#10 JOAKIM NYGARD (L)

 


Age 33.7 Birth Date 1993-01-08
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 179 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481638

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2020-2021EDM90000.000-2460.00.74000001100.000:071.90.009:09
2019-2020EDM333690.272308397.71.21811008350.000:3010.10.310:41
CAREER 423690.2118-212456.71.12211008457.100:258.00.210:22

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2020-2021EDM900.0000.0000.0040.4460.6700.0040.4400.0010.11
2019-2020EDM3330.0960.1890.2780.24391.1810.03180.5580.2430.09

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLFA¤rjestad BK113250.452900.00023
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK521010200.384100.00019
2024-2025SHLFarjestad BK411410240.5951000.00029
2024-2025Champions HLFarjestad BK101450.502300.000
2023-2024SHLFarjestad BK501423370.74242200.00037
2023-2024Champions HLFarjestad BK103470.704900.000
2023-2024EHTSweden91120.224200.000
2022-2023SHLFarjestad BK491820380.78341800.00039
2022-2023Champions HLFarjestad BK72350.712200.000
2022-2023EHTSweden20000.000100.000
2021-2022SHLFarjestad BK521625410.79301200.00039
2021-2022EHTSweden30000.000-100.000
2020-2021SHLFarjestad BK1573100.676200.00033
2018-2019SHLFarjestad BK522114350.67201500.00034
2018-2019EHTSweden92240.446-200.000
2017-2018SHLFarjestad BK521717340.6528900.00033
2016-2017SHLFarjestad BK521613290.56261500.00028
2016-2017Champions HLFarjestad BK61120.330000.000
2015-2016SHLFarjestad BK47127190.4016-200.00020
2015-2016Champions HLFarjestad BK60000.002-100.000
2014-2015SHLFarjestad BK4495140.3210-700.00016
2013-2014SHLFarjestad BK50311140.2812-300.00014
2013-2014SuperElitFarjestad BK J20665111.830800.000
2012-2013SuperElitFarjestad BK J20371629451.2262600.000
2012-2013SHLFarjestad BK281120.0731-200.0004
2011-2012SuperElitFarjestad BK J20491630460.94422200.000
2010-2011J18 ElitSunne IK J18191920392.0532000.000
2010-2011Division 1Sunne IK91120.224000.000
2010-2011J20 ElitSunne IK J208815232.8816000.000
2009-2010J18 ElitSunne IK J18241221331.38134000.000
2009-2010J20 ElitSunne IK J209411151.676000.000
2009-2010Division 1Sunne IK10000.000000.000
2008-2009J18 Div.1Ska IK J18221015251.1438000.000
2008-2009J20 Div.1Ska IK J20667132.174000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK70000.004-500.0000
2024-2025SHLFarjestad BK61230.508100.00025
2023-2024SHLFarjestad BK40220.500-100.00025
2022-2023SHLFarjestad BK71340.572100.00029
2021-2022SHLFarjestad BK19312150.7961200.00040
2018-2019SHLFarjestad BK1455100.716-200.00036
2017-2018SHLFarjestad BK61120.334-400.00017
2016-2017SHLFarjestad BK70330.432200.00021
2015-2016SHLFarjestad BK51010.200100.00010
2014-2015Champions HLFarjestad BK40000.002100.000
2013-2014SHLFarjestad BK150440.274-400.00013
2013-2014U20 Super ChallengeFarjestad BK J2054261.202000.000
2012-2013SuperElitFarjestad BK J2065271.170300.000
2012-2013SHLFarjestad BK40000.000000.0000
2011-2012SuperElitFarjestad BK J2051451.0025-100.000
2009-2010J18 ElitSunne IK J18729111.574000.000
2008-2009RikspuckenStockholm60330.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2019-2020EDM51230.6050-52147.12.8502002001:0523.74.213:27
CAREER 51230.6050-52147.12.8502002001:0523.74.213:27

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2019-2020EDM510.2020.4030.6020.40142.8020.4051.0020.4000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!