ROOKIE

#30 ISAAC POULTER (G)
WINNIPEG JETS
 


Age 25.1 Birth Date 2001-09-12
Catches L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 1
Weight 174 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
3.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
30%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-06-18Player UpdatePoulter signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Jets on Thursday.
2025-07-02Player UpdatePoulter inked a one-year, two-way contract with Winnipeg on Wednesday, Mitchell Clinton of the Jets' official site reports.
2025-06-30Player UpdatePoulter didn't receive a qualifying offer from the Devils on Monday, making him an unrestricted free agent, Sam Kasan of the Devils' official site reports.
2025-01-30Player UpdatePoulter was assigned to AHL Utica on Thursday.
2025-01-26Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2025-01-25ArticleRamblings: Carolina/Colorado/Chicago Shocker! Markstrom Out 4-6 Weeks, Perfetti Hat Trick (Jan 25)
2025-01-24Player UpdatePoulter was called up from AHL Utica on Friday.
2024-12-16Player UpdatePoulter was loaned to AHL Utica on Monday.
2024-12-10Player UpdatePoulter was recalled from AHL Utica on Tuesday.
2024-10-04Player UpdatePoulter was reassigned to AHL Utica on Friday.
2024-10-03Player UpdatePoulter is set to start in Thursday's preseason road game against Philadelphia.
2024-10-01Player UpdatePoulter will start on the road versus the Rangers in Tuesday's preseason game, Colin Stephenson of Newsday reports.
2024-03-25Player UpdatePoulter was loaned to AHL Utica on Monday.
2024-03-24Player UpdatePoulter was brought up from AHL Utica on Sunday.
2024-02-24Player UpdatePoulter was reassigned to AHL Utica on Friday.
2024-02-24Player UpdatePoulter was reassigned to AHL Utica on Saturday.
2024-02-21Player UpdatePoulter was called up from AHL Utica on Wednesday, according to Mike Morreale of NHL.com.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
850,000 2029 RFA Yes Yes
Year Cap Hit AAV
2026-2027850,000850,000
NHL ID: 8483659

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 29@T.B
Oct 30@FLA
Nov 1@CAR
Nov 3@MTL
Nov 5VAN
Nov 8T.B
Nov 10N.J
Nov 12@DAL
Nov 14@CHI
Nov 17OTT
Nov 19NYI
Nov 21VGK
Nov 23UTA
Nov 25@BOS
Nov 27@NYI
Nov 28@N.J
Nov 30CHI
Dec 2@UTA
Dec 5@VGK
Dec 6@ANA
Dec 8PHI
Dec 10CHI
Dec 12@MIN
Dec 15@STL
Dec 19DAL
Dec 20DAL
Dec 22@NSH
Dec 26@MIN
Dec 28S.J
Dec 31@CGY
Jan 2CGY
Jan 4@BUF
Jan 7NSH
Jan 9UTA
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 14@OTT
Jan 16ANA
Jan 17@EDM
Jan 19MIN
Jan 21NYR
Jan 24BUF
Jan 28@CBJ
Jan 30@PHI
Feb 2@WSH
Feb 3@NYR
Feb 13@VAN
Feb 15@S.J
Feb 17L.A
Feb 19STL
Feb 21PIT
Feb 23@NSH
Feb 25@COL
Feb 27@SEA
Mar 1SEA
Mar 5WSH
Mar 7CGY
Mar 9DET
Mar 11TOR
Mar 13NSH
Mar 15@VGK
Mar 16@L.A
Mar 18S.J
Mar 20CBJ
Mar 23STL
Mar 25COL
Mar 27@COL
Mar 31@L.A
Apr 3@SEA
Apr 5@UTA
Apr 7EDM
Apr 9VAN
Apr 10@EDM

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 29@T.B
Oct 30@FLA
Nov 1@CAR
Nov 3@MTL
Nov 5VAN
Nov 8T.B
Nov 10N.J
Nov 12@DAL
Nov 14@CHI
Nov 17OTT
Nov 19NYI
Nov 21VGK
Nov 23UTA
Nov 25@BOS
Nov 27@NYI
Nov 28@N.J
Nov 30CHI
Dec 2@UTA
Dec 5@VGK
Dec 6@ANA
Dec 8PHI
Dec 10CHI
Dec 12@MIN
Dec 15@STL
Dec 19DAL
Dec 20DAL
Dec 22@NSH
Dec 26@MIN
Dec 28S.J
Dec 31@CGY
Jan 2CGY
Jan 4@BUF
Jan 7NSH
Jan 9UTA
Jan 11@TOR
Jan 14@OTT
Jan 16ANA
Jan 17@EDM
Jan 19MIN
Jan 21NYR
Jan 24BUF
Jan 28@CBJ
Jan 30@PHI
Feb 2@WSH
Feb 3@NYR
Feb 13@VAN
Feb 15@S.J
Feb 17L.A
Feb 19STL
Feb 21PIT
Feb 23@NSH
Feb 25@COL
Feb 27@SEA
Mar 1SEA
Mar 5WSH
Mar 7CGY
Mar 9DET
Mar 11TOR
Mar 13NSH
Mar 15@VGK
Mar 16@L.A
Mar 18S.J
Mar 20CBJ
Mar 23STL
Mar 25COL
Mar 27@COL
Mar 31@L.A
Apr 3@SEA
Apr 5@UTA
Apr 7EDM
Apr 9VAN
Apr 10@EDM

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Winnipeg Jets Last Game Lines (2026-10-27)

Opponent: Florida Panthers
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
113:0426.7MARK SCHEIFELE - KYLE CONNOR - COLE PERFETTI0007370.016964.0
27:5616.2ADAM LOWRY - GABRIEL VILARDI - ISAK ROSEN0006366.712570.6
35:0410.3ALEX IAFALLO - DAWSON MERCER - VIGGO BJORCK000000.0000.0
44:509.9DAWSON MERCER - BRAD LAMBERT - VIGGO BJORCK01-1020.01420.0
53:558.0ALEX IAFALLO - COLE KOEPKE - MORGAN BARRON00010100.04266.7
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
19:4920.0NEAL PIONK - DYLAN SAMBERG01-18188.911664.7
29:4519.9DYLAN DEMELO - ELIAS SALOMONSSON0004640.09756.3
37:3615.5MARIO FERRARO - TYREL BAUER0003260.05455.6
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:1757.1MARK SCHEIFELE - KYLE CONNOR - GABRIEL VILARDI - COLE PERFETTI0002166.74180.0
21:1129.6ISAK ROSEN - DAWSON MERCER - BRAD LAMBERT - VIGGO BJORCK000010.0010.0
30:125.0MARK SCHEIFELE - ADAM LOWRY - KYLE CONNOR - GABRIEL VILARDI000000.010100.0
40:093.8ADAM LOWRY - ALEX IAFALLO - BRAD LAMBERT000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:2359.6NEAL PIONK0002166.75183.3
21:2435.0ELIAS SALOMONSSON000010.0010.0
30:083.3DYLAN SAMBERG - ELIAS SALOMONSSON000000.0000.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:0429.5KYLE CONNOR - MORGAN BARRON01-1010.0070.0
21:1116.9ADAM LOWRY - DAWSON MERCER000000.0010.0
31:0415.2COLE KOEPKE - MORGAN BARRON01-1030.0040.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:3035.7NEAL PIONK - DYLAN SAMBERG03-3030.0080.0
22:1532.1DYLAN DEMELO - MARIO FERRARO1011233.31614.3
30:5914.0MARIO FERRARO - ELIAS SALOMONSSON0001233.32250.0

WINNIPEG JETS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

WINNIPEG JETS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
NICO DAWS25.820203845.06.5
CLAY STEVENSON27.60007.05.0
DOMENIC DIVINCENTIIS22.6202272075.05.5
THOMAS MILIC23.5202351514.04.5
ISAAC POULTER25.10003.03.0
SAMUEL HRENAK18.620263715.05.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027ECHLBloomington Bison3300702.220.9130188:59
2025-2026ECHLNorfolk Admirals432517111802.760.90522563:45
2025-2026AHLManitoba Moose32016462.830.8850127:23
2024-2025AHLUtica Comets3616136998692.860.89812078:37
2023-2024AHLUtica Comets281781666782.550.91141554:03
2023-2024ECHLAdirondack Thunder65001502.440.9170369:05
2022-2023ECHLAdirondack Thunder2210826202.930.91011269:00
2022-2023AHLUtica Comets13733463463.620.8830763:07
2021-2022WHLSwift Current Broncos492023614103.000.91152822:00
2020-2021WHLSwift Current Broncos1631217004.410.8790953:00
2020-2021AJHLWhitecourt Wolverines2101502.410.9390124:00
2019-2020WHLSwift Current Broncos47932418604.060.89602745:00
2018-2019WHLSwift Current Broncos25320110304.250.89111456:00
2017-2018CSSHL U18RINK Hockey Academy Winnipeg U181713312901.680.93841033:00
2016-2017CSSHL U18RINK Hockey Academy Winnipeg U18125703903.250.8981745:00
2015-2016WAAA U15Winnipeg Monarchs U15 AAA17000002.250.00000
2014-2015WAAA U14Winnipeg Monarchs U14 AAA16000001.740.93100
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2023-2024ECHLAdirondack Thunder157802701.860.9394871:38
2017-2018CSSHL U18RINK Hockey Academy Winnipeg U185000002.210.92000
2016-2017CSSHL U18RINK Hockey Academy Winnipeg U182000002.000.92900
2015-2016WAAA U15Winnipeg Monarchs U15 AAA4000003.090.00000
2014-2015WAAA U14Winnipeg Monarchs U14 AAA5000002.450.91900
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2025-2026WPG100102115.010.8182300.01100.00.000.001
2024-2025N.J201009595.430.8479900.0150.00.000.001
3 Year AVG6002020022014005.350.843246800.04066.70.000.000
CAREER3011011705.350.84312300.0266.70.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!