
#33 BRANDON HALVERSON (G)
DALLAS STARS
| Age | 30.5 | Birth Date | 1996-03-29 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2014 (2/59) |
| Height | 6'5 | Fantrax Roster% | 1 |
| Weight | 235 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-22 | Player Update | Halverson was placed on waivers by the Stars on Tuesday, per James Mirtle of The Athletic. |
| 2026-07-01 | Player Update | Halverson signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Stars on Wednesday. |
| 2026-04-23 | Player Update | Halverson was reassigned to AHL Syracuse on Thursday. |
| 2026-04-19 | Player Update | Halverson was recalled from AHL Syracuse on Sunday. |
| 2026-04-16 | Player Update | Halverson was sent to AHL Syracuse on Thursday. |
| 2026-04-15 | Player Update | Halverson was called up from AHL Syracuse on Wednesday. |
| 2026-04-15 | Player Update | Halverson will start at home versus the Rangers on Wednesday, Lightning reporter Gabby Shirley reports. |
| 2026-04-15 | Player Update | Halverson was called up by Tampa Bay on Wednesday. |
| 2026-01-18 | Player Update | Halverson was reassigned to AHL Syracuse on Sunday. |
| 2026-01-16 | Player Update | Halverson was called up from AHL Syracuse on Friday. |
| 2025-12-16 | Player Update | Halverson was returned to AHL Syracuse on Tuesday. |
| 2025-12-04 | Player Update | Halverson was recalled from AHL Syracuse on Thursday. |
| 2025-10-03 | Player Update | Halverson was placed on waivers by the Lightning on Friday, Renaud Lavoie of TVA Sports reports. |
| 2025-10-02 | Player Update | Halverson is expected to start Thursday's preseason game at home against the Panthers, Erik Erlendsson of LightningInsider.com reports. |
| 2025-09-23 | Player Update | Halverson will tend the twine on the road in preseason action against Nashville on Tuesday, Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site reports. |
| 2025-03-26 | Player Update | Halverson was reassigned to AHL Syracuse on Wednesday. |
| 2025-03-22 | Player Update | Halverson was recalled from AHL Syracuse on Saturday. |
| 2025-03-22 | Player Update | Halverson will start on the road against Utah on Saturday, per Gabby Shirley of FanDuel Sports Network Florida & Sun. |
| 2025-02-10 | Player Update | Halverson was returned to AHL Syracuse on Monday, per Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site. |
| 2025-02-06 | Player Update | Halverson was put on waivers Thursday, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. |
| 2025-02-03 | Player Update | Halverson was recalled from AHL Syracuse on Monday after signing a two-year contract with Tampa Bay, Benjamin Pierce of the Lightning's official site reports. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 850,000 | 2023 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 850,000 | 850,000 |
NHL ID: 8477990
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 17 | @CHI |
| Oct 20 | BOS |
| Oct 22 | WPG |
| Oct 25 | NYI |
| Oct 27 | N.J |
| Oct 29 | MTL |
| Oct 31 | CBJ |
| Nov 3 | @WSH |
| Nov 5 | @CBJ |
| Nov 7 | S.J |
| Nov 12 | WPG |
| Nov 14 | BUF |
| Nov 15 | FLA |
| Nov 17 | @VGK |
| Nov 19 | @VGK |
| Nov 22 | PIT |
| Nov 25 | NSH |
| Nov 27 | @STL |
| Nov 28 | UTA |
| Dec 1 | @SEA |
| Dec 3 | @SEA |
| Dec 5 | @VAN |
| Dec 9 | TOR |
| Dec 12 | STL |
| Dec 15 | WSH |
| Dec 17 | @EDM |
| Dec 19 | @WPG |
| Dec 20 | @WPG |
| Dec 22 | CGY |
| Dec 27 | @MTL |
| Dec 29 | @OTT |
| Dec 31 | NYR |
| Jan 2 | CHI |
| Jan 4 | DET |
| Jan 6 | @S.J |
| Jan 8 | @ANA |
| Jan 9 | @L.A |
| Jan 12 | OTT |
| Jan 14 | @BOS |
| Jan 15 | @NYI |
| Jan 17 | @NYR |
| Jan 19 | @N.J |
| Jan 20 | @CHI |
| Jan 22 | COL |
| Jan 24 | @COL |
| Jan 26 | ANA |
| Jan 28 | VAN |
| Jan 30 | @MIN |
| Feb 8 | L.A |
| Feb 12 | @T.B |
| Feb 13 | @FLA |
| Feb 16 | MIN |
| Feb 18 | PHI |
| Feb 20 | VGK |
| Feb 23 | VAN |
| Feb 25 | T.B |
| Feb 27 | EDM |
| Feb 28 | @STL |
| Mar 3 | MIN |
| Mar 5 | @PHI |
| Mar 6 | @DET |
| Mar 8 | @TOR |
| Mar 10 | ANA |
| Mar 13 | @L.A |
| Mar 15 | @UTA |
| Mar 17 | @CGY |
| Mar 20 | @EDM |
| Mar 23 | CAR |
| Mar 25 | @CAR |
| Mar 27 | NSH |
| Mar 30 | CGY |
| Apr 2 | @MIN |
| Apr 3 | CHI |
| Apr 5 | SEA |
| Apr 7 | @UTA |
| Apr 9 | UTA |
| Apr 10 | @NSH |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 17 | @CHI |
| Oct 20 | BOS |
| Oct 22 | WPG |
| Oct 25 | NYI |
| Oct 27 | N.J |
| Oct 29 | MTL |
| Oct 31 | CBJ |
| Nov 3 | @WSH |
| Nov 5 | @CBJ |
| Nov 7 | S.J |
| Nov 12 | WPG |
| Nov 14 | BUF |
| Nov 15 | FLA |
| Nov 17 | @VGK |
| Nov 19 | @VGK |
| Nov 22 | PIT |
| Nov 25 | NSH |
| Nov 27 | @STL |
| Nov 28 | UTA |
| Dec 1 | @SEA |
| Dec 3 | @SEA |
| Dec 5 | @VAN |
| Dec 9 | TOR |
| Dec 12 | STL |
| Dec 15 | WSH |
| Dec 17 | @EDM |
| Dec 19 | @WPG |
| Dec 20 | @WPG |
| Dec 22 | CGY |
| Dec 27 | @MTL |
| Dec 29 | @OTT |
| Dec 31 | NYR |
| Jan 2 | CHI |
| Jan 4 | DET |
| Jan 6 | @S.J |
| Jan 8 | @ANA |
| Jan 9 | @L.A |
| Jan 12 | OTT |
| Jan 14 | @BOS |
| Jan 15 | @NYI |
| Jan 17 | @NYR |
| Jan 19 | @N.J |
| Jan 20 | @CHI |
| Jan 22 | COL |
| Jan 24 | @COL |
| Jan 26 | ANA |
| Jan 28 | VAN |
| Jan 30 | @MIN |
| Feb 8 | L.A |
| Feb 12 | @T.B |
| Feb 13 | @FLA |
| Feb 16 | MIN |
| Feb 18 | PHI |
| Feb 20 | VGK |
| Feb 23 | VAN |
| Feb 25 | T.B |
| Feb 27 | EDM |
| Feb 28 | @STL |
| Mar 3 | MIN |
| Mar 5 | @PHI |
| Mar 6 | @DET |
| Mar 8 | @TOR |
| Mar 10 | ANA |
| Mar 13 | @L.A |
| Mar 15 | @UTA |
| Mar 17 | @CGY |
| Mar 20 | @EDM |
| Mar 23 | CAR |
| Mar 25 | @CAR |
| Mar 27 | NSH |
| Mar 30 | CGY |
| Apr 2 | @MIN |
| Apr 3 | CHI |
| Apr 5 | SEA |
| Apr 7 | @UTA |
| Apr 9 | UTA |
| Apr 10 | @NSH |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Dallas Stars Last Game Lines (2026-10-14)
Opponent: Colorado Avalanche
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8:30 | 16.0 | MIKKO RANTANEN - ROOPE HINTZ - JASON ROBERTSON | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 36.4 | 12 | 11 | 52.2 |
| 2 | 4:20 | 8.2 | JAMIE BENN - SAM STEEL - JASON ROBERTSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 4 | 4 | 50.0 |
| 3 | 3:55 | 7.4 | JOEL KIVIRANTA - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN - ARTTU HYRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 3 | 9 | 25.0 |
| 4 | 3:45 | 7.1 | JAMIE BENN - TYLER SEGUIN - SAM STEEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 |
| 5 | 3:40 | 6.9 | COLIN BLACKWELL - RADEK FAKSA - JOEL KIVIRANTA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 3 | 3 | 50.0 |
| 6 | 1:46 | 3.3 | OSKAR BACK - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN - ARTTU HYRY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 15:28 | 29.2 | ESA LINDELL - MIRO HEISKANEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 50.0 | 15 | 12 | 55.6 |
| 2 | 13:05 | 24.7 | THOMAS HARLEY - NILS LUNDKVIST | 0 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 5 | 28.6 | 8 | 16 | 33.3 |
| 3 | 9:29 | 17.9 | TYLER MYERS - LIAN BICHSEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 22.2 | 6 | 15 | 28.6 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:09 | 53.8 | TYLER SEGUIN - MIKKO RANTANEN - ROOPE HINTZ - JASON ROBERTSON | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 1:02 | 25.8 | JAMIE BENN - MIKKO RANTANEN - SAM STEEL - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:21 | 8.8 | TYLER SEGUIN - MIKKO RANTANEN - JASON ROBERTSON - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 4 | 0:18 | 7.5 | MIKKO RANTANEN - SAM STEEL - JASON ROBERTSON - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:30 | 62.5 | MIRO HEISKANEN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 2 | 1:20 | 33.3 | THOMAS HARLEY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:10 | 4.2 | THOMAS HARLEY - NILS LUNDKVIST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:19 | 29.0 | SAM STEEL - ARTTU HYRY | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 2 | 3 | 40.0 |
| 2 | 1:56 | 24.2 | RADEK FAKSA - JUSTIN HRYCKOWIAN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:56 | 11.7 | RADEK FAKSA - JOEL KIVIRANTA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 4:41 | 58.5 | ESA LINDELL - MIRO HEISKANEN | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 20.0 | 1 | 5 | 16.7 |
| 2 | 1:27 | 18.1 | ESA LINDELL - THOMAS HARLEY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 0:52 | 10.8 | TYLER MYERS - LIAN BICHSEL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
DALLAS STARS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
DALLAS STARS Prospect Profile Pages
| Name | Age | Draf Year | Draf Round | Draf Pick | Link | Upside | Certainty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAXIM MAYOROV | 22.3 | 2022 | 5 | 147 | 3.5 | 3.0 | |
| ARNO TIEFENSEE | 24.4 | 2023 | 5 | 157 | 4.0 | 3.5 | |
| MANS GOOS | 19.4 | 2025 | 5 | 158 | 5.0 | 4.5 |
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | T.B | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 21 | 4.22 | 0.810 | 56 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 2.57 | -1.43 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | T.B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 5.18 | 0.792 | 57 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.89 | -2.11 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017-2018 | NYR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.78 | 0.833 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 900 | 4.70 | 0.800 | 2296 | 0 | 0.0 | 40 | 66.7 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 51 | 4.71 | 0.804 | 127 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AHL | Texas Stars | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 73 | 2.98 | 0.901 | 0 | 160:59 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 43 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 90 | 966 | 2.22 | 0.915 | 5 | 2436:17 |
| 2023-2024 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 32 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 84 | 0 | 2.82 | 0.913 | 1 | 1785:00 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 14 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 274 | 2.18 | 0.913 | 1 | 715:26 |
| 2022-2023 | DEL2 | Bayreuth Tigers | 17 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 60 | 0 | 3.54 | 0.909 | 0 | 1017:00 |
| 2020-2021 | ECHL | Wheeling Nailers | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 4.23 | 0.860 | 0 | 213:00 |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Norfolk Admirals | 19 | 5 | 11 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 3.29 | 0.904 | 0 | 1148:00 |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Tucson Roadrunners | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 7.90 | 0.762 | 0 | 37:59 |
| 2018-2019 | ECHL | Maine Mariners | 30 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 78 | 0 | 2.67 | 0.924 | 1 | 1750:00 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 57 | 0 | 3.18 | 0.893 | 0 | 1075:00 |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 24 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 83 | 0 | 3.74 | 0.902 | 0 | 1330:00 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 3.42 | 0.906 | 0 | 298:00 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 26 | 9 | 16 | 0 | 83 | 0 | 3.45 | 0.887 | 0 | 1443:00 |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Greenville Swamp Rabbits | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 3.43 | 0.897 | 1 | 471:00 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Soo Greyhounds | 43 | 20 | 17 | 4 | 126 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.907 | 0 | 2517:00 |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-A | USA | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.000 | 0 | 92:00 |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-20 | USA U20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.65 | 0.973 | 0 | 92:00 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Soo Greyhounds | 50 | 40 | 5 | 2 | 122 | 0 | 2.63 | 0.913 | 6 | 2784:00 |
| 2014-2015 | WJC-20 | USA U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 60:00 |
| 2013-2014 | OHL | Sault Ste. Marie | 19 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 0 | 2.96 | 0.904 | 2 | 1136:00 |
| 2012-2013 | T1EHL | Oak. Grizzlies U18 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 57 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.000 | 0 | 1069:00 |
| 2011-2012 | HPHL | Det. L.C. U16 | 20 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 45 | 0 | 3.09 | 0.000 | 1 | 874:00 |
| 2010-2011 | T1EHL | Det. Vic. Honda | 22 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 61 | 0 | 3.11 | 0.000 | 1 | 882:00 |
| 2010-2011 | Minor-MI | Det. Vic. Honda | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.000 | 1 | 144:00 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 4 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1.52 | 0.947 | 0 | 276:30 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3.15 | 0.883 | 0 | 171:00 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Syracuse Crunch | 7 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 2.19 | 0.916 | 0 | 466:00 |
| 2022-2023 | DEL2 | Bayreuth Tigers | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 3.09 | 0.902 | 0 | 175:00 |
| 2015-2016 | OHL | Soo Greyhounds | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 3.23 | 0.905 | 0 | 744:00 |
| 2014-2015 | OHL | Soo Greyhounds | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 2.94 | 0.893 | 1 | 796:00 |
| 2012-2013 | T1EHL | Oak. Grizzlies U18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1.46 | 0.000 | 0 | 209:00 |
| 2011-2012 | T1EHL 16U | Little Caesars 16U AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.11 | 0.926 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | T1EHL 14U | Victory Honda 14U AAA | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.902 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | DAL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | T.B | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 60 | 2.15 | 0.917 | 139 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024-2025 | T.B | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 2.05 | 0.909 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019-2020 | TOR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | NYR | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1.44 | 0.938 | 41 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 996 | 1.91 | 0.928 | 2266 | 12 | 20.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 105 | 1.68 | 0.933 | 249 | 1 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.23 | 0.810 | 0 | 0.0 | -1.82 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|