
#71 AXEL JONSSON-FJALLBY (R)
| Age | 28.6 | Birth Date | 1998-02-10 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2016 (5/147) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 189 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | SWE | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2024-10-03 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was placed on waivers by the Jets on Thursday with the intent to assign him to AHL Manitoba, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports. |
| 2024-07-29 | Article | The Wild West – High-Danger Shooters |
| 2024-04-27 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was recalled from AHL Manitoba on Saturday. |
| 2024-02-06 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was placed on waivers Wednesday in a corresponding move activating Mark Scheifele off injury reserve. |
| 2024-02-06 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was placed on waivers Wednesday. |
| 2024-01-11 | Injury Update | Jonsson-Fjallby is dealing with an illness and will be a game-time call against Chicago on Thursday, Scott Billeck of the Winnipeg Sun reports. |
| 2024-01-11 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby (illness) is expected to play Thursday versus the Blackhawks, Scott Billeck of the Winnipeg Sun reports. |
| 2023-11-15 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was called up from AHL Manitoba on Wednesday. |
| 2023-10-08 | Player Update | Per Chris Johnston of TSN, Jonsson-Fjallby was waived Sunday. |
| 2023-07-03 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby agreed to a two-year, $1.55 million contract with Winnipeg on Monday. |
| 2023-04-14 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby scored a goal on his lone shot in Thursday's 4-2 loss to the Avalanche. |
| 2023-03-04 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby scored a goal and an assist in Friday's 6-3 loss to Edmonton. |
| 2023-03-03 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was assigned to AHL Manitoba on Friday prior to being recalled, Murat Ares of The Athletic reports. |
| 2023-03-02 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was recalled from AHL Manitoba on an emergency basis Thursday. |
| 2023-03-02 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was recalled from AHL Manitoba on an emergency basis Thursday, as reports. |
| 2023-02-27 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was reassigned to AHL Manitoba on Monday. |
| 2023-02-26 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was recalled by Winnipeg on Sunday. |
| 2023-02-25 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was reassigned to AHL Manitoba on Saturday. |
| 2023-02-21 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was recalled by the Jets on Tuesday. |
| 2023-02-13 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was placed on waivers Monday, Stephen Whyno of the Associated Press reports. |
| 2023-01-22 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby provided a goal in the Jets' 5-3 victory over the Flyers on Sunday. |
| 2023-01-09 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby registered a goal and an assist in Sunday's 7-4 win over the Canucks. |
| 2023-01-08 | Article | Ramblings: Impact of Returning Players Wilson, Backstrom, Ehlers; Hintz Injured, and more … (Jan. 09) |
| 2022-11-24 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby has not hit the scoresheet in his last 11 contests. |
| 2022-10-28 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby scored a goal, logged two hits and added two PIM in Thursday's 6-4 win over the Kings. |
| 2022-10-13 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby will not play Friday, John Lu of TSN reports. |
| 2022-10-11 | Injury Update | Jonsson-Fjallby has been designated as a non-roster player while waiting on a Canadian work visa, Scott Billeck of the Winnipeg Sun reports. |
| 2022-10-10 | Player Update | Winnipeg claimed Jonsson-Fjallby off waivers from Washington on Monday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports. |
| 2022-10-09 | Player Update | Jonsson-Fjallby was placed on waivers Sunday by Washington. |
| 2020-05-12 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – May 2020 |
| 2020-04-13 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – April 2020 |
| 2020-03-11 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – March 2020 |
| 2020-01-16 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – January 2020 |
| 2019-12-22 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – December 2019 |
| 2019-11-12 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – November 2019 |
| 2019-10-17 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – October 2019 |
| 2019-09-11 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – September 2019 |
| 2019-08-30 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – August 2019 |
| 2019-07-11 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – July 2019 |
| 2019-06-10 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – June 2019 |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2025 | UFA | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8479536
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 26 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.19 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 8.7 | 0.9 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 50.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 08:07 |
| 2022-2023 | WPG | 50 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.28 | 24 | -1 | 8 | 54 | 11.1 | 1.1 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 1 | 20.0 | 00:03 | 1.0 | 18.4 | 10:27 |
| 2021-2022 | WSH | 23 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.17 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 29 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 25.0 | 00:02 | 0.8 | 15.9 | 11:11 |
| CAREER | 99 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 0.23 | 20 | 5 | 12 | 106 | 9.4 | 1.1 | 91 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33 | 3 | 27.3 | 00:02 | 0.7 | 14.5 | 10:01 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 26 | 2 | 0.08 | 3 | 0.12 | 5 | 0.19 | 0 | 0.00 | 23 | 0.88 | 0 | 0.00 | 30 | 1.15 | 7 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.04 |
| 2022-2023 | WPG | 50 | 6 | 0.12 | 8 | 0.16 | 14 | 0.28 | 8 | 0.16 | 54 | 1.08 | 0 | 0.00 | 43 | 0.86 | 18 | 0.36 | 1 | 0.02 |
| 2021-2022 | WSH | 23 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 | 0.09 | 4 | 0.17 | 4 | 0.17 | 29 | 1.26 | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | 0.78 | 8 | 0.35 | 1 | 0.04 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | BrynA¤s IF | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Brynas IF | 52 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 0.31 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 65 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.42 | 24 | 0 | 121 | 1.9 | 9.9 | 2 | 17 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 41 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 0.73 | 4 | 13 | 89 | 2.2 | 13.5 | 10 | 30 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.00 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 3.3 | 23.1 | 1 | 41 |
| 2021-2022 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 44 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 0.77 | 8 | -2 | 108 | 2.5 | 14.8 | 9 | 32 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 31 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0.48 | 10 | 5 | 53 | 1.7 | 18.9 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Vasterviks IK | 26 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.58 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 61 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.38 | 10 | 9 | 104 | 1.7 | 11.5 | 2 | 15 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 36 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.28 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Hershey Bears | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 0 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2018-2019 | EHT | Sweden | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 42 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.38 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 19 |
| 2017-2018 | WJC-20 | Sweden U20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | EHT | Sweden | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | J20 SuperElit | Djurgardens IF J20 | 32 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.04 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | Djurgardens IF J20 | 39 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.74 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | WJC-18 | Sweden U18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | Swe-U18 | Djurgarden U18 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | JCWC | Djurgardens IF J20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | Djurgardens IF J18 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | Djurgardens IF J18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Swe-U18 | Djurgarden U18 | 38 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 0.76 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-U18 | Djurgarden U18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.1 | Varmdo HC J18 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:07 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 06:52 | |
| 2022-2023 | WPG | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 05:14 | |
| CAREER | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:04 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 06:03 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | WPG | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SHL | Brynas IF | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Manitoba Moose | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 19 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.63 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2017-2018 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 11 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0.73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 36 |
| 2016-2017 | SHL | Djurgardens IF | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 25 |
| 2016-2017 | J20 SuperElit | Djurgardens IF J20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 SuperElit | Djurgardens IF J20 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 1.14 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Allsvenskan | Djurgardens IF J18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.80 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | Swe-U18 | Djurgarden U18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | Swe-U18 | Djurgarden U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | WPG | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 50.0 | 00:03 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 13:51 |
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:03 | 1.3 | 37.7 | 13:48 |
| 2022-2023 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 33.3 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 27.2 | 11:34 |
| 2021-2022 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 18.1 | 11:12 |
| 2019-2020 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 14.6 | 12:45 | |
| 2018-2019 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 31.7 | 12:12 | |
| 3 Year AVG | 84 | 0 | 42 | 42 | 0.50 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 294 | 0.0 | 3.5 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 42 | 50.0 | 00:03 | 0.8 | 43.6 | 13:51 | |
| CAREER | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 28.6 | 00:01 | 0.4 | 30.0 | 12:41 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | WPG | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 3.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2023-2024 | WPG | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2022-2023 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 |
| 2021-2022 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2018-2019 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|