
#50 EVAN FITZPATRICK (G)
| Age | 28.7 | Birth Date | 1998-01-28 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2016 (2/59) |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 206 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2023-10-01 | Player Update | Fitzpatrick was released from his professional tryout with the Lightning on Saturday and returned to AHL Syracuse. |
| 2023-04-16 | Player Update | The Panthers promoted Fitzpatrick on Sunday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-03-02 | Player Update | Fitzpatrick signed a contract with the Panthers on Thursday and was subsequently placed on waivers, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8479399
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL | NA¼rnberg Ice Tigers | 17 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 2.98 | 0.891 | 0 | 1006:16 |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia | HK 32 Liptovsky Mikulas | 23 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 61 | 0 | 3.06 | 0.900 | 0 | 1197:11 |
| 2024-2025 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.05 | 0.925 | 1 | 234:12 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 61 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.915 | 2 | 1412:50 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 4.16 | 0.852 | 0 | 57:45 |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Florida Everblades | 17 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 36 | 0 | 2.25 | 0.921 | 0 | 960:44 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 2.41 | 0.920 | 0 | 49:49 |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 24 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 58 | 0 | 2.50 | 0.915 | 2 | 1392:00 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Charlotte Checkers | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 3.00 | 0.893 | 0 | 60:00 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Utica Comets | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 53 | 1.65 | 0.930 | 1 | 145:14 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Tulsa Oilers | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 3.39 | 0.891 | 0 | 407:00 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Brampton Beast | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 4.73 | 0.838 | 0 | 267:00 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Tulsa Oilers | 25 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 79 | 0 | 3.30 | 0.874 | 0 | 1436:00 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | San Antonio Rampage | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.901 | 0 | 384:00 |
| 2017-2018 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 25 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 0 | 3.48 | 0.874 | 0 | 1381:00 |
| 2017-2018 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 21 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 0 | 2.24 | 0.915 | 1 | 1204:00 |
| 2016-2017 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 49 | 16 | 27 | 4 | 158 | 0 | 3.46 | 0.899 | 1 | 2741:00 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 54 | 18 | 26 | 8 | 175 | 0 | 3.42 | 0.896 | 2 | 3067:00 |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 | Canada U18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 3.17 | 0.895 | 0 | 303:00 |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 32 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 96 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.884 | 1 | 1689:00 |
| 2014-2015 | WHC-17 | Canada Red U17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.43 | 0.909 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013-2014 | NSMHL | Dartmouth | 18 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 2.31 | 0.000 | 4 | 1093:00 |
| 2012-2013 | NSMBHL | ACA Rangers Major Bantam | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.56 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | DEL | EHC Munchen | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2.36 | 0.913 | 0 | 304:58 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 11 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 0 | 2.93 | 0.908 | 1 | 696:00 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Tulsa Oilers | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.30 | 0.769 | 0 | 57:00 |
| 2017-2018 | QMJHL | Acadie-Bathurst Titan | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 2.10 | 0.925 | 2 | 1202:00 |
| 2015-2016 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 3.41 | 0.920 | 0 | 317:00 |
| 2014-2015 | QMJHL | Sherbrooke Phoenix | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 4.56 | 0.853 | 0 | 145:00 |
| 2013-2014 | NSMHL | Dartmouth | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 2.87 | 0.000 | 1 | 647:00 |
| 2012-2013 | NSU15MHL | ACA Rangers U15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.50 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | FLA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.78 | 0.818 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | STL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 6.00 | 0.800 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| CAREER | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 5.89 | 0.810 | 40 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|