#31 ERIK KALLGREN (G)

 


Age 30.0 Birth Date 1996-10-14
Catches L Draft Info 2015 (7/183)
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-10-03Player UpdateKallgren was put on waivers Tuesday, per Chris Johnston of TSN.
2023-09-04ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Toronto Maple Leafs
2023-07-01Player UpdateKallgren signed a one-year, two-way contract with New Jersey on Saturday.
2023-05-01Player UpdateKallgren was assigned to AHL Toronto on Monday.
2023-04-18Player UpdateKallgren was summoned from AHL Toronto on Tuesday.
2023-02-19ArticleRamblings: Canes Win Stadium Series, O’Reilly Makes Leafs Debut, Beauvillier/Pettersson (Feb 19)
2023-02-19Player UpdateKallgren was reassigned to AHL Toronto on Sunday, per CapFriendly.
2023-02-18Player UpdateKallgren was recalled from AHL Toronto on an emergency basis Saturday.
2023-02-14Player UpdateKallgren was reassigned to AHL Toronto on Tuesday, David Alter of Sports Illustrated reports.
2023-02-13Player UpdateKallgren was recalled from AHL Toronto on Monday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-11-30Player UpdateKallgren was sent to the AHL on Wednesday.
2022-11-30Player UpdateKallgren was sent to the AHL on Wednesday.
2022-11-27Player UpdateKallgren made 25 saves in a 4-1 win over the Penguins on Saturday.
2022-11-25Player UpdateKallgren will start on the road against Pittsburgh on Saturday, Mark Masters of TSN.ca reports.
2022-11-21Player UpdateKallgren is expected to be between the pipes at home versus the Islanders on Monday, Mark Masters of TSN.ca reports.
2022-11-13ArticleRamblings: Habs and Isles Top Lines, Dach, Maccelli, Ruzicka (Nov 13)
2022-11-12Player UpdateKallgren made 27 saves in a 3-2 win over Vancouver on Saturday.
2022-11-12Player UpdateKallgren turned aside 19 of 22 shots during Friday's 4-2 loss to the visiting Penguins in the Hockey Hall of Fame game.
2022-11-12ArticleRamblings: Werenski Out for Season; Goalie Situations in New Jersey, Toronto, Seattle (Nov 12)
2022-11-12Player UpdateKallgren will get the home crease against Vancouver on Saturday, Mark Masters of TSN.ca reports,
2022-11-10Player UpdateKallgren is expected to start at home against Pittsburgh on Friday, per David Alter of Sports Illustrated.
2022-11-09Player UpdateKallgren made 16 saves in Tuesday's 4-3 overtime loss to Vegas.
2022-11-08Player UpdateKallgren will guard the home net in Tuesday's matchup with the Golden Knights, per David Alter of Sports Illustrated.
2022-11-06Player UpdateKallgren stopped 29 of 30 shots in Sunday's 3-1 win over the Hurricanes.
2022-11-05Player UpdateKallgren entered Saturday's 2-1 win over Boston in relief of starter Ilya Samsonov (knee) to start the third period. He stopped all seven shots he faced.
2022-11-04Player UpdateKallgren will be in the road crease against Carolina on Sunday, according to Terry Koshan of The Toronto Sun.
2022-10-30Player UpdateKallgren surrendered four goals on 39 shots in a 4-3 overtime loss to Anaheim on Sunday.
2022-10-30Player UpdateKallgren will be between the pipes Sunday on the road against Anaheim, Luke Fox of Sportsnet reports.
2022-10-30Player UpdateKallgren will be between the pipes Sunday on the road against Anaheim, Luke Fox of Sportsnet reports.
2022-10-26Player UpdateKallgren will start Thursday's road matchup against San Jose, David Alter of Sports Illustrated reports.
2022-10-17Player UpdateKallgren stopped 15 of 18 shots in Monday's 4-2 loss to the Coyotes.
2022-10-17Player UpdateKallgren is expected to start Monday versus Arizona, per Mark Masters of TSN.ca.
2022-10-16ArticleRamblings: Murray Out a Month, Fleury’s Early-Season Struggles (Oct 16)
2022-10-15Player UpdateKallgren has been called up from AHL Toronto on Saturday, according to TSN's Chris Johnston.
2022-07-26ArticleCap League Goalie Rankings – July 2022
2022-04-06ArticleRamblings: Getzlaf Retiring; Laughton & Byram Return form Concussions & Managing the Rest of the Fantasy Schedule (Apr 6)
2022-04-03Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-01ArticleRamblings: Matthews Hits 50; Mrazek, Keller Out For Season; MacKinnon Okay (Apr 1)
2022-03-26ArticleSaturday’s Game Picks: Bet the Over on McDavid
2022-03-20Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-03-19ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Winging It
2022-03-18ArticleRamblings: Chabot Out for Season, Kreider Reaches 40 Goals, Giroux Trade Imminent? (Mar 18)
2022-03-12ArticleRamblings: Notes on Mrazek, Vrana, Athanasiou; Islanders on the Waiver Wire (Mar 12)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8478902

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2022-2023TOR103240252462.670.898561330.000.00.000.000
2021-2022TOR148411433853.310.888779535.7321.40.000.000
CAREER2411651686313.040.8921341833.3312.50.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027SHLBrynA¤s IF62301502.810.8870319:48
2025-2026SHLBrynA¤s IF159603002.060.9042872:10
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF32201208102.610.89121863:52
2023-2024AHLUtica Comets164634803.620.8721794:35
2022-2023AHLToronto Marlies2410927103.260.88301305:35
2021-2022AHLToronto Marlies2615817003.020.90411388:29
2020-2021SHLVaxjo Lakers HC2112905002.370.91111264:40
2019-2020LiigaTPS186834102.330.91111057:46
2019-2020ECHLRapid City Rush3210802.700.9240177:58
2019-2020SHLVaxjo Lakers HC2020705.510.837076:15
2019-2020AHLTucson Roadrunners2010100.890.967067:43
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanAIK32181206202.020.92051840:45
2017-2018HockeyAllsvenskanAIK28161106702.420.90721659:13
2016-2017HockeyAllsvenskanIK Oskarshamn22111004902.520.91211164:32
2015-2016Sweden-2Oskarshamn2191005402.770.00011169:00
2015-2016HockeyAllsvenskanIK Oskarshamn2091005302.770.89711148:37
2014-2015J20 NationellLinkoping HC J203427706001.750.93662051:53
2014-2015HockeyAllsvenskanIK Oskarshamn3210602.490.8970144:47
2013-2014Swe-U18Linkoping U182519605502.190.00041507:00
2013-2014Swe-Jr.Linkoping Jr.2110703.530.0000119:00
2012-2013Swe-U18Linkoping U181713303502.110.0004994:00
2012-2013Swe-Jr.Linkoping Jr.2020402.460.000097:00
2011-2012U16 SMNacka HK U162000002.880.89500
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022TOR100000100.001.0003000.000.00.000.000
CAREER100000100.001.0003000.000.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026SHLBrynA¤s IF30301304.410.7350176:54
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF115403003.310.8550543:44
2022-2023AHLToronto Marlies42121103.240.8830203:39
2020-2021SHLVaxjo Lakers HC107301801.740.9301620:56
2018-2019HockeyAllsvenskanAIK3120903.010.8880179:18
2017-2018HockeyAllsvenskanAIK3000001.950.91800
2015-2016J20 NationellLinkoping HC J2031201003.770.8670158:58
2015-2016HockeyAllsvenskanIK Oskarshamn1000003.000.85700
2014-2015J20 NationellLinkoping HC J2075201802.520.9200428:06
2013-2014Swe-U18Linkoping U1853201102.000.0000330:00
2013-2014Swe-Jr.Linkoping Jr.1010506.360.000047:00
2011-2012TV-PuckenStockholm1000003.000.88200
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2023-2024N.J210002312.370.9355000.000.00.000.000
2022-2023TOR210001221.010.9555900.000.00.000.000
2019-2020ARI10000193.350.8891700.000.00.000.000
CAREER520004621.870.93512800.000.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!