
#56 JESPER SELLGREN (D)
| Age | 28.3 | Birth Date | 1998-06-11 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2018 (6/166) |
| Height | 5'11 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 169 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8481040
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | LuleA¥ HF | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Lulea HF | 52 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.33 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Lulea HF | 50 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 0.38 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2024-2025 | EHT | Sweden | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Lulea HF | 50 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 0.36 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Lulea HF | 47 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0.23 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2022-2023 | Champions HL | Lulea HF | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.58 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | EHT | Sweden | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 73 | 6 | 20 | 26 | 0.36 | 22 | 9 | 130 | 1.8 | 4.6 | 3 | 15 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 52 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.37 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020-2021 | EHT | Sweden | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | SHL | Lulea HF | 47 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.45 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | Lulea HF | 10 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.90 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | EHT | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Lulea HF | 52 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.29 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Sweden | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyAllsvenskan | MoDo Hockey | 43 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyAllsvenskan | MoDo Hockey | 50 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.20 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | J20 SuperElit | MoDo Hockey J20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | MoDo Hockey J20 | 43 | 1 | 11 | 12 | 0.28 | 8 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 | Sweden U18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | MODO Hockey J18 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | SuperElit | MODO Hockey J20 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.40 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | U16 Elit | MODO Hockey U16 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 19 | 0.95 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Elit | MODO Hockey J18 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | U16 SM | MODO Hockey U16 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Lulea HF | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.86 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Lulea HF | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Lulea HF | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 18 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.17 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 11 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Lulea HF | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 30 |
| 2017-2018 | J20 SuperElit | MoDo Hockey J20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | J20 SuperElit | MoDo Hockey J20 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | MoDo Hockey J18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | MoDo Hockey J20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Allsvenskan | MODO Hockey J18 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | TV-Pucken | Angermanland | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:49 | 14.8 | 29.4 | 18:05 | |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 03:25 | 48.8 | 39.1 | 19:01 | |
| CAREER | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 2 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 02:07 | 33.9 | 34.5 | 18:33 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | CAR | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | CAR | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|