ROOKIE

TOBIAS TREJBAL (G)
CALGARY FLAMES
 


Age 18.9 Birth Date 2007-11-09
Catches R Draft Info 2026 (2/42)
Height 6'4 Fantrax Roster% 17
Weight 190 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
7.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
70%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8486105

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 22MIN
Oct 24DET
Oct 26TOR
Oct 28@EDM
Oct 30SEA
Oct 31@COL
Nov 2@S.J
Nov 4@SEA
Nov 6ANA
Nov 8PHI
Nov 11NYR
Nov 14@L.A
Nov 15@ANA
Nov 17@S.J
Nov 19MIN
Nov 21CHI
Nov 23@OTT
Nov 25@PIT
Nov 27@N.J
Nov 28@NYR
Dec 1@DET
Dec 3BUF
Dec 5WSH
Dec 8NSH
Dec 10@NYI
Dec 11@PHI
Dec 15@BUF
Dec 17@T.B
Dec 19@FLA
Dec 22@DAL
Dec 26VAN
Dec 29S.J
Dec 31WPG
Jan 2@WPG
Jan 3@STL
Jan 5FLA
Jan 7NYI
Jan 9T.B
Jan 12CBJ
Jan 14S.J
Jan 16L.A
Jan 18@CHI
Jan 21@CBJ
Jan 23@MTL
Jan 26@TOR
Jan 28MTL
Jan 30N.J
Feb 1VGK
Feb 3UTA
Feb 12@UTA
Feb 13@VGK
Feb 15@L.A
Feb 17BOS
Feb 19PIT
Feb 21OTT
Feb 24@UTA
Feb 27@VAN
Mar 3EDM
Mar 5CHI
Mar 7@WPG
Mar 9@WSH
Mar 12@CAR
Mar 13@BOS
Mar 15NSH
Mar 17DAL
Mar 19@MIN
Mar 21STL
Mar 23EDM
Mar 25L.A
Mar 27VGK
Mar 30@DAL
Apr 1@STL
Apr 3@NSH
Apr 5@EDM
Apr 8COL
Apr 10VAN

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Oct 22MIN
Oct 24DET
Oct 26TOR
Oct 28@EDM
Oct 30SEA
Oct 31@COL
Nov 2@S.J
Nov 4@SEA
Nov 6ANA
Nov 8PHI
Nov 11NYR
Nov 14@L.A
Nov 15@ANA
Nov 17@S.J
Nov 19MIN
Nov 21CHI
Nov 23@OTT
Nov 25@PIT
Nov 27@N.J
Nov 28@NYR
Dec 1@DET
Dec 3BUF
Dec 5WSH
Dec 8NSH
Dec 10@NYI
Dec 11@PHI
Dec 15@BUF
Dec 17@T.B
Dec 19@FLA
Dec 22@DAL
Dec 26VAN
Dec 29S.J
Dec 31WPG
Jan 2@WPG
Jan 3@STL
Jan 5FLA
Jan 7NYI
Jan 9T.B
Jan 12CBJ
Jan 14S.J
Jan 16L.A
Jan 18@CHI
Jan 21@CBJ
Jan 23@MTL
Jan 26@TOR
Jan 28MTL
Jan 30N.J
Feb 1VGK
Feb 3UTA
Feb 12@UTA
Feb 13@VGK
Feb 15@L.A
Feb 17BOS
Feb 19PIT
Feb 21OTT
Feb 24@UTA
Feb 27@VAN
Mar 3EDM
Mar 5CHI
Mar 7@WPG
Mar 9@WSH
Mar 12@CAR
Mar 13@BOS
Mar 15NSH
Mar 17DAL
Mar 19@MIN
Mar 21STL
Mar 23EDM
Mar 25L.A
Mar 27VGK
Mar 30@DAL
Apr 1@STL
Apr 3@NSH
Apr 5@EDM
Apr 8COL
Apr 10VAN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Calgary Flames Last Game Lines (2026-10-22)

Opponent: Minnesota Wild
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
17:4216.8BRENNAN OTHMANN - ADAM KLAPKA - JONATHAN CASTAGNA01-11516.75838.5
27:0715.5RYAN STROME - MARTIN POSPISIL - MATVEI GRIDIN0001233.34357.1
35:3912.3JOEL FARABEE - BEN JONES - MATT CORONATO0001420.04930.8
45:2211.7MORGAN FROST - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - AYDAR SUNIEV0001420.02528.6
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:2733.6KEVIN BAHL - SIMON NEMEC0007943.8142238.9
211:5325.9JAKE MIDDLETON - ZACH WHITECLOUD0002820.051229.4
38:2118.2YAN KUZNETSOV - ZAYNE PAREKH0003442.98466.7
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:1052.3MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATT CORONATO - MATVEI GRIDIN1016185.76185.7
21:2523.4RYAN STROME - YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - ADAM KLAPKA - AYDAR SUNIEV10120100.020100.0
30:5515.2MORGAN FROST - JOEL FARABEE - MATVEI GRIDIN00010100.010100.0
40:143.9JOEL FARABEE - MARTIN POSPISIL - MATT CORONATO000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:2556.6ZAYNE PAREKH1016185.76185.7
21:2523.5SIMON NEMEC10120100.020100.0
30:5515.2JAKE MIDDLETON - ZAYNE PAREKH00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:2931.0JOEL FARABEE - MARTIN POSPISIL000010.0040.0
22:0526.0YEGOR SHARANGOVICH - JONATHAN CASTAGNA000040.0050.0
31:0613.8JOEL FARABEE - JONATHAN CASTAGNA000040.0050.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
13:3344.4JAKE MIDDLETON - ZACH WHITECLOUD000060.00100.0
22:0526.0ZACH WHITECLOUD - KEVIN BAHL000040.0050.0
31:1415.4KEVIN BAHL - YAN KUZNETSOV000020.0030.0

CALGARY FLAMES 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

CALGARY FLAMES Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
DEVIN COOLEY29.40004.57.0
DANIIL CHECHELEV25.620204964.02.0
ARSENII SERGEEV23.8202172056.56.0
YEGOR YEGOROV21.1202361766.03.0
TOBIAS TREJBAL18.920262427.07.0
KIRILL ZARUBIN21.020243845.03.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027NCAAUniv. of Massachusetts1010305.020.850036:00
2025-2026USHLYoungstown Phantoms4230938902.120.91632515:00
2024-2025Czechia U20HC Litvinov U2038182008702.330.93072239:00
2024-2025CzechiaHC Litvinov1000103.530.800017:00
2024-2025WJC-18Czechia U181010403.850.862062:16
2023-2024Czechia U17HC Litvinov U1731171409603.190.89431805:00
2022-2023Czechia U17HC Litvinov U17153803903.330.8680702:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026USHLYoungstown Phantoms4123701.660.8960253:35
2024-2025Czechia U20HC Litvinov U2041301102.630.9200251:00
2022-2023Czechia U17HC Litvinov U173300501.670.9461180:00
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!