Confirmed starter for today's game.
Click here for more starting goalies.
Click here for more starting goalies.

#33 DYLAN GARAND (G)
NEW YORK RANGERS
| Age | 24.3 | Birth Date | 2002-06-07 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | 2020 (4/103) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 62 |
| Weight | 182 | Yahoo Roster% | 62 |
| Country | CAN | Status | On Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 4 | 3 | 1.15 | 0.951 | 75.0 | 1 |
SELECT CONTENT
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-15 | Article | DFS Thursday: Maple Leafs Home Cooking; Florida’s Smash Spot; Seattle’s Defencemen, and More |
| 2026-10-14 | Article | Fantasy Hockey Poll: Top Calder Trophy Candidates |
| 2026-10-14 | Article | Ramblings: Frozen Frenzy Recap Including Debrincat’s Big Night On and Off the Ice; Tkachuk Brothers Break Out & More (Oct 14) |
| 2026-10-13 | Article | Top 50 Fantasy Prospect Goaltenders – Fall 2026 |
| 2026-10-13 | Player Update | Garand will be between the home pipes for Tuesday's tilt versus Tampa Bay, per Jim Cerny of NHL.com. |
| 2026-10-12 | Article | Ramblings – Rangers Roll Without Shesterkin, Aho Keeps Producing and Waiver-Wire Targets to Watch (Oct. 12) |
| 2026-10-11 | Player Update | Garand will patrol the home crease against Vancouver on Sunday, Peter Baugh of The Athletic reports. |
| 2026-10-11 | Article | Ramblings: Shesterkin Out For Season, Celebrini Returns, Fowler Earns Win and Shutout (Oct 11) |
| 2026-10-11 | Article | Injury Ward: Shesterkin (!), Barkov, Tavares, Cutter and more |
| 2026-10-10 | Article | Ramblings: Updates on Morrissey, Marchand, Eklund, and Zuccarello; Shesterkin Injured; Shot Trends for Heineman, Tippett, and Parekh – October 10 |
| 2026-10-04 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
| 2026-10-03 | Article | Ramblings: Tuch Scores Twice in Caps Debut, Garand Shutout, Podkolzin, Petey, Cagnoni (Oct 3) |
| 2026-10-02 | Player Update | Garand will defend the road crease against Detroit on Friday, Mollie Walker of the New York Post reports. |
| 2026-10-01 | Player Update | Garand was recalled from AHL Hartford on Thursday, Colin Stephenson of Newsday reports. |
| 2026-09-27 | Player Update | Garand Mollie Walker of the New York Post on waivers by the Rangers on Sunday, per Mollie Walker. |
| 2026-09-26 | Article | The Journey: Prospect Training Camp Storylines to Watch Heading into 2026-27 |
| 2026-09-26 | Article | Cap League Goalie Rankings – September 2026 |
| 2026-09-21 | Player Update | Garand is expected to defend the road net in Monday's preseason matchup against New Jersey, Colin Stephenson of Newsday reports. |
| 2026-09-16 | Player Update | Head coach Mike Sullivan indicated Wednesday that Garand and Joonas Korpisalo will compete for the Rangers' backup goaltending job during training camp, Mollie Walker of the New York Post reports. |
| 2026-08-17 | Article | Dobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades – New York Rangers |
| 2026-07-26 | Article | Cap League Goalie Rankings – July 2026 |
| 2026-06-21 | Player Update | Garand signed a two-year, $1.75 million contract with the Rangers on Sunday, Mollie Walker of the New York Post reports. |
| 2026-05-26 | Article | Cap League Goalie Rankings – May 2026 |
| 2026-04-15 | Player Update | Garand is slated to start Wednesday's road clash with Tampa Bay, Vince Z. Mercogliano of The Athletic reports. |
| 2026-03-29 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
| 2026-03-27 | Player Update | Garand was the first goaltender off the ice at morning practice and is expected to patrol the home crease versus Chicago on Friday, according to Mollie Walker of the New York Post. |
| 2026-03-27 | Article | Ramblings: Miller Salvaging Something, Rangers Turning to Youth, DeBrincat Piling up Points and Shots (Mar 28) |
| 2026-03-23 | Article | Ramblings – Landeskog’s Back, Ovi Hits 1000, and Waiver Wire Options in Rossi, Perreault, Zucker & More (Mar 23) |
| 2026-03-22 | Player Update | Garand will patrol the home crease against Winnipeg on Sunday, per Peter Baugh of The Athletic. |
| 2026-03-20 | Player Update | Garand was called up from AHL Hartford on Friday. |
| 2025-11-30 | Player Update | Garand was assigned to AHL Hartford on Sunday, according to Peter Baugh of The Athletic. |
| 2025-11-23 | Player Update | Garand has been recalled from AHL Hartford by the Rangers, the team announced Sunday. |
| 2025-09-11 | Article | Top 50 Fantasy Prospect Goaltenders – Fall 2025 |
| 2025-08-17 | Player Update | Garand signed a one-year contract extension with the Rangers, the team announced Sunday. |
| 2025-06-11 | Article | Ramblings: Projecting the Goalie Landscape for all 32 Teams in 2025-2026 (June 11) |
| 2025-05-16 | Article | Top 100 Keeper League Goaltender Rankings – May 2025 |
| 2025-05-06 | Article | Ramblings: Canes and Oilers Win; Injury News From Winnipeg, St. Louis and Dallas; Zuccarello; Garand; Bratt & Darkhorse Fantasy Pick Ups (May 8) |
| 2025-02-20 | Player Update | Garand was sent to AHL Hartford on Thursday. |
| 2025-02-18 | Player Update | Garand was recalled from AHL Hartford on Tuesday. |
| 2025-02-09 | Player Update | Garand was reassigned to AHL Hartford on Sunday. |
| 2025-02-08 | Player Update | Garand was called up from AHL Hartford on Saturday. |
| 2024-12-09 | Player Update | Garand was assigned to AHL Hartford on Monday. |
| 2024-12-08 | Player Update | Garand was recalled from AHL Hartford on Sunday. |
| 2024-05-17 | Player Update | Garand was demoted to AHL Hartford on Friday, per CapFriendly. |
| 2024-05-16 | Player Update | Garand was called up from AHL Hartford on Thursday. |
| 2023-11-10 | Player Update | Garand was demoted to AHL Hartford on Friday. |
| 2023-11-08 | Player Update | Garand was summoned by the Rangers on Wednesday. |
| 2023-10-05 | Player Update | The Rangers sent Garand back to AHL Hartford on Thursday. |
| 2023-10-03 | Player Update | Garand was brought up from AHL Hartford on Tuesday. |
| 2023-05-31 | Article | Top 50 Fantasy Prospect Goaltenders – Spring 2023 |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 850,000 | 2029 | RFA | Yes | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | 875,000 | 875,000 |
| 2027-2028 | 875,000 | 875,000 |
Fantasy Rankings
| Category | Rank | Tier |
|---|---|---|
| Top Cap League Goalies | 44 | 4 |
| Top Prospect Goalies | 4 | 3 |
NHL ID: 8482193
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @N.J |
| Oct 17 | @CBJ |
| Oct 19 | ANA |
| Oct 22 | @TOR |
| Oct 24 | @OTT |
| Oct 26 | L.A |
| Nov 1 | EDM |
| Nov 3 | STL |
| Nov 5 | PHI |
| Nov 7 | @SEA |
| Nov 9 | @EDM |
| Nov 11 | @CGY |
| Nov 13 | @VAN |
| Nov 16 | MTL |
| Nov 22 | CAR |
| Nov 25 | @BUF |
| Nov 27 | @CHI |
| Nov 28 | CGY |
| Nov 30 | CAR |
| Dec 3 | S.J |
| Dec 5 | COL |
| Dec 7 | N.J |
| Dec 8 | @CAR |
| Dec 11 | @DET |
| Dec 13 | CBJ |
| Dec 15 | @N.J |
| Dec 16 | @PHI |
| Dec 18 | NSH |
| Dec 20 | @NYI |
| Dec 22 | N.J |
| Dec 27 | @STL |
| Dec 29 | DET |
| Dec 31 | @DAL |
| Jan 3 | CBJ |
| Jan 5 | @CBJ |
| Jan 7 | CHI |
| Jan 9 | @S.J |
| Jan 11 | @L.A |
| Jan 12 | @ANA |
| Jan 16 | BOS |
| Jan 17 | DAL |
| Jan 19 | PHI |
| Jan 21 | @WPG |
| Jan 23 | @MIN |
| Jan 25 | SEA |
| Jan 27 | FLA |
| Jan 29 | @PIT |
| Jan 30 | @OTT |
| Feb 3 | WPG |
| Feb 12 | NYI |
| Feb 14 | @MTL |
| Feb 15 | BUF |
| Feb 18 | @NYI |
| Feb 20 | @PHI |
| Feb 21 | @CAR |
| Feb 23 | @WSH |
| Feb 26 | WSH |
| Feb 28 | @PIT |
| Mar 3 | BOS |
| Mar 6 | @BUF |
| Mar 7 | VGK |
| Mar 9 | @UTA |
| Mar 11 | @COL |
| Mar 13 | @VGK |
| Mar 16 | OTT |
| Mar 18 | TOR |
| Mar 20 | PIT |
| Mar 21 | WSH |
| Mar 23 | @NSH |
| Mar 25 | @FLA |
| Mar 27 | @T.B |
| Mar 29 | MIN |
| Apr 1 | @MTL |
| Apr 3 | FLA |
| Apr 6 | PIT |
| Apr 10 | TOR |
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
Upcoming Games
| Game Date | Opponent |
|---|---|
| Oct 15 | @N.J |
| Oct 17 | @CBJ |
| Oct 19 | ANA |
| Oct 22 | @TOR |
| Oct 24 | @OTT |
| Oct 26 | L.A |
| Nov 1 | EDM |
| Nov 3 | STL |
| Nov 5 | PHI |
| Nov 7 | @SEA |
| Nov 9 | @EDM |
| Nov 11 | @CGY |
| Nov 13 | @VAN |
| Nov 16 | MTL |
| Nov 22 | CAR |
| Nov 25 | @BUF |
| Nov 27 | @CHI |
| Nov 28 | CGY |
| Nov 30 | CAR |
| Dec 3 | S.J |
| Dec 5 | COL |
| Dec 7 | N.J |
| Dec 8 | @CAR |
| Dec 11 | @DET |
| Dec 13 | CBJ |
| Dec 15 | @N.J |
| Dec 16 | @PHI |
| Dec 18 | NSH |
| Dec 20 | @NYI |
| Dec 22 | N.J |
| Dec 27 | @STL |
| Dec 29 | DET |
| Dec 31 | @DAL |
| Jan 3 | CBJ |
| Jan 5 | @CBJ |
| Jan 7 | CHI |
| Jan 9 | @S.J |
| Jan 11 | @L.A |
| Jan 12 | @ANA |
| Jan 16 | BOS |
| Jan 17 | DAL |
| Jan 19 | PHI |
| Jan 21 | @WPG |
| Jan 23 | @MIN |
| Jan 25 | SEA |
| Jan 27 | FLA |
| Jan 29 | @PIT |
| Jan 30 | @OTT |
| Feb 3 | WPG |
| Feb 12 | NYI |
| Feb 14 | @MTL |
| Feb 15 | BUF |
| Feb 18 | @NYI |
| Feb 20 | @PHI |
| Feb 21 | @CAR |
| Feb 23 | @WSH |
| Feb 26 | WSH |
| Feb 28 | @PIT |
| Mar 3 | BOS |
| Mar 6 | @BUF |
| Mar 7 | VGK |
| Mar 9 | @UTA |
| Mar 11 | @COL |
| Mar 13 | @VGK |
| Mar 16 | OTT |
| Mar 18 | TOR |
| Mar 20 | PIT |
| Mar 21 | WSH |
| Mar 23 | @NSH |
| Mar 25 | @FLA |
| Mar 27 | @T.B |
| Mar 29 | MIN |
| Apr 1 | @MTL |
| Apr 3 | FLA |
| Apr 6 | PIT |
| Apr 10 | TOR |
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
New York Rangers Last Game Lines (2026-10-13)
Opponent: Tampa Bay Lightning
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10:20 | 22.0 | MIKA ZIBANEJAD - PAVEL DOROFEYEV - GABE PERREAULT | 0 | 1 | -1 | 4 | 5 | 44.4 | 6 | 11 | 35.3 |
| 2 | 9:49 | 20.9 | J.T. MILLER - TYE KARTYE - ALEXIS LAFRENIERE | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 57.1 | 9 | 6 | 60.0 |
| 3 | 9:36 | 20.4 | EELI TOLVANEN - WILL CUYLLE - NOAH LABA | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | 5 | 8 | 38.5 |
| 4 | 2:31 | 5.4 | OLIVER BJORKSTRAND - MATT REMPE - COLE BEAUDOIN | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 15:48 | 33.6 | MARCUS PETTERSSON - SEAN DURZI | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 58.3 | 15 | 12 | 55.6 |
| 2 | 12:27 | 26.5 | VLADISLAV GAVRIKOV - ADAM FOX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 12.5 | 5 | 20 | 20.0 |
| 3 | 10:26 | 22.2 | BRADEN SCHNEIDER - ALBERTS SMITS | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 2 | 7 | 22.2 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 2:51 | 43.7 | MIKA ZIBANEJAD - J.T. MILLER - ALEXIS LAFRENIERE - GABE PERREAULT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 | 4 | 1 | 80.0 |
| 2 | 2:26 | 37.3 | MIKA ZIBANEJAD - J.T. MILLER - PAVEL DOROFEYEV - ALEXIS LAFRENIERE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 66.7 | 3 | 1 | 75.0 |
| 3 | 0:32 | 8.2 | OLIVER BJORKSTRAND - EELI TOLVANEN - WILL CUYLLE - GABE PERREAULT | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 4 | 0:29 | 7.4 | OLIVER BJORKSTRAND - WILL CUYLLE - NOAH LABA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 5:17 | 81.1 | ADAM FOX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 83.3 | 7 | 2 | 77.8 |
| 2 | 0:37 | 9.5 | SEAN DURZI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 100.0 | 3 | 0 | 100.0 |
| 3 | 0:29 | 7.4 | VLADISLAV GAVRIKOV - SEAN DURZI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:41 | 25.8 | WILL CUYLLE - NOAH LABA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 40.0 | 2 | 3 | 40.0 |
| 2 | 1:39 | 25.3 | EELI TOLVANEN - TYE KARTYE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:24 | 21.5 | MIKA ZIBANEJAD - J.T. MILLER | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| 1 | 1:51 | 28.4 | MARCUS PETTERSSON - SEAN DURZI | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 |
| 2 | 1:23 | 21.2 | VLADISLAV GAVRIKOV - ADAM FOX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 |
| 3 | 1:05 | 16.6 | MARCUS PETTERSSON - ADAM FOX | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 2 | 33.3 |
NEW YORK RANGERS 2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
NEW YORK RANGERS Prospect Profile Pages
| Name | Age | Draf Year | Draf Round | Draf Pick | Link | Upside | Certainty |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DYLAN GARAND | 24.3 | 2020 | 4 | 103 | 6.5 | 8.0 | |
| CALLUM TUNG | 22.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 4.5 | |
| DANAI SHAIIKOV | 19.5 | 2026 | 3 | 67 | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NYR | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 81 | 1.15 | 0.951 | 209 | 3 | 75.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.18 | 4.18 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025-2026 | NYR | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 96 | 1.62 | 0.948 | 185 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.66 | 4.66 | 1 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 43 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 77 | 1517 | 1.37 | 0.949 | 3381 | 51 | 85.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 177 | 1.37 | 0.949 | 394 | 6 | 85.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 39 | 20 | 10 | 8 | 106 | 1119 | 2.73 | 0.913 | 3 | 2327:09 |
| 2024-2025 | WC | Canada | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1 | 60:00 |
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 39 | 16 | 17 | 5 | 115 | 1009 | 3.03 | 0.898 | 2 | 2278:14 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 32 | 13 | 14 | 0 | 86 | 727 | 3.01 | 0.894 | 3 | 1716:40 |
| 2021-2022 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 45 | 34 | 9 | 1 | 97 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.925 | 4 | 2689:00 |
| 2021-2022 | WJC-20 | Canada U20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 1.98 | 0.925 | 0 | 363:20 |
| 2020-2021 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 18 | 15 | 3 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 2.15 | 0.921 | 3 | 1086:23 |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 26 | 3.68 | 0.839 | 0 | 81:30 |
| 2020-2021 | WJC-20 | Canada U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 0.800 | 0 | 20:00 |
| 2019-2020 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 42 | 28 | 10 | 3 | 90 | 0 | 2.21 | 0.921 | 4 | 2443:10 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 27 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 69 | 0 | 2.94 | 0.902 | 1 | 1408:24 |
| 2018-2019 | WHC-17 | Canada Red U17 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 2.33 | 0.930 | 0 | 257:00 |
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 22 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 2.12 | 0.931 | 4 | 1247:00 |
| 2017-2018 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 3.14 | 0.905 | 0 | 152:44 |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U15 | Delta Hockey Academy U15 Prep G | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.959 | 4 | 781:00 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 24 | 0 | 2.59 | 0.922 | 0 | 555:19 |
| 2022-2023 | AHL | Hartford Wolf Pack | 8 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1.76 | 0.935 | 2 | 477:14 |
| 2021-2022 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 17 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 1.92 | 0.933 | 3 | 1028:50 |
| 2018-2019 | WHL | Kamloops Blazers | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 3.42 | 0.879 | 0 | 122:43 |
| 2017-2018 | VIJHL | Campbell River Storm | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2.01 | 0.925 | 0 | 238:00 |
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U18 | Delta Hockey Academy U18 Prep | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.44 | 0.920 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U15 | Delta Hockey Academy U15 Prep G | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2.57 | 0.927 | 1 | 140:00 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NYR | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 31 | 3.07 | 0.903 | 58 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2025-2026 | NYR | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 35 | 5.11 | 0.829 | 70 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2024-2025 | NYR | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 29 | 3.62 | 0.897 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023-2024 | NYR | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 1.27 | 0.947 | 47 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022-2023 | NYR | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2.12 | 0.900 | 28 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 40 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 950 | 4.03 | 0.874 | 1788 | 10 | 16.7 | 10 | 16.7 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 124 | 3.30 | 0.887 | 254 | 1 | 11.1 | 1 | 11.1 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.15 | 0.951 | 3 | 75.0 | 4.99 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.62 | 0.948 | 3 | 100.0 | 4.98 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|