
#70 CHRISTOFFER EHN (C)
| Age | 30.5 | Birth Date | 1996-04-05 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2014 (4/106) |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 195 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
DobberNomics
| Profile | Price | Chg | Chg% | YTD% | FPTS | FPTS/$ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
NHL ID: 8478036
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | DET | 54 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.07 | 6 | -21 | 2 | 36 | 5.6 | 0.7 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 96 | 42.5 | 00:01 | 0.5 | 24.0 | 10:25 |
| 2018-2019 | DET | 60 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.15 | 13 | -5 | 6 | 49 | 6.1 | 0.8 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 84 | 47.5 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 15.8 | 10:37 |
| CAREER | 114 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.11 | 10 | -26 | 8 | 85 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 57 | 180 | 44.7 | 00:01 | 0.4 | 19.9 | 10:31 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | DET | 54 | 2 | 0.04 | 2 | 0.04 | 4 | 0.07 | 2 | 0.04 | 36 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 59 | 1.09 | 18 | 0.33 | 96 | 1.78 |
| 2018-2019 | DET | 60 | 3 | 0.05 | 6 | 0.10 | 9 | 0.15 | 6 | 0.10 | 49 | 0.82 | 0 | 0.00 | 70 | 1.17 | 39 | 0.65 | 84 | 1.40 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | LinkA¶ping HC | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 0 | -12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 52 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.42 | 8 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| 2025-2026 | EHT | Sweden | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 52 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 0.54 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2024-2025 | EHT | Sweden | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 52 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 0.33 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2023-2024 | EHT | Sweden | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 47 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.45 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 22 |
| 2021-2022 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 50 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 0.36 | 10 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 34 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.26 | 60 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 17 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.41 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 50 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.34 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2017-2018 | Champions HL | Frolunda HC | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 52 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2016-2017 | Champions HL | Frolunda HC | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 37 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.05 | 2 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | Frolunda HC J20 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.14 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyAllsvenskan | BIK Karlskoga | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 8 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Champions HL | Frolunda HC | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Swe-Jr. | Frolunda Jr. | 40 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 0.90 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-A | Sweden | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.29 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Sweden | Frolunda | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Sweden-2 | Oskarshamn | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-Jr. | Frolunda Jr. | 45 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-U18 | Frolunda U18 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 1.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | WJ18-A | Sweden | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.43 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Sweden | Frolunda | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Swe-U18 | Frolunda U18 | 33 | 9 | 22 | 1 | 0.03 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Swe-U18 | Skovde U18 | 25 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 0.44 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Swe-Jr. | Skovde Jr. | 14 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Swe-U18 | Skara U18 | 13 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 1.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | SHL | Linkoping HC | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Grand Rapids Griffins | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.14 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2015-2016 | SHL | Frolunda HC | 16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | Frolunda HC J20 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Sweden | Frolunda | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-U18 | Frolunda U18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-Jr. | Frolunda Jr. | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Swe-U18 | Frolunda U18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Swe-U18 | Skara U18 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | DET | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.17 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 62.5 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 40.4 | 13:04 |
| 2018-2019 | DET | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 28 | -2 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 28 | 46.7 | 00:06 | 1.7 | 34.4 | 13:26 |
| CAREER | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.25 | 21 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 51.2 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 36.9 | 13:15 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | DET | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.67 | 3 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.33 | 15 | 2.50 |
| 2018-2019 | DET | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 1.33 | 7 | 1.17 | 28 | 4.67 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|