#6 COLIN MILLER (D)

 


Age 33.9 Birth Date 1992-10-29
Shoots R Draft Info 2012 (5/151)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 200 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-08-04ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – Winnipeg Jets
2026-06-30Player UpdateMiller signed a contract with Lausanne of the Swiss National League on Tuesday, per Tim Hiebert of PuckPedia.
2026-04-13Player UpdateMiller (knee) was activated from injured reserve Monday, per the NHL media site.
2026-03-10Injury UpdateMiller (knee) has resumed skating but is not close to returning to the lineup, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports Tuesday.
2026-01-17Injury UpdateMiller underwent knee surgery recently, Ken Wiebe of The Winnipeg Free Press reports Saturday.
2026-01-14Injury UpdateMiller (lower body) is considered week-to-week, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports Wednesday.
2026-01-12Injury UpdateMiller (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Monday.
2026-01-11Injury UpdateMiller (lower body) was injured during the first period of Sunday's game against the Devils and won't return, the team announced.
2026-01-04Player UpdateMiller was in the lineup for the second game in a row in Saturday's 4-2 loss to the Senators.
2025-11-21Player UpdateMiller was scratched for the 15th time in 20 games when he sat out Friday's 4-3 loss to the Hurricanes.
2025-08-24ArticleRamblings: Draft Success Rates, Players Traded Before They Became Stars, Sleeper Picks Update (Aug 25)
2025-05-19ArticleThe Wild West – Western Team Free Agency Previews for 2025-26 – Part Three
2025-04-10Player UpdateMiller (illness) was on the ice at Thursday's game-day skate and projects to be a healthy scratch versus the Stars, Mike McIntyre of the Winnipeg Free Press reports.
2025-04-07Injury UpdateMiller (illness) will not suit up Monday against St. Louis, according to Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site.
2025-04-07Injury UpdateMiller is battling an illness and will be a game-time call versus St. Louis on Monday, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports.
2025-03-19ArticleInjury Ward: Fantasy Playoff Updates on Monahan, Demko, Theodore, Norris & More
2025-03-07ArticleFantasy Take: Jets Add Bangers in L. Schenn, B. Tanev
2025-02-21ArticleRamblings: Canada Wins 4 Nations in OT, An Idea for the Next All-Star Game Weekend (Feb 21)
2025-01-18Player UpdateMiller (fractured larynx) will return to the lineup versus Calgary on Saturday, according to John Lu of TSN.
2025-01-16Injury UpdateMiller (neck) could be available to return as early as Saturday against the Flames, Ken Wiebe of The Winnipeg Free Press reports.
2025-01-07Injury UpdateMiller (neck) will miss at least two weeks after suffering a fracture in his larynx, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports Tuesday.
2025-01-04Injury UpdateMiller did not return to Saturday's game versus the Red Wings after getting hit in the throat with a puck, John Lu of TSN reports.
2024-11-26ArticleRamblings: Updates on Laine, Boeser, Broberg, and Zub; Hagel’s Huge Night; Hischier’s Hatty; Carolina’s Comeback – November 26
2024-10-31ArticleRamblings: McDavid Update; Liljegren Traded; Injuries of Avalanche; Islanders Shut Out Again; Connor’s Hot Start Continues – October 31
2024-10-14ArticleThe Wild West – Early Power Play Units in the West
2024-09-30ArticleThe Wild West – Training Camp Roster Openings – Part Two
2024-09-06ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Winnipeg Jets
2024-08-22ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades 2024 – New Jersey Devils
2024-07-01Player UpdateMiller signed a two-year, $3 million deal with the Jets on Monday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2024-05-16ArticleRamblings: Hintz Out for Game 5; Evaluating New Jersey’s Season, Including The Brothers Hughes, Hischier, Meier, and More – May 16
2024-05-13ArticleWild West: History of Trading First & Second Round Draft Picks – Part 1 (2015-2018)
2024-05-06ArticleWild West: 2024-2025 Salary Cap Space Preview
2024-04-15ArticleWild West: Western Playoff Teams Breakdown
2024-03-11ArticleThe Wild West: Trade Deadline Grades, Part 2
2024-03-09ArticleRamblings: Trade Deadline Passes! Vegas Snags Hertl, Kuznetsov Now a Cane, Timo Time, Nichushkin Returns (Mar 9)
2024-03-08ArticleTrade Deadline Tracker 2024: Fantasy Hockey Style
2024-03-08Player UpdateMiller was acquired by Winnipeg from New Jersey in exchange for a 2024 sixth-round selection Friday, per Darren Dreger of TSN.
2024-02-28ArticleInjury Ward: Pre-Trade Deadline Updates on Nichushkin; Konecny; Norris; Kempe; Rust & More
2024-01-25Player UpdateMiller (illness) is expected to play Thursday versus the Hurricanes, Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site reports.
2024-01-22Injury UpdateMiller (illness) won't be available to play Monday against Vegas, per Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site.
2023-12-03Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2023-12-02ArticleRamblings: Montembeault Signs, Nemec Debut, Wilson the Multicategory Beast (Dec 2)
2023-11-16ArticleRamblings: Canucks Scorers; Newhook; Stutzle; Large Dynasty Trades; Mintyukov & More (Nov 17)
2023-11-14Player UpdateMiller (lower body) was activated from injured reserve Tuesday, per the NHL media site.
2023-10-29Injury UpdateMiller (undisclosed) was placed on injured reserve Sunday, according to the NHL media site.
2023-10-29Injury UpdateMiller (lower body) was placed on injured reserve Sunday, according to the NHL media site.
2023-10-23Injury UpdateMiller (undisclosed) is expected to miss "a little bit of time," coach Lindy Ruff told Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site Monday.
2023-10-20Injury UpdateMiller is dealing with an undisclosed injury and won't play Friday versus the Islanders, per Amanda Stein of the Devils' official site.
2023-09-04ArticleWild West: Ranking the Western Conference Teams – Part Two
2023-08-25ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – New Jersey Devils

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2020 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476525

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026WPG180220.119-86200.01.129010013000:4813.72.114:17
2024-2025WPG60411150.25211038685.91.184120050000:2610.14.114:31
2023-2024N.J,WPG464590.2016826695.81.589010037000:206.919.415:42
2022-2023DAL79615210.272223371065.71.3108110070000:134.38.216:46
2021-2022BUF38212140.3731-221484.21.350030042001:2731.027.018:59
2020-2021BUF4848120.2521-2027646.31.391140051000:5822.819.818:00
2019-2020BUF51110110.2218-922791.31.587030040001:2228.37.317:08
2018-2019VGK65326290.45370441312.32.01221130064002:2349.312.119:39
2017-2018VGK821031410.5042-4531775.62.216551701641100.002:2748.420.119:21
2016-2017BOS6167130.2118055857.11.485120036001:3831.24.515:49
2015-2016BOS42313160.3832039595.11.445050036001:1627.01.015:48
CAREER 590431401830.3126-23689064.71.59551052015031100.001:1626.411.217:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026WPG1800.0020.1120.1160.33201.1110.06291.61130.7200.00
2024-2025WPG6040.07110.18150.25380.63681.1320.03841.40500.8300.00
2023-2024N.J,WPG4640.0950.1190.20260.57691.5010.02891.93370.8000.00
2022-2023DAL7960.08150.19210.27370.471061.3410.011081.37700.8900.00
2021-2022BUF3820.05120.32140.37210.55481.2630.08501.32421.1100.00
2020-2021BUF4840.0880.17120.25270.56641.3340.08911.90511.0600.00
2019-2020BUF5110.02100.20110.22220.43791.5530.06871.71400.7800.00
2018-2019VGK6530.05260.40290.45440.681312.02130.201221.88640.9800.00
2017-2018VGK82100.12310.38410.50530.651772.16170.211652.01640.7810.01
2016-2017BOS6160.1070.11130.21550.90851.3920.03851.39360.5900.00
2015-2016BOS4230.07130.31160.38390.93591.4050.12451.07360.8600.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2020-2021WCCanada40110.250-100.000
2015-2016AHLProvidence2048120.6016300.00024
2014-2015AHLManchester701933520.74821100.00030
2013-2014AHLManchester65512170.2635500.00011
2012-2013OHLSault Ste. Marie542035551.02781300.00028
2011-2012OHLSault Ste. Marie54820280.5279900.00014
2010-2011OHLSault Ste. Marie66319220.3344200.0009
2009-2010NOJHLSoo T-birds46723300.6538000.000
2008-2009Minor-ONSoo North Stars32615210.6642000.000
2006-2007NOBHLSoo Thunder Bantam AAA34710170.5030000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025WPG40220.50421450.01.3801004001:1616.710.315:21
2023-2024WPG10111.00841030.03.0500001000:000.040.014:42
2022-2023DAL100110.108-24130.01.31400008000:5117.17.516:17
2018-2019VGK61230.504216911.11.522021113002:4344.46.218:39
2017-2018VGK203470.3529514368.31.837330026002:3848.318.819:08
2016-2017BOS40110.25211250.01.3700002001:0225.50.015:33
CAREER 45411150.3328730715.61.693361154001:5535.512.317:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025WPG400.0020.5020.5041.0051.2510.2582.0041.0000.00
2023-2024WPG100.0011.0011.0000.0033.0000.0055.0011.0000.00
2022-2023DAL1000.0010.1010.1040.40131.3000.00141.4080.8000.00
2018-2019VGK610.1720.3330.5061.0091.5020.33223.67132.1700.00
2017-2018VGK2030.1540.2070.35140.70361.8030.15371.85261.3000.00
2016-2017BOS400.0010.2510.2520.5051.2500.0071.7520.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2015-2016AHLProvidence20000.000000.0000
2014-2015AHLManchester1928100.53121200.00021
2013-2014AHLManchester30000.006-200.0000
2012-2013OHLSault Ste. Marie61671.170-100.00032
2009-2010NOJHLSoo T-birds1459141.006000.000
2008-2009Minor-ONSoo North Stars102790.9014000.000
2006-2007NOHL U15Soo Greyhounds U15 AAA71010.148000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026WPG31010.3328-20425.01.3400002003:1852.734.221:11
2024-2025WPG43030.7563441127.32.8511003002:2534.812.318:45
2023-2024N.J40000.000-1260.01.5300002000:3513.934.717:43
2022-2023DAL40110.2521-2740.01.0201003000:125.121.812:43
2021-2022BUF40110.25212240.01.0300000000:4430.937.918:27
2019-2020BUF40110.25214490.02.3200003002:2447.223.316:14
2018-2019VGK40220.50423620.00.51102003002:1446.115.618:46
2017-2018VEG52020.4034-12728.61.4400007002:3827.728.918:35
2016-2017BOS30110.332812120.04.0400002003:3158.630.121:13
2015-2016BOS40220.504230110.02.8601002004:1260.916.422:54
2014-2015L.A10000.0000210.01.0100000003:2529.333.317:08
CAREER 4068140.35291131718.51.845150027002:1237.825.118:29

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026WPG310.3300.0010.3300.0041.3300.0041.3320.6700.00
2024-2025WPG430.7500.0051.2541.00112.7510.2551.2530.7500.00
2023-2024N.J400.0000.0000.0020.5061.5000.0030.7520.5000.00
2022-2023DAL400.0010.2510.2571.7541.0010.2520.5030.7500.00
2021-2022BUF400.0010.2510.2520.5041.0000.0030.7500.0000.00
2019-2020BUF400.0010.2510.2541.0092.2500.0020.5030.7500.00
2018-2019VGK400.0020.5020.5061.5020.5020.50112.7530.7500.00
2017-2018VEG520.4000.0020.4020.4071.4000.0040.8071.4000.00
2016-2017BOS300.0010.3310.3320.67124.0000.0041.3320.6700.00
2015-2016BOS400.0020.5020.5000.00112.7510.2561.5020.5000.00
2014-2015L.A100.0000.0000.0022.0011.0000.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
15000400:0011:52
280001001:0315:50
32011200:2510:08
43011411:3816:51

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!