
#94 BRAYDEN PACHAL (D)
CALGARY FLAMES
| Age | 27.1 | Birth Date | 1999-08-23 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 2 |
| Weight | 202 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | Player Update | Pachal was placed on waivers Monday, per Pat Steinberg of QR Calgary 770 AM. |
| 2026-07-02 | Article | Fantasy Take: Wild Bolster Forward Group with Coleman |
| 2026-04-13 | Article | Ramblings – Islanders Eliminated, Playoff Races Tighten Up and the Final Days of the Fantasy Playoffs (April 13) |
| 2026-01-30 | Player Update | Pachal was scratched Thursday versus the Wild, sitting out for the 20th time in 26 games since the start of December. |
| 2025-12-17 | Player Update | Pachal was scratch for the sixth time in eight games for Tuesday's 6-3 loss to the Sharks. |
| 2025-11-10 | Article | The Wild West – NHL Experience by Western Team |
| 2025-11-03 | Article | Ramblings: Mammoth’s Home Streak Snapped, Anaheim’s Riding High, Schaefer Shines, Dickinson’s First Goal and More (Nov 3) |
| 2025-10-13 | Article | The Wild West – Early Player Deployments |
| 2025-09-30 | Article | Ramblings: News, Notes, and Observations from Camp/Preseason, Including Sennecke, Lehkonen, Sandin-Pellikka, Gritsyuk, Schaefer, and More – September 30 |
| 2025-07-19 | Article | The Journey: Signed, Sealed and Delivered – Perreault, Parekh and Snuggerud |
| 2025-03-01 | Player Update | Pachal went a 13th straight game without a point in Saturday's 3-0 loss to the Panthers. |
| 2024-12-17 | Player Update | Pachal signed a two-year contract with the Flames on Tuesday worth $1,187,500 annually, according to Pat Steinberg of Sportsnet 960 The Fan. |
| 2024-06-03 | Article | The Wild West – NHL Edge Stats – Skating Speed |
| 2024-03-24 | Player Update | Pachal notched an assist in Saturday's 4-2 loss to the Canucks. |
| 2024-02-04 | Player Update | Pachal was claimed off waivers by the Flames on Sunday, Chris Johnston of The Athletic reports. |
| 2024-02-03 | Player Update | Pachal was put on waivers Saturday, according to Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2024-01-27 | Player Update | Pachal has played in just four games since the start of December. |
| 2023-12-22 | Player Update | Pachal has played in just two of the Golden Knights' 10 games in December. |
| 2023-11-18 | Player Update | Pachal has been scratched for the last four games. |
| 2023-11-05 | Article | Geek of the Week: The Banger Landscape |
| 2023-10-13 | Player Update | Pachal scored a goal on two shots, went plus-3, levied two hits and added two blocked shots in Thursday's 4-1 win over the Sharks. |
| 2023-06-28 | Player Update | Pachal, who was eligible to become a restricted free agent Saturday, inked a two-year, $1.55 million contract with Vegas on Wednesday. |
| 2023-04-16 | Player Update | Pachal was summoned from AHL Henderson on Saturday, according to CapFriendly. |
| 2023-04-14 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Friday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-04-10 | Player Update | Pachal was summoned from AHL Henderson on Monday. |
| 2023-04-08 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Saturday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-04-06 | Player Update | Pachal was recalled from AHL Henderson on Thursday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-04-05 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Wednesday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-03-29 | Player Update | Pachal was summoned by Vegas on Wednesday. |
| 2023-01-20 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Friday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-01-19 | Player Update | Pachal was called up from AHL Henderson on Thursday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-01-08 | Player Update | Pachal was demoted to AHL Henderson on Sunday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-01-04 | Player Update | Pachal was called up from AHL Henderson on Wednesday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2023-01-03 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Tuesday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2022-12-28 | Player Update | Pachal registered an assist, four shots on goal and four hits in Tuesday's 4-2 loss to the Kings. |
| 2022-12-27 | Player Update | Pachal was recalled from AHL Henderson on Tuesday, per the NHL media site. |
| 2022-12-24 | Player Update | Pachal was reassigned to AHL Henderson on Saturday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2022-12-23 | Player Update | Pachal was recalled by the Golden Knights on Friday. |
| 2022-12-15 | Player Update | Pachal logged an assist and two shots on goal in Thursday's 4-1 win over the Blackhawks. |
| 2022-12-12 | Player Update | Pachal was recalled from AHL Henderson on Monday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,187,500 | 2027 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 1,187,500 | 1,187,500 |
NHL ID: 8481167
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @VGK |
| Oct 18 | CAR |
| Oct 22 | MIN |
| Oct 24 | DET |
| Oct 26 | TOR |
| Oct 28 | @EDM |
| Oct 30 | SEA |
| Oct 31 | @COL |
| Nov 2 | @S.J |
| Nov 4 | @SEA |
| Nov 6 | ANA |
| Nov 8 | PHI |
| Nov 11 | NYR |
| Nov 14 | @L.A |
| Nov 15 | @ANA |
| Nov 17 | @S.J |
| Nov 19 | MIN |
| Nov 21 | CHI |
| Nov 23 | @OTT |
| Nov 25 | @PIT |
| Nov 27 | @N.J |
| Nov 28 | @NYR |
| Dec 1 | @DET |
| Dec 3 | BUF |
| Dec 5 | WSH |
| Dec 8 | NSH |
| Dec 10 | @NYI |
| Dec 11 | @PHI |
| Dec 15 | @BUF |
| Dec 17 | @T.B |
| Dec 19 | @FLA |
| Dec 22 | @DAL |
| Dec 26 | VAN |
| Dec 29 | S.J |
| Dec 31 | WPG |
| Jan 2 | @WPG |
| Jan 3 | @STL |
| Jan 5 | FLA |
| Jan 7 | NYI |
| Jan 9 | T.B |
| Jan 12 | CBJ |
| Jan 14 | S.J |
| Jan 16 | L.A |
| Jan 18 | @CHI |
| Jan 21 | @CBJ |
| Jan 23 | @MTL |
| Jan 26 | @TOR |
| Jan 28 | MTL |
| Jan 30 | N.J |
| Feb 1 | VGK |
| Feb 3 | UTA |
| Feb 12 | @UTA |
| Feb 13 | @VGK |
| Feb 15 | @L.A |
| Feb 17 | BOS |
| Feb 19 | PIT |
| Feb 21 | OTT |
| Feb 24 | @UTA |
| Feb 27 | @VAN |
| Mar 3 | EDM |
| Mar 5 | CHI |
| Mar 7 | @WPG |
| Mar 9 | @WSH |
| Mar 12 | @CAR |
| Mar 13 | @BOS |
| Mar 15 | NSH |
| Mar 17 | DAL |
| Mar 19 | @MIN |
| Mar 21 | STL |
| Mar 23 | EDM |
| Mar 25 | L.A |
| Mar 27 | VGK |
| Mar 30 | @DAL |
| Apr 1 | @STL |
| Apr 3 | @NSH |
| Apr 5 | @EDM |
| Apr 8 | COL |
| Apr 10 | VAN |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @VGK |
| Oct 18 | CAR |
| Oct 22 | MIN |
| Oct 24 | DET |
| Oct 26 | TOR |
| Oct 28 | @EDM |
| Oct 30 | SEA |
| Oct 31 | @COL |
| Nov 2 | @S.J |
| Nov 4 | @SEA |
| Nov 6 | ANA |
| Nov 8 | PHI |
| Nov 11 | NYR |
| Nov 14 | @L.A |
| Nov 15 | @ANA |
| Nov 17 | @S.J |
| Nov 19 | MIN |
| Nov 21 | CHI |
| Nov 23 | @OTT |
| Nov 25 | @PIT |
| Nov 27 | @N.J |
| Nov 28 | @NYR |
| Dec 1 | @DET |
| Dec 3 | BUF |
| Dec 5 | WSH |
| Dec 8 | NSH |
| Dec 10 | @NYI |
| Dec 11 | @PHI |
| Dec 15 | @BUF |
| Dec 17 | @T.B |
| Dec 19 | @FLA |
| Dec 22 | @DAL |
| Dec 26 | VAN |
| Dec 29 | S.J |
| Dec 31 | WPG |
| Jan 2 | @WPG |
| Jan 3 | @STL |
| Jan 5 | FLA |
| Jan 7 | NYI |
| Jan 9 | T.B |
| Jan 12 | CBJ |
| Jan 14 | S.J |
| Jan 16 | L.A |
| Jan 18 | @CHI |
| Jan 21 | @CBJ |
| Jan 23 | @MTL |
| Jan 26 | @TOR |
| Jan 28 | MTL |
| Jan 30 | N.J |
| Feb 1 | VGK |
| Feb 3 | UTA |
| Feb 12 | @UTA |
| Feb 13 | @VGK |
| Feb 15 | @L.A |
| Feb 17 | BOS |
| Feb 19 | PIT |
| Feb 21 | OTT |
| Feb 24 | @UTA |
| Feb 27 | @VAN |
| Mar 3 | EDM |
| Mar 5 | CHI |
| Mar 7 | @WPG |
| Mar 9 | @WSH |
| Mar 12 | @CAR |
| Mar 13 | @BOS |
| Mar 15 | NSH |
| Mar 17 | DAL |
| Mar 19 | @MIN |
| Mar 21 | STL |
| Mar 23 | EDM |
| Mar 25 | L.A |
| Mar 27 | VGK |
| Mar 30 | @DAL |
| Apr 1 | @STL |
| Apr 3 | @NSH |
| Apr 5 | @EDM |
| Apr 8 | COL |
| Apr 10 | VAN |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Calgary Flames Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)
Opponent: Anaheim Ducks
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 11:41 | 23.0 | MIKAEL BACKLUND - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JOEL FARABEE | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 55.6 | 16 | 9 | 64.0 |
| 2 | 10:02 | 19.7 | MORGAN FROST - MATT CORONATO - AYDAR SUNIEV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 40.0 | 7 | 17 | 29.2 |
| 3 | 9:15 | 18.2 | RYAN STROME - MARTIN POSPISIL - MATVEI GRIDIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 71.4 | 17 | 6 | 73.9 |
| 4 | 5:46 | 11.3 | ADAM KLAPKA - JONATHAN CASTAGNA - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 15:12 | 29.9 | ZACH WHITECLOUD - YAN KUZNETSOV | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2 | 84.6 | 24 | 11 | 68.6 |
| 2 | 15:05 | 29.7 | KEVIN BAHL - SIMON NEMEC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 56.3 | 21 | 14 | 60.0 |
| 3 | 10:40 | 21.0 | JAKE MIDDLETON - ZAYNE PAREKH | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 40.0 | 11 | 19 | 36.7 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:30 | 65.2 | MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATT CORONATO - MATVEI GRIDIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 0:48 | 34.8 | RYAN STROME - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - AYDAR SUNIEV - MAXIM TSYPLAKOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:30 | 65.2 | ZAYNE PAREKH | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 100.0 | 6 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 0:48 | 34.8 | SIMON NEMEC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:45 | 40.2 | MIKAEL BACKLUND - JOEL FARABEE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 |
| 2 | 1:03 | 15.4 | JOEL FARABEE - MARTIN POSPISIL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:00 | 14.6 | YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JONATHAN CASTAGNA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 4:22 | 63.9 | ZACH WHITECLOUD - KEVIN BAHL | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 |
| 2 | 0:56 | 13.7 | JAKE MIDDLETON - YAN KUZNETSOV | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:49 | 12.0 | JAKE MIDDLETON - ZACH WHITECLOUD | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
CALGARY FLAMES 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
CALGARY FLAMES Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | CGY | 39 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.18 | 15 | -1 | 47 | 28 | 3.6 | 0.7 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.1 | 13.6 | 13:53 | |
| 2024-2025 | CGY | 76 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.14 | 12 | 5 | 88 | 61 | 4.9 | 0.8 | 158 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.4 | 27.4 | 14:14 | |
| 2023-2024 | CGY,VGK | 50 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.14 | 12 | -3 | 49 | 52 | 3.8 | 1.0 | 129 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 68 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.5 | 23.5 | 14:41 | |
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.20 | 17 | 2 | 8 | 18 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.9 | 21.2 | 16:37 | |
| 2021-2022 | VGK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 09:46 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.16 | 13 | 3 | 99 | 65 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 180 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 22.1 | 14:07 | ||
| CAREER | 177 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 0.15 | 13 | 1 | 192 | 160 | 3.8 | 0.9 | 405 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 204 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.3 | 22.2 | 14:22 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | CGY | 39 | 1 | 0.03 | 6 | 0.15 | 7 | 0.18 | 47 | 1.21 | 28 | 0.72 | 0 | 0.00 | 89 | 2.28 | 40 | 1.03 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2024-2025 | CGY | 76 | 3 | 0.04 | 8 | 0.11 | 11 | 0.14 | 88 | 1.16 | 61 | 0.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 158 | 2.08 | 83 | 1.09 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | CGY,VGK | 50 | 2 | 0.04 | 5 | 0.10 | 7 | 0.14 | 49 | 0.98 | 52 | 1.04 | 0 | 0.00 | 129 | 2.58 | 68 | 1.36 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 0.20 | 8 | 0.80 | 18 | 1.80 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 | 2.70 | 12 | 1.20 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | VGK | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AHL | Calgary Wranglers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 55 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.27 | 90 | 5 | 80 | 1.5 | 3.8 | 0 | 11 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 65 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.17 | 90 | -4 | 82 | 1.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 7 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.29 | 16 | 6 | 34 | 1.4 | 5.9 | 0 | 12 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 48 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.21 | 44 | -2 | 41 | 0.9 | 2.4 | 3 | 9 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | 66 | 15 | 36 | 51 | 0.77 | 113 | 76 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2018-2019 | Memorial Cup | Prince Albert Raiders | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 4 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | 68 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 0.38 | 100 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2016-2017 | WHL | Victoria Royals | 35 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.09 | 46 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2016-2017 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | 30 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.40 | 37 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | Victoria Royals | 40 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.15 | 29 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
| 2014-2015 | SMHL | Moose Jaw Warriors | 39 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.51 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | SJHL | Estevan Bruins | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | SBAAHL | Estevan Bruins Bantam AA | 31 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 0.87 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | SBAAHL | Estevan Bruins Bantam AA | 24 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.29 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Brick Invitational | Team Saskatchewan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 11:45 | ||
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 11:45 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Henderson Silver Knights | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | 23 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.35 | 28 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Prince Albert Raiders | 7 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.57 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2015-2016 | WHL | Victoria Royals | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014-2015 | CWG | Team Saskatchewan | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | SMHL | Moose Jaw Warriors | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | SJHL | Estevan Bruins | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | SBAAHL | Estevan Bruins Bantam AA | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | SBAAHL | Estevan Bruins Bantam AA | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Brick Invitational | Team Saskatchewan | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.5 | 33.6 | 16:39 | |
| 2025-2026 | CGY | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 17 | -3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 37.7 | 17:38 | |
| 2024-2025 | CGY | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.00 | 84 | 5 | 14 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.3 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 00:03 | 0.9 | 24.4 | 17:45 | |
| 2023-2024 | VGK | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.0 | 48.7 | 17:42 | |
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.67 | 56 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 45.1 | 17:55 | |
| 2021-2022 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 21.1 | 15:44 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 15 | 23 | 38 | 0.45 | 38 | 0 | 168 | 84 | 18.2 | 1.0 | 237 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.4 | 30.8 | 17:30 | ||
| CAREER | 19 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.42 | 35 | 2 | 34 | 21 | 9.5 | 1.1 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.5 | 37.0 | 17:31 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CGY | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2025-2026 | CGY | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 | 0.20 | 4 | 0.80 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 1.60 | 5 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2024-2025 | CGY | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 1.00 | 14 | 3.50 | 5 | 1.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 4.25 | 7 | 1.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2023-2024 | VGK | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 4 | 1.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 1.75 | 14 | 3.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | VGK | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 | 0.67 | 8 | 2.67 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 3.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2021-2022 | VGK | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 0:00 | 13:33 |
| 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0:00 | 12:59 |
| 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0:00 | 12:10 |
| 4 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0:00 | 15:51 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|