ROOKIE

#1 ALEXEI MELNICHUK (G)

 


Age 28.3 Birth Date 1998-06-29
Catches L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 201 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country RUS Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8482246

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2020-2021S.J3011011815.050.86413000.0133.30.000.000
CAREER3011011815.050.86413000.0133.30.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl43101002.810.8880213:43
2025-2026KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl1510202501.860.9140806:10
2024-2025KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl2715824801.890.91841525:38
2023-2024KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl4210401.230.9381195:29
2022-2023KHLHK Sochi81401602.580.9220371:45
2022-2023KHLTraktor Chelyabinsk40201005.700.7500105:19
2022-2023VHLOmskie Krylia40201105.490.8170120:16
2022-2023KHLAvangard Omsk2010303.000.857060:06
2021-2022AHLSan Jose Barracuda31101421087013.920.86701651:14
2021-2022ECHLOrlando Solar Bears62121403.040.8950276:36
2020-2021AHLSan Jose Barracuda17773583823.470.86801002:51
2020-2021KHLTorpedo Nizhny Novgorod146623802.680.9120851:28
2019-2020KHLSKA St. Petersburg168512501.680.9304891:48
2019-2020VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg87101501.950.9252461:05
2018-2019VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg3020624901.730.92421697:03
2018-2019MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg1100000.001.000160:00
2017-2018VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg1916303001.660.93541075:55
2017-2018MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg3300702.340.8730179:49
2017-2018KHLSKA St. Petersburg2100302.680.900067:07
2017-2018WJC-20Russia U201000406.000.750040:00
2016-2017VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg1715112801.630.93251028:37
2016-2017MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg1710523902.260.92421035:00
2015-2016MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg155312402.240.9151641:31
2014-2015Russia U17SKA St. Petersburg U1722000001.770.93900
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026KHLLokomotiv Yaroslavl1000102.130.875028:11
2019-2020VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg105402002.160.9372556:02
2018-2019VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg96321001.100.9633546:42
2018-2019MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg2110301.510.9380119:03
2017-2018VHLSKA-Neva St. Petersburg84101201.850.9370388:57
2017-2018MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg1010405.300.778045:17
2016-2017MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg1010302.920.889061:34
2015-2016MHLSKA-1946 St. Petersburg3030803.040.8920158:05
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2021-2022S.J201003223.670.8644900.0150.00.000.000
CAREER201003223.670.8644900.0150.00.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!