
#28 EMILE POIRIER (L)
| Age | 31.8 | Birth Date | 1994-12-14 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2013 (1/22) |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 196 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8477486
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:28 | 14.6 | 0.0 | 13:54 | |
| 2014-2015 | CGY | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:10 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 07:42 |
| CAREER | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:14 | 7.8 | 0.0 | 09:04 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | CGY | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.29 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 1.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | LNAH | Laval Petroliers | 14 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 1.36 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | NPHL | Manotick Mariners | 7 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.29 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | LNAH | Laval Petroliers | 33 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.15 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Nybro Vikings IF | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 8 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia | HC Slovan Bratislava | 28 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.96 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | EOSHL | North Dundas Sr Rockets | 3 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 3.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Iserlohn Roosters | 40 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.65 | 48 | -13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Dinamo Riga | 39 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.46 | 46 | -18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 11 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.45 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia | HC Kosice | 18 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.94 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 50 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.28 | 48 | -7 | 59 | 1.2 | 10.2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 24 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.33 | 17 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Stockton Heat | 65 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 0.48 | 35 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Stockton Heat | 43 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.40 | 64 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Stockton | 60 | 12 | 17 | 29 | 0.48 | 51 | -14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Adirondack | 55 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 0.76 | 50 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 63 | 43 | 44 | 87 | 1.38 | 129 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Abbotsford Heat | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 65 | 32 | 38 | 70 | 1.08 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 26 |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 67 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 0.60 | 53 | -17 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2010-2011 | QAAA | Laval-Montreal | 42 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.21 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | LNAH | Laval Petroliers | 11 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.82 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia | HC Slovan Bratislava | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 6 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia | HC Kosice | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 1.11 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Abbotsford Heat | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012-2013 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.00 | 14 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2011-2012 | QMJHL | Gatineau | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2010-2011 | QAAA | Laval-Montreal | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.60 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 03:03 | 40.3 | 0.9 | 13:54 |
| 2016-2017 | CGY | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 02:34 | 37.3 | 0.0 | 13:55 |
| 2015-2016 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:47 | 14.6 | 0.7 | 11:31 | |
| 2013-2014 | CGY | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 84 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 33.3 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 01:46 | 33.2 | 0.7 | 13:06 | |
| CAREER | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.25 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 14.3 | 0.9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 40.0 | 02:09 | 33.0 | 0.5 | 13:13 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2016-2017 | CGY | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 |
| 2015-2016 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | CGY | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|