#46 JEREMY WELSH (C)

 


Age 38.4 Birth Date 1988-04-30
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 210 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8476819

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016STL20000.0000200.00.0400000133.300:173.90.008:19
2013-2014VAN191010.054-16137.70.716000084651.100:031.11.006:51
2012-2013CAR50110.20171040.00.86000001575.000:000.00.005:51
2011-2012CAR10000.0000420.02.0300000430.800:4133.30.016:32
CAREER 271120.076012195.30.729000086652.400:051.60.707:08

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016STL200.0000.0000.0021.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.50
2013-2014VAN1910.0500.0010.0560.32130.6800.00160.8480.42462.42
2012-2013CAR500.0010.2010.2000.0040.8000.0061.2000.00153.00
2011-2012CAR100.0000.0000.0044.0022.0000.0033.0000.0044.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026Erste LigaCSM Corona Brasov103470.7001100.000
2024-2025Erste LigaCSM Corona Brasov1675120.752-200.000
2024-2025RomaniaCSM Corona Brasov14148221.5701100.000
2023-2024Erste LigaSC Csikszereda23812200.8761200.000
2023-2024RomaniaSC Csikszereda13119201.5421800.000
2022-2023EIHLNottingham Panthers49923320.6512-1100.000
2021-2022EIHLNottingham Panthers531740571.088000.000
2020-2021PolandCracovia Krakow122350.426000.000
2019-2020DELKrefeld Pinguine4578150.3312-700.000
2018-2019DELGrizzlys Wolfsburg26711180.698300.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Dynamo Pardubice40110.252-300.00010
2017-2018DELDusseldorfer EG491010200.418-1100.000
2016-2017DELFischtown Pinguins361316290.8133500.000
2015-2016AHLChicago741513280.3854-1100.00015
2014-2015AHLChicago752021410.5532800.00022
2013-2014AHLUtica4978150.3114-600.00012
2012-2013AHLCharlotte691412260.3816-900.00015
2011-2012ECACUnion College402717441.1047000.00026
2010-2011ECACUnion College401621370.9334000.00022
2009-2010ECACUnion College39109190.4945000.00011
2008-2009OJHLOakville493647831.6938000.000
2007-2008OPJHLOakville481735521.0826000.000
2006-2007MWJHLWaterloo Siskins391215270.6936000.000
2005-2006MWJHLWaterloo Siskins481625410.8531000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026RomaniaCSM Corona Brasov20331.500200.000
2024-2025Erste LigaCSM Corona Brasov102680.804000.000
2024-2025RomaniaCSM Corona Brasov21121.006000.000
2022-2023EIHLNottingham Panthers40000.000100.000
2021-2022EIHLNottingham Panthers21121.000000.000
2020-2021PolandCracovia Krakow1748120.712000.000
2016-2017DELFischtown Pinguins63140.6725000.000
2014-2015AHLChicago51120.402000.00016
2012-2013AHLCharlotte50330.602-400.00024
2008-2009OJHLOakville281717341.214000.000
2007-2008OPJHLOakville21614200.958000.000
2005-2006MWJHLKitchener-Waterloo Siskins40110.2518000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016STL20110.50421020.01.0100001640.000:000.011.810:56
2014-2015STL10000.0000210.01.0100001337.500:000.07.211:04
2013-2014CAR31010.3328-40425.01.33000001237.500:329.413.610:53
CAREER 61120.3328-32714.31.25000022138.200:165.111.710:56

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016STL200.0010.5010.5000.0021.0000.0010.5010.5063.00
2014-2015STL100.0000.0000.0022.0011.0000.0011.0011.0033.00
2013-2014CAR310.3300.0010.3300.0041.3300.0031.0000.00124.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!