#49 ROURKE CHARTIER (C)

 


Age 30.5 Birth Date 1996-04-03
Shoots L Draft Info 2014 (5/149)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 201 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-07-18Player UpdateChartier signed a contract with Kunlun Red Star of the KHL on Thursday.
2024-04-04Injury UpdateChartier was sent down to the minors on Thursday.
2024-04-04Player UpdateChartier (upper body) was sent down to the minors Thursday.
2024-03-18Injury UpdateChartier (upper body) was placed on injured reserve Monday, per the NHL media site.
2024-03-11Injury UpdateChartier will be sidelined for at least a week due to an upper-body injury, TSN 1200 Ottawa reports Monday.
2024-03-09Player UpdateThe Senators recalled Chartier from AHL Belleville on Friday, according to the AHL transaction page.
2024-03-09Player UpdateThe Senators recalled Chartier from AHL Belleville on Friday, according to the AHL media website.
2024-03-08Player UpdateChartier was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Friday, per the AHL's transaction log.
2024-03-05Player UpdateChartier was recalled from AHL Belleville on Tuesday.
2024-01-30Player UpdateChartier was placed on waivers Tuesday, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet.
2024-01-13Player UpdateChartier (concussion) was activated from long-term injured reserve ahead of his return to the lineup Saturday versus San Jose, according to TSN 1200 Ottawa.
2024-01-09Injury UpdateChartier (upper body) was moved from injured reserve to long-term injured reserve Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-12-16Injury UpdateChartier (upper body) was put on injured reserve Saturday, per the NHL media site.
2023-12-15Injury UpdateChartier (upper body) will not return to Friday's game against the Stars.
2023-07-01Player UpdateChartier signed a one-year, two-way contract with Ottawa on Saturday.
2023-01-23Player UpdateChartier (upper body) was loaned to AHL Belleville on Monday, per the AHL transaction page.
2022-12-27Injury UpdatePer the NHL media site, Chartier has been placed on IR with an upper-body injury.
2022-12-22Injury UpdateChartier (upper body) suffered an upper-body injury and won't return to Thursday's game versus the Capitals.
2022-12-13Player UpdateChartier earned a plus-1 rating during Monday's 3-0 victory over the visiting Ducks.
2022-12-12Player UpdateChartier was summoned from AHL Belleville on Monday.
2022-10-08Player UpdateChartier was reassigned to AHL Belleville on Saturday.
2022-10-08Player UpdateChartier was called up from AHL Belleville on Saturday, per TSN 1200 Ottawa.
2022-10-03Player UpdateChartier was waived Sunday by Ottawa, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Sun reports.
2022-10-02Player UpdateChartier was waived on Sunday by Ottawa, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Sunreports.
2022-10-02Player UpdateChartier was waived Sunday by Ottawa, Bruce Garrioch of the Ottawa Sunreports.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2023 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8478078

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024OTT372130.087-414405.01.13300001115452.000:051.438.110:46
2022-2023OTT60000.0000080.01.310000031957.600:040.926.410:20
2018-2019S.J131010.086-52195.31.514000033440.000:020.56.109:24
CAREER 563140.076-916674.51.25700001720750.000:041.127.610:24

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024OTT3720.0510.0330.08140.38401.0800.00330.89110.301544.16
2022-2023OTT600.0000.0000.0000.0081.3300.00101.6730.50193.17
2018-2019S.J1310.0800.0010.0820.15191.4600.00141.0830.23342.62

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DELDresdner Eislowen30414180.604-2500.000
2024-2025KHLKunlun Red Star3789170.462-1400.00031
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva191010.050-700.0004
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators1976130.682-2422.216.7328
2022-2023AHLBelleville Senators40208280.700-21132.817.71229
2021-2022AHLBelleville Senators331015250.7647912.811.0531
2020-2021AHLToronto Marlies282680.294-13572.03.5012
2018-2019AHLSan Jose Barracuda26612180.694300.00028
2017-2018AHLSan Jose Barracuda28714210.752-200.00031
2016-2017AHLSan Jose Barracuda671718350.52101300.00021
2015-2016WHLKelowna422521461.10161000.00028
2015-2016WJC-20Canada U2050220.402000.000
2014-2015WHLKelowna584834821.41183300.00036
2013-2014WHLKelowna722434580.8182600.00020
2012-2013WHLKelowna581317300.5216800.00013
2011-2012SMHLSask. Contacts422334571.3614000.000
2010-2011SMHLSask. Contacts72020.294000.000
2009-2010Minor-SKSask. Outlaws5186451312.570000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025KHLCSKA Moskva10000.000000.0000
2023-2024AHLBelleville Senators71010.140-300.0006
2021-2022AHLBelleville Senators21121.000000.00041
2017-2018AHLSan Jose Barracuda32131.000-100.00041
2016-2017AHLSan Jose Barracuda70660.864300.00035
2015-2016WHLKelowna1876130.727-300.00018
2015-2016AHLSan Jose10000.000-100.0000
2014-2015WHLKelowna16137201.2521300.00032
2014-2015M-CupKelowna52240.800300.000
2013-2014WHLKelowna1466120.862300.00022
2012-2013WHLKelowna30000.000000.0000
2011-2012SMHLSask. Contacts1385131.002000.000
2011-2012Tel-CupSask. Contacts773101.434000.000
2010-2011SMHLSask. Contacts11122.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024OTT60000.000-1270.01.25000012454.500:092.538.408:36
2022-2023OTT30110.33280280.02.7201000240.000:000.014.803:28
2018-2019S.J52351.008440922.21.82110022849.101:1319.023.813:05
2016-2017S.J10000.000-1010.01.0000001444.400:093.00.011:36
2015-2016S.J10000.0000010.01.0000000342.900:000.00.411:17
CAREER 162460.383224267.71.69120046150.000:278.723.109:24

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024OTT600.0000.0000.0020.3371.1700.0050.8310.17244.00
2022-2023OTT300.0010.3310.3320.6782.6710.3320.6700.0020.67
2018-2019S.J520.4030.6051.0000.0091.8010.2020.4020.40285.60
2016-2017S.J100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0011.0044.00
2015-2016S.J100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.0000.0033.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!