#51 CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS (D)
TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING
 


Age 28.4 Birth Date 1998-04-21
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 26
Weight 213 Yahoo Roster% 1
Country CAN Status On Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
7112014:541:3411711

COLD STREAK - 0 PTS in last 4 GP

Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-07-02ArticleFantasy Take: Tampa Bay Finds Raddysh Replacement by Signing Carlson
2026-06-21Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2026-06-20ArticleRamblings: Raddysh Acquired and Signed by Leafs, Toews Officially Retires, Marlies Win Calder Cup (Jun 20)
2026-06-20ArticleRamblings: Mini Mock Draft, Fantasy Stockwatch – Andrae, D’Astous, Matthews, and more (Jun 21)
2026-06-19ArticleFantasy Take: Toronto Maple Leafs Acquire and Sign Defenceman Darren Raddysh
2026-05-02ArticleThe Journey: Rookies Playing in the NHL Playoffs – Part 1
2026-05-01Player UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) is poised to play in Friday's Game 6 matchup against the Canadiens, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports.
2026-05-01Player UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) is poised to play in Friday's Game 6 matchup with the Canadiens, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports.
2026-04-29Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) will be a game-time decision for Game 5 against Montreal on Wednesday, per Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times.
2026-04-29Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) won't play Wednesday in Game 5 against the Canadiens, Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site reports.
2026-04-29Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) is a game-time decision for Game 5 against Montreal on Wednesday, per Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times.
2026-04-26Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) won't play against Montreal in Game 4 on Sunday, according to Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site.
2026-04-24Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) won't play in Friday's Game 3 against the Canadiens, Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times reports.
2026-04-22Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) will join the Lightning on the road for Game 3 against the Canadiens on Friday, Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times reports.
2026-04-20Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) is doubtful for Game 2 against Montreal on Tuesday, according to Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times.
2026-04-19Injury UpdateD'Astous (undisclosed) exited Sunday's 4-3 overtime loss to Montreal in Game 1 and did not return.
2026-04-12ArticleRamblings: Penguins Participate in Load Management, Protas Power Forward Line, Forsberg Turning Around Kings Goaltending (Apr 12)
2026-04-03ArticleRamblings: Five-Point Nights for Bratt and Hughes; Cirelli’s Hat Trick; Foerster Returns for Flyers, and More – April 3
2026-03-29ArticleRamblings: Rantanen Returns, Tippett Scoring and Taking Shots, Karlsson Cashing In (Mar 29)
2026-03-27ArticleTop-200 Cap League Skater Rankings – March 2026
2026-02-24Player UpdateD'Astous (lower body) is expected to be an option for Wednesday's home contest against the Maple Leafs, per Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site.
2026-02-10ArticleRamblings: Evaluating the Breakout Seasons from Josh Doan and Darren Raddysh – February 10
2026-01-25Injury UpdateD'Astous has been placed on injured reserve by the Lightning, Lightning beat writer Diandra Loux reports.
2026-01-24Injury UpdateD'Astous left Saturday's game versus the Blue Jackets in the third period, and there was no update on his status after the game, Eduardo A. Encina of the Tampa Bay Times reports.
2026-01-02Player UpdateD'Astous agreed to terms on a one-year, $875,000 contract extension with Tampa Bay on Friday.
2025-12-10ArticleRamblings: Plenty of Injury Updates; Last Second Sennecke; Multi-Point Games From Gritsyuk, Cozens, Raddysh; Goalie Tridems & More (Dec 10)
2025-10-20Player UpdateD'Astous was summoned from AHL Syracuse on Monday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
875,000 2025 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-2027875,000875,000

Fantasy Rankings


Category Rank
Top Cap League Players178
NHL ID: 8480426

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 17VAN
Oct 20@VGK
Oct 23@COL
Oct 24@UTA
Oct 29WPG
Oct 31@NSH
Nov 3DET
Nov 5CHI
Nov 7@MIN
Nov 8@WPG
Nov 11@BUF
Nov 12@CBJ
Nov 14DET
Nov 17WSH
Nov 19EDM
Nov 22BUF
Nov 25CAR
Nov 27OTT
Nov 28@FLA
Dec 2@MTL
Dec 5@OTT
Dec 7CBJ
Dec 10BOS
Dec 12PIT
Dec 13@STL
Dec 15@PIT
Dec 17CGY
Dec 19@TOR
Dec 20@DET
Dec 22STL
Dec 26@FLA
Dec 28@CAR
Dec 29NSH
Dec 31MTL
Jan 2BUF
Jan 5@SEA
Jan 7@VAN
Jan 9@CGY
Jan 11@EDM
Jan 14VGK
Jan 16OTT
Jan 18@BOS
Jan 21@N.J
Jan 23@DET
Jan 26L.A
Jan 30NYI
Feb 2@PIT
Feb 3@PHI
Feb 12DAL
Feb 13COL
Feb 16FLA
Feb 18ANA
Feb 20TOR
Feb 23S.J
Feb 25@DAL
Feb 27@CAR
Feb 28UTA
Mar 3@L.A
Mar 5@ANA
Mar 6@S.J
Mar 8@CHI
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13NYI
Mar 15@WSH
Mar 17@TOR
Mar 18@MTL
Mar 20@OTT
Mar 23FLA
Mar 25PHI
Mar 27NYR
Mar 30TOR
Apr 1CBJ
Apr 3@BOS
Apr 5@BUF
Apr 6@N.J
Apr 8MTL
Apr 10BOS

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 17VAN
Oct 20@VGK
Oct 23@COL
Oct 24@UTA
Oct 29WPG
Oct 31@NSH
Nov 3DET
Nov 5CHI
Nov 7@MIN
Nov 8@WPG
Nov 11@BUF
Nov 12@CBJ
Nov 14DET
Nov 17WSH
Nov 19EDM
Nov 22BUF
Nov 25CAR
Nov 27OTT
Nov 28@FLA
Dec 2@MTL
Dec 5@OTT
Dec 7CBJ
Dec 10BOS
Dec 12PIT
Dec 13@STL
Dec 15@PIT
Dec 17CGY
Dec 19@TOR
Dec 20@DET
Dec 22STL
Dec 26@FLA
Dec 28@CAR
Dec 29NSH
Dec 31MTL
Jan 2BUF
Jan 5@SEA
Jan 7@VAN
Jan 9@CGY
Jan 11@EDM
Jan 14VGK
Jan 16OTT
Jan 18@BOS
Jan 21@N.J
Jan 23@DET
Jan 26L.A
Jan 30NYI
Feb 2@PIT
Feb 3@PHI
Feb 12DAL
Feb 13COL
Feb 16FLA
Feb 18ANA
Feb 20TOR
Feb 23S.J
Feb 25@DAL
Feb 27@CAR
Feb 28UTA
Mar 3@L.A
Mar 5@ANA
Mar 6@S.J
Mar 8@CHI
Mar 11N.J
Mar 13NYI
Mar 15@WSH
Mar 17@TOR
Mar 18@MTL
Mar 20@OTT
Mar 23FLA
Mar 25PHI
Mar 27NYR
Mar 30TOR
Apr 1CBJ
Apr 3@BOS
Apr 5@BUF
Apr 6@N.J
Apr 8MTL
Apr 10BOS

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Tampa Bay Lightning Last Game Lines (2026-10-17)

Opponent: Vancouver Canucks
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
113:0423.4NIKITA KUCHEROV - ANTHONY CIRELLI - BRANDON HAGEL0008188.919773.1
211:2420.4ZEMGUS GIRGENSONS - ILYA MIKHEYEV - PONTUS HOLMBERG1016366.714766.7
39:4517.5BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - GAGE GONCALVES1017277.8121054.5
43:195.9JAKE GUENTZEL - CONOR GEEKIE - DOMINIC JAMES000000.02250.0
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:4028.1JOHN CARLSON - J.J. MOSER00015478.9301173.2
214:0025.1CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS - EMIL LILLEBERG1016275.0151353.6
38:3815.5VICTOR HEDMAN - ERIK CERNAK0005362.5101050.0
48:0314.4RYAN MCDONAGH - ERIK CERNAK2115271.413765.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
10:4276.4NIKITA KUCHEROV - BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - BRANDON HAGEL10130100.030100.0
20:1323.6NIKITA KUCHEROV - BRAYDEN POINT - JAKE GUENTZEL - ANTHONY CIRELLI00010100.010100.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
10:55100.0CHARLE-EDOUARD D'ASTOUS10140100.040100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:4654.1ANTHONY CIRELLI - BRANDON HAGEL01-1010.0030.0
20:4925.0JAKE GUENTZEL - BRANDON HAGEL000000.0010.0
30:3216.3ZEMGUS GIRGENSONS - ILYA MIKHEYEV000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:3780.1RYAN MCDONAGH - ERIK CERNAK01-1010.0040.0
20:3618.4VICTOR HEDMAN - J.J. MOSER000000.0000.0
30:021.0ERIK CERNAK - J.J. MOSER000000.0000.0

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

TAMPA BAY LIGHTNING Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
OLIVIER RODRIGUE26.220182626.35.2
HUGO ALNEFELT25.320193715.03.0
MADS SOGAARD25.820192377.56.0
DENNIS HILDEBY25.1202241227.07.0
HARRISON MENEGHIN22.0202472065.03.0
CALEB HEIL20.3202571933.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027T.B71120.2924-14119.11.67000011001:3424.72.114:54
2025-2026T.B70623290.4135-4112807.51.196020074000:5719.18.818:45
CAREER 77724310.4034-5116917.71.2103020085001:0119.78.318:24

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027T.B710.1410.1420.2940.57111.5700.0071.00111.5700.00
2025-2026T.B7060.09230.33290.411121.60801.1420.03961.37741.0600.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLSyracuse Crunch41230.750300.00031
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF491227390.80672600.00040
2023-2024LiigaKooKoo541729460.8542500.00032
2022-2023LiigaKooKoo56716230.4163000.00016
2021-2022ECHLUtah Grizzlies522631571.10872100.000
2021-2022AHLColorado Eagles61010.1714100.0007
2020-2021AHLGrand Rapids Griffins140440.298000.00012
2019-2020ECHLToledo Walleye46319220.4850900.000
2019-2020AHLGrand Rapids Griffins31010.330200.00014
2018-2019QMJHLRimouski Oceanic551452661.20683400.00029
2017-2018QMJHLRimouski Oceanic591838560.95963300.00023
2016-2017QMJHLRimouski Oceanic671327400.6040-1800.00014
2015-2016QMJHLRimouski Oceanic63415190.3064-200.0007
2014-2015QMAAACollege Notre-Dame Albatros41313160.3922-500.000
2013-2014QMEAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget Espoir2869150.5430000.000
2012-2013QMEAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget Espoir30000.002000.000
2011-2012LHDAAQTGV Pentagone U15 AA200550.256000.000
2010-2011QC Int PWRimouski Jr. Oceanic30110.330000.000
2009-2010QC Int PWRimouski Jr. Oceanic20000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026T.B30110.3328-1250.01.7701002000:3711.20.215:15
CAREER 30110.3328-1250.01.7701002000:3711.20.215:15

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026T.B300.0010.3310.3320.6751.6710.3372.3320.6700.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025SHLBrynas IF174480.4738700.00024
2022-2023LiigaKooKoo72130.4329-400.00016
2021-2022ECHLUtah Grizzlies181911301.6744500.000
2018-2019QMJHLRimouski Oceanic13114151.1512900.00028
2017-2018QMJHLRimouski Oceanic71781.1412300.00027
2016-2017QMJHLRimouski Oceanic40000.002-900.0000
2015-2016QMJHLRimouski Oceanic40000.006100.0000
2014-2015QMAAACollege Notre-Dame Albatros80220.2510700.000
2013-2014QMEAAMont-Joli Aiglons Midget Espoir50220.406000.000
2012-2013LHDAAQTGV Pentagone U15 AA50220.404000.000
2010-2011QC Int PW AA EliteRimouski Jr. Oceanic30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2026-2027T.B20000.0002020.01.0100002002:4144.441.718:57
2025-2026T.B20000.00001410.00.5800004004:3334.028.720:13
CAREER 40000.00021430.00.8900006003:3737.232.219:35

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2026-2027T.B200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0010.5021.0000.00
2025-2026T.B200.0000.0000.00147.0010.5000.0084.0042.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
171121101:3414:54
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1131451111:2416:51
2212792811:1520:32
3140551400:2918:22
42237102700:4118:24

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 9.1
5on5 Shooting % 5.8
PTS/60 1.2
PDO 915
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!