#81 CURTIS MCKENZIE (L)

 


Age 35.6 Birth Date 1991-02-22
Shoots L Draft Info 2009 (6/159)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 205 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2015-03-12Article...HORCOFF,SHAWN- MCKENZIE,CURTIS-...

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8475310

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2017-2018DAL70220.2924311110.01.680000100.000:3710.70.008:06
2016-2017DAL53610160.3025572669.11.2103000031350.000:041.221.710:51
2015-2016DAL30000.000-1030.01.0400001000:000.01.808:48
2014-2015DAL364150.1412-748419.81.185000013337.500:020.71.211:32
CAREER 991013230.232001311218.31.2200000046640.000:061.611.310:51

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2017-2018DAL700.0020.2920.29111.57111.5700.0081.1410.1400.00
2016-2017DAL5360.11100.19160.30721.36661.2500.001031.94310.5830.06
2015-2016DAL300.0000.0000.0000.0031.0000.0041.3310.3300.00
2014-2015DAL3640.1110.0350.14481.33411.1400.00852.36130.3630.08

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLTexas Stars60110.1710-250.80.007
2025-2026AHLTexas Stars721118290.4071-4811.113.6116
2024-2025AHLTexas Stars671515300.4586-91101.613.6718
2024-2025Spengler CupTeam Canada30110.336200.000
2023-2024AHLTexas Stars631335480.7635-11372.29.51531
2022-2023AHLTexas Stars702232540.7783221692.413.0931
2021-2022AHLTexas Stars722129500.6982-61391.915.11628
2020-2021AHLUtica Comets2658130.5035-3491.910.2320
2019-2020AHLChicago Wolves611725420.6936-1100.00028
2018-2019AHLChicago Wolves712034540.761122000.00031
2017-2018AHLTexas Stars512523480.94741100.00038
2015-2016AHLTexas612431550.901201100.00037
2014-2015AHLTexas31615210.6846000.00028
2013-2014AHLTexas752738650.8792700.00035
2012-2013CCHAMiami U.391113240.6280000.000
2012-2013AHLTexas50110.2014-300.0008
2011-2012CCHAMiami U.40512170.4360000.000
2010-2011CCHAMiami U.3775120.3257000.000
2009-2010CCHAMiami U.42621270.6488000.000
2008-2009BCHLPenticton533034641.2190000.000
2007-2008BCHLPenticton4937100.2081000.000
2006-2007BCMMLVancouver NW Giants53140.802000.000
2005-2006PCBHLBurnaby Winter Club Bntm A1-T1411737541.32543900.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2015-2016DAL10000.0000520.02.0400000000:010.30.007:18
CAREER 10000.0000520.02.0400000000:010.30.007:18

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2015-2016DAL100.0000.0000.0055.0022.0000.0044.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLTexas Stars51120.404100.00016
2024-2025AHLTexas Stars1455100.7110900.00029
2023-2024AHLTexas Stars72571.008300.00041
2022-2023AHLTexas Stars83250.634200.00026
2021-2022AHLTexas Stars20000.004-100.0000
2018-2019AHLChicago Wolves2187150.7151-100.00029
2017-2018AHLTexas Stars22119200.9127-400.00037
2015-2016AHLTexas41120.508000.00020
2014-2015AHLTexas31120.6718-400.00027
2013-2014AHLTexas21311140.6721200.00027
2012-2013AHLTexas20000.000000.0000
2008-2009BCHLPenticton1037101.0081000.000
2007-2008BCHLPenticton70110.149000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027DAL10000.0001000.00.0400002000:051.01.410:48
2023-2024DAL21010.504212250.01.0000000000:0000:00
2019-2020VGK42020.504220633.31.510000021100.000:092.828.912:56
2017-2018DAL20000.000-2630.01.530000000.001:2616.516.512:26
2016-2017DAL40000.000-1710.00.3600001133.300:325.214.712:32
2015-2016DAL41010.2521-314333.30.81200002000:010.119.212:42
2014-2015DAL31010.332815714.32.3110000100.001:0012.833.912:59
CAREER 205050.2521-1342222.71.14600008225.000:266.421.311:22

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027DAL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0044.0022.0000.00
2023-2024DAL210.5000.0010.5021.0021.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2019-2020VGK420.5000.0020.5000.0061.5000.00102.5020.5010.25
2017-2018DAL200.0000.0000.0063.0031.5000.0031.5000.0000.00
2016-2017DAL400.0000.0000.0071.7510.2500.0061.5010.2510.25
2015-2016DAL410.2500.0010.25143.5030.7500.00123.0020.5000.00
2014-2015DAL310.3300.0010.3351.6772.3300.00113.6710.3300.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!