USHLIndiana533111913702.770.00032967:00
2010-2011USHLIndiana2515626802.820.90631447:00
2009-2010High-CTSalisbury8000001.990.0001313:00
2008-2009USHS-PrepNorth Yarmouth Academy1000007.200.83300
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026AHLSyracuse Crunch1010309.000.500020:00
2024-2025ECHLOrlando Solar Bears94322803.160.9021532:03
2016-2017AHLStockton Heat3020803.490.9150137:26
2011-2012USHLIndiana63301702.840.0000359:00
2010-2011USHLIndiana2010302.200.932082:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023ARI3000095300.830000.000.00.000.000
2019-2020CGY200009416.160.7808700.02100.00.000.000
2018-2019CGY220002251.960.9206100.000.00.000.000
2017-2018CGY202005324.240.8447000.0150.00.000.000
2016-2017CGY201005573.340.9128900.000.00.000.000
CAREER112300302085.820.85630900.0327.30.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!