ROOKIE

#60 YANIV PERETS (G)

 


Age 26.6 Birth Date 2000-03-04
Catches L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 181 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Goalie Card
GP W GAA SV% QS% SO
000.000
PROSPECT UPSIDE
3.0 / 10
PROSPECT CERTAINTY
40%
Quick Goalie Compare
Goalie VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2025-06-30Player UpdatePerets was not qualified by the Hurricanes on Monday and will become an unrestricted free agent.
2024-12-02Player UpdatePerets was reassigned to AHL Chicago on Monday.
2024-11-24Player UpdatePerets was recalled from AHL Chicago on Sunday.
2024-11-17Player UpdatePerets was reassigned to AHL Chicago on Sunday, Walt Ruff of the Hurricanes' official site reports.
2024-11-17ArticleRamblings: Nurse Leaves Game, Hall a Healthy Scratch, Bedard Sophomore Slumping? (Nov 17)
2024-11-15Player UpdatePerets was called up by Carolina on Friday.
2024-10-02Player UpdatePerets will start at home versus the Predators in Wednesday's preseason game, Walt Ruff of the Hurricanes' official site reports.
2024-01-20Player UpdatePerets was reassigned to ECHL Norfolk on Saturday, according to Walt Ruff of the Hurricanes' official site.
2024-01-16Player UpdatePerets faced (and saved) only one shot on net in Monday's 5-2 loss to the Kings.
2024-01-12Player UpdatePerets is expected to be recalled from ECHL Norfolk on Friday, Walt Ruff of the Hurricanes' official site reports,
2023-12-26Player UpdatePerets was reassigned to ECHL Norfolk on Sunday, per PuckPedia.
2023-12-25Player UpdatePerets was reassigned to AHL Chicago on Sunday, per PuckPedia.com.
2023-12-24Player UpdatePerets was promoted to AHL Chicago on Sunday, per PuckPedia.com.
2023-12-17Player UpdatePerets was recalled from ECHL Norfolk on Sunday.
2023-12-17ArticleRamblings: Raanta Waived, Kyrou Responds, Vilardi, Sharangovich, Jones (Dec 17)

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2027 RFA Yes No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8484293

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025CAR10000177.320.857800.000.00.81-0.1900
2023-2024CAR10000010.001.0001200.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG600000604207.320.85749200.000.00.000.000
CAREER20000182.860.8752000.000.00.000.000

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2026-2027ECHLReading Royals1100202.000.895060:00
2025-2026ECHLReading Royals2714847402.840.91031564:46
2025-2026AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms5234131242.710.9051288:00
2024-2025ECHLBloomington Bison27121216602.590.92131530:00
2024-2025AHLChicago Wolves412116883.930.8460244:29
2023-2024ECHLNorfolk Admirals34181139702.990.88921944:16
2022-2023NCAAQuinnipiac Univ.4134436001.490.931102417:00
2021-2022NCAAQuinnipiac Univ.3122523601.170.939111842:00
2020-2021NCAAQuinnipiac Univ.2000000.001.000032:09
2019-2020BCHLPenticton Vees3725827902.190.91852165:07
2018-2019NCDCBoston Jr. Bruins36231018502.480.92932054:00
2017-2018NCDCBoston Jr. Bruins24000002.480.93000
2017-2018CCHLBrockville Braves62401903.150.9110362:00
2016-2017CCHLBrockville Braves188814302.540.92611017:17
2015-2016QM18AAALac St-Louis Lions28000003.210.89000
2014-2015QM15AAA ELac St-Louis Lions M15 AAA E2013623901.900.0002921:00
2013-2014QM15AAA ELac St-Louis Lions M15 AAA E15000001.860.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP W L T/OTL GA SV GAA SV% SO MIN
2025-2026ECHLReading Royals4121801.770.9400271:22
2023-2024ECHLNorfolk Admirals105413103.040.8880612:04
2019-2020BCHLPenticton Vees54021001.960.9210305:32
2018-2019NCDCBoston Jr. Bruins86111301.620.9492482:00
2017-2018NCDCBoston Jr. Bruins6000002.330.92800
2016-2017CCHLBrockville Braves1000102.450.933024:29
2015-2016QM18AAALac St-Louis Lions1000000.001.00000
2014-2015QM15AAA ELac St-Louis Lions M15 AAA E1010505.000.000045:00
2013-2014QM15AAA ELac St-Louis Lions M15 AAA E1000000.001.00000
Season Team GP W L OTL SO GA SHA GAA SV% MIN QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% xGA GSAx Steals PL
2024-2025CAR101006326.120.8135800.01100.00.000.001
2023-2024CAR211004342.690.8828900.000.00.000.000
3 Year AVG600600036019206.120.813352900.060100.00.000.000
CAREER3120010664.050.84814800.0133.30.000.000

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

2025-2026

QuarterGPWLOTLGAASV%QUALQUAL%GSAA
1000000000.00
2000000000.00
3000000000.00
4000000000.00

Advanced Stats

Season GP QS QS% RBS RBS% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 EV SV% PP SV% SH SV% 1-15ft SV% 16-30ft SV% 31+ft SV%

Quality Weeks

Season GP Weeks Active QW QW% RBW RBW% SW SW%

NHL Edge

  High Danger Mid Danger Long
Season SA GA SV% SA GA SV% SA GA SV%

Clutch Report

Season GP 3P GA 3P SA 3P SV% OT GA OT SA OT SV% TOT GA TOT SA TOT SV%

Goalie Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Goalie Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN


Organization

Name GP W L OTL GA SA SA/60 GAA SV% GSAA SO QS QS% MIN

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!