#20 ANDRE PETERSSON (R)

 


Age 36.1 Birth Date 1990-09-11
Shoots R Draft Info 2008 (4/109)
Height 5'9 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 175 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-09-30Player UpdateEdmonton released Peters from his professional tryout agreement Saturday and assigned him to AHL Bakersfield.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8474670

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2011-2012OTT10000.0000000.00.0000000000:000.00.005:02
CAREER 10000.0000000.0000000000:000.00.005:02

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2011-2012OTT100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027NLSCL Tigers62681.334100.00053
2025-2026NLSCL Tigers452416400.8910400.00035
2024-2025SHLHV71401410240.6010-500.00030
2024-2025EHTSweden30110.332100.000
2023-2024SHLHV7129129210.7216-700.00036
2023-2024EHTSweden10000.000-200.000
2022-2023SHLHV71472121420.8916300.00045
2022-2023EHTSweden85270.884300.000
2022-2023WCSweden72460.866300.000
2021-2022KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl60330.502300.00034
2021-2022KHLDynamo Moskva20110.500-300.00034
2020-2021KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl421514290.69201400.00047
2019-2020KHLDynamo Moskva471722390.83281000.00056
2019-2020EHTSweden31120.674-100.000
2018-2019KHLBarys Astana512322450.88422300.00060
2017-2018KHLAvangard Omsk401017270.6818700.00046
2017-2018EHTSweden20221.000-100.000
2016-2017KHLHK Sochi391415290.7422500.00050
2015-2016KHLHK Sochi452222440.9826800.00066
2015-2016EHTSweden52020.406-100.000
2014-2015KHLSochi542018380.7032000.00048
2013-2014AHLBinghamton471723400.85281200.00035
2013-2014AHLNorfolk18610160.898-100.00036
2012-2013AHLBinghamton172350.2916-700.00012
2011-2012AHLBinghamton602321440.7320-700.00030
2010-2011SwedenHV 713184120.3918000.000
2009-2010SwedenHV 7137105150.4114000.000
2009-2010WJC-ASweden683111.834000.000
2009-2010Sweden-2Boras11011.000000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.HV 71 Jr.362431551.5328000.000
2008-2009SwedenHV 71100110.100000.000
2008-2009WJC-ASweden63361.002000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.HV 71 Jr.361622381.0634000.000
2007-2008WJ18-ASweden64481.332000.000
2007-2008Swe-U18HV 71 U1844592.254000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18HV 71 U18101410242.406000.000
2006-2007Swe-Jr.HV 71 Jr.61120.338000.000
2006-2007WJ18-ASweden50220.400000.000
2005-2006Swe-U18Tingsryd U1895380.890000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025SHLHV7165161.004100.00050
2023-2024SHLHV7172571.002400.00050
2021-2022KHLDynamo Moskva60110.172-300.00011
2020-2021KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl113580.7310400.00049
2019-2020KHLDynamo Moskva65161.004800.00068
2018-2019KHLBarys Astana83250.6318300.00042
2017-2018KHLAvangard Omsk65271.174000.00079
2015-2016KHLHK Sochi41010.252-200.00017
2014-2015KHLSochi41010.252000.00017
2013-2014AHLNorfolk103360.602-400.00024
2010-2011ETHV7133251.670000.000
2009-2010SwedenHV 7160110.172000.000
2008-2009Swe-Jr.HV 71 Jr.774111.578000.000
2007-2008Swe-Jr.HV 71 Jr.30000.002000.000
2006-2007Swe-U18HV 71 U1821231.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014OTT21010.504200616.73.0000001001:3725.50.013:54
2011-2012OTT10000.0000020.02.0000000000:000.00.008:25
CAREER 31010.332800812.52.7000001001:0519.40.012:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014OTT210.5000.0010.5000.0063.0000.0000.0010.5000.00
2011-2012OTT100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!