- Logan Shaw
- TeamToronto Marlies
- PositionC
- Date of birth1992-10-05
- Age34.0
- Jersey Number11
- Frozen Tools Profile Page
Career Stats - Regular Season
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 71 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 72 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 45 | -1 | 133 | 17.3 | 16 | 15 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 31 |
| 2024-2025 | North Division,Toronto | 70 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 30 | -4 | 139 | 9.4 | 19 | 11 | 27 | 14 | 2 | 25 |
| 2023-2024 | Toronto | 68 | 30 | 29 | 59 | 28 | 8 | 189 | 15.9 | 19 | 10 | 40 | 18 | 1 | 35 |
| 2022-2023 | Toronto | 69 | 21 | 48 | 69 | 36 | -10 | 204 | 10.3 | 33 | 15 | 36 | 29 | 4 | 41 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 53 | 15 | 20 | 35 | 20 | -3 | 118 | 12.7 | 16 | 4 | 19 | 14 | 2 | 27 |
| 2020-2021 | Belleville | 24 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 8 | -6 | 48 | 12.5 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 26 |
| 2019-2020 | Manitoba | 16 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | -2 | 41 | 9.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 18 |
| 2018-2019 | Manitoba,San Diego | 70 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 44 | -25 | 166 | 17.5 | 12 | 10 | 29 | 21 | 1 | 30 |
Career Stats - Regular Season (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Toronto | 4 | 0.25 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | 1.50 | 83.3 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 70.0 |
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 72 | 0.32 | 0.43 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.75 | 0.63 | 1.85 | 71.4 | 60.0 | 100.0 | 69.2 |
| 2024-2025 | North Division,Toronto | 70 | 0.19 | 0.43 | 0.27 | 0.16 | 0.61 | 0.43 | 1.99 | 65.9 | 51.9 | 100.0 | 61.4 |
| 2023-2024 | Toronto | 68 | 0.44 | 0.43 | 0.28 | 0.15 | 0.87 | 0.41 | 2.78 | 74.1 | 64.3 | 100.0 | 71.1 |
| 2022-2023 | Toronto | 69 | 0.30 | 0.70 | 0.48 | 0.22 | 1.00 | 0.52 | 2.96 | 78.3 | 76.3 | 80.0 | 77.5 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 53 | 0.28 | 0.38 | 0.30 | 0.08 | 0.66 | 0.38 | 2.23 | 67.9 | 60.9 | 100.0 | 66.0 |
| 2020-2021 | Belleville | 24 | 0.25 | 0.38 | 0.21 | 0.17 | 0.63 | 0.33 | 2.00 | 78.6 | 40.0 | 0.0 | 62.5 |
| 2019-2020 | Manitoba | 16 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.13 | 0.06 | 0.44 | 0.63 | 2.56 | 55.6 | 25.0 | 100.0 | 50.0 |
| 2018-2019 | Manitoba,San Diego | 70 | 0.41 | 0.31 | 0.17 | 0.14 | 0.73 | 0.63 | 2.37 | 80.6 | 53.8 | 100.0 | 67.1 |
Career Stats - Playoff
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 24 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 28 | 8 | 60 | 16.7 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 31 |
| 2023-2024 | Toronto | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 27 |
| 2022-2023 | Toronto | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 16.7 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 58 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 41 |
Career Stats - Playoff (Extended)
| Season | Team(s) | GP | G/GP | A/GP | A1/GP | A2/GP | PTS/GP | PIM/GP | SOG/GP | EVIPP | PPIPP | SHIPP | IPP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | Toronto | 24 | 0.42 | 0.33 | 0.08 | 0.21 | 0.75 | 1.17 | 2.50 | 45.5 | 42.9 | 50.0 | 47.4 |
| 2023-2024 | Toronto | 3 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 |
| 2022-2023 | Toronto | 7 | 0.57 | 0.86 | 0.57 | 0.29 | 1.43 | 0.29 | 3.43 | 70.0 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 66.7 |
| 2021-2022 | Belleville | 2 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | 0.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 2.50 | 100.0 | 100.0 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
Year by year
Game Log
| Date | Team | Opponent | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG |
|---|
Monthly Breakdown
| Month | Team(s) | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM | +/- | SOG | SH% | A1 | A2 | EVP | PPP | SHP |
|---|
Note: Line combinations are based on total goal events, not the amount of time spent on the ice.
EV Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|
PP Line Combinations
| Num | TOT Events | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- |
|---|