#22 ANDREW POTURALSKI (C)

 


Age 32.7 Birth Date 1994-01-14
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 187 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-07-28Player UpdatePoturalski signed a one-year contract with Avangard Omsk of the KHL on Sunday.
2025-05-30Player UpdatePoturalski was released from his contract Friday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports.
2025-02-09Player UpdatePoturalski was loaned to AHL San Jose on Sunday.
2025-02-04Player UpdatePoturalski was recalled from AHL San Jose on Tuesday.
2024-10-02Player UpdatePoturalski was put on waivers Wednesday. He's expected to be reassigned to AHL San Jose if he goes unclaimed.
2024-07-03Player UpdatePoturalski signed a two-year, two-way contract with the Sharks on Wednesday.
2024-02-24ArticleThe Journey: AHL Aces Who Struggle in the NHL
2023-12-01Player UpdatePoturalski was reassigned to AHL Coachella Valley on Friday.
2023-11-27Player UpdatePoturalski was summoned from AHL Coachella Valley on Monday, according to Sound of Hockey.
2023-11-23Player UpdatePoturalski was reassigned to AHL Coachella Valley on Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2023-11-14Player UpdatePoturalski was summoned from AHL Coachella Valley on Tuesday.
2023-10-05Player UpdatePoturalski was placed on waivers by the Kraken on Thursday, Chris Johnston of TSN reports.
2023-05-17Player UpdatePoturalski (lower body) played in AHL Coachella Valley's 3-2 triple-overtime win over Calgary on Monday.
2023-02-09Injury UpdatePoturalski (lower body) underwent surgery Thursday and will be out 4-to-6 months.
2022-10-02Player UpdatePoturalski was waived by Seattle on Sunday, CapFriendly reports.
2021-12-17ArticleRamblings: COVID Causing Havoc; Pastrnak, Niederreiter, Nichushkin, Boeser (Dec 17)
2019-06-09Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-06-09ArticleRambling: ... Poturalski at Dobber Prospects ...

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2021 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479249

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025S.J30110.3328-1250.01.70000042148.801:0523.50.014:27
2023-2024SEA20000.000-1000.00.00000003100.000:285.50.006:53
2021-2022CAR20221.0084-1040.02.0002001342.901:2831.30.010:09
2016-2017CAR20000.000-3010.00.51000011250.000:113.40.012:16
CAREER 90330.3328-62100.01.11020063950.600:5014.70.011:20

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025S.J300.0010.3310.3320.6751.6700.0000.0041.33217.00
2023-2024SEA200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0031.50
2021-2022CAR200.0021.0021.0000.0042.0021.0000.0010.5031.50
2016-2017CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0010.5010.50126.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027KHLAvangard Omsk1646100.638000.00042
2025-2026KHLAvangard Omsk672739660.99322900.00067
2024-2025AHLSan Jose Barracuda593043731.243461462.520.52751
2023-2024AHLCoachella Valley Firebirds601536510.853081442.410.42135
2022-2023AHLCoachella Valley Firebirds381131421.1114141143.09.61745
2021-2022AHLChicago Wolves7128731011.4236241972.814.24158
2020-2021AHLSan Diego Gulls44934430.9810-31022.38.81340
2019-2020AHLSan Diego Gulls172570.4180221.39.1217
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers722347700.97341600.00040
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers762227490.6424-1100.00026
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers741933520.7034100.00029
2015-2016NCAAUniv. of New Hampshire372230521.4124-400.00046
2015-2016AHLCharlotte162350.310-200.00013
2014-2015H-EastNew Hampshire401415290.7316000.000
2013-2014USHLCedar Rapids602737641.0728500.000
2012-2013USHLCedar Rapids RoughRiders531221330.6243-2200.000
2011-2012OJHLBuffalo Jr. Sabres331622381.1532000.000
2010-2011CISAANichols School141310231.6426000.000
2008-2009USHS-PrepNichols School21136190.900000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026KHLAvangard Omsk1749130.768-300.00052
2023-2024AHLCoachella Valley Firebirds1328100.7714-200.00031
2022-2023AHLCoachella Valley Firebirds1639120.756600.00031
2021-2022AHLChicago Wolves18815231.28261500.00052
2020-2021AHLSan Diego Gulls30000.000-300.0000
2018-2019AHLCharlotte Checkers181211231.28121500.00052
2017-2018AHLCharlotte Checkers81450.632300.00026
2016-2017AHLCharlotte Checkers50000.005-200.0000
2013-2014USHLCedar Rapids42130.752-300.000
2011-2012OJHLBuffalo Jr. Sabres85270.884000.000
2010-2011CISAANichols School48082.004000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2024-2025S.J10111.00841000.00.0100004225.003:0538.50.014:52
2023-2024SEA31231.0084-30616.72.0002000535.701:5644.51.709:28
2022-2023SEA21010.504224520.02.5000000956.302:2950.30.012:42
2021-2022CAR10000.000-3010.01.0100000758.303:2542.70.013:39
2017-2018CAR20000.0000030.01.5100001763.603:4145.20.013:15
2016-2017CAR20110.50420030.01.50010001155.002:5535.00.615:50
CAREER 112460.5546-341811.11.63030054150.602:4642.40.412:46

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2024-2025S.J100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0000.0011.0044.0022.00
2023-2024SEA310.3320.6731.0000.0062.0020.6700.0000.0051.67
2022-2023SEA210.5000.0010.5042.0052.5000.0000.0000.0094.50
2021-2022CAR100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0000.0077.00
2019-2020ANA100.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00
2017-2018CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0010.5010.5073.50
2016-2017CAR200.0010.5010.5000.0031.5010.5000.0000.00115.50

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!