
#40 WALTTERI IGNATJEW (G)
| Age | 26.9 | Birth Date | 1999-12-03 |
| Catches | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'3 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 200 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | FIN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | W | GAA | SV% | QS% | SO |
| 0 | 0 | 0.000 | |||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Goalie Compare |
| Goalie VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2025-09-08 | Player Update | Ignatjew signed a two-year contract with Linkoping Hockey Club of the SHL in May. |
| 2025-09-08 | Player Update | Ignatjew signed a two-year contract with Linkoping HC of the SHL in May. |
| 2025-06-30 | Player Update | Ignatjew will hit the open market after the Flames opted against giving him a qualifying offer, Pat Steinberg of Sportsnet 960 The Fan reports Monday. |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | 2027 | RFA | Yes | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8484939
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | SHL | LinkA¶ping HC | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 2.81 | 0.907 | 0 | 234:48 |
| 2025-2026 | SHL | LinkA¶ping HC | 39 | 15 | 21 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 2.66 | 0.894 | 2 | 2121:12 |
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Calgary Wranglers | 28 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 82 | 676 | 3.26 | 0.892 | 1 | 1510:28 |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Mora IK | 45 | 26 | 18 | 0 | 102 | 0 | 2.34 | 0.918 | 4 | 2614:18 |
| 2022-2023 | Mestis | Kiekko-Espoo | 29 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 50 | 0 | 1.74 | 0.927 | 4 | 1728:38 |
| 2022-2023 | Liiga | HIFK | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.000 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Mestis | SaPKo | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3.11 | 0.906 | 0 | 289:03 |
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | Karpat | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.76 | 0.859 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021-2022 | Liiga | Jukurit | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 3.76 | 0.859 | 0 | 239:16 |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Vasterviks IK | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2.88 | 0.870 | 0 | 62:36 |
| 2020-2021 | Mestis | Kiekko-Vantaa | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 2.90 | 0.905 | 0 | 786:02 |
| 2019-2020 | Mestis | Kiekko-Vantaa | 29 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 87 | 0 | 3.25 | 0.900 | 0 | 1607:43 |
| 2018-2019 | Mestis | Kiekko-Vantaa | 35 | 12 | 14 | 7 | 97 | 0 | 2.77 | 0.902 | 4 | 2040:55 |
| 2018-2019 | U20 SM-sarja | Jokerit U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.778 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018-2019 | U20 SM-liiga | Jokerit U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.00 | 0.778 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | U20 SM-sarja | TPS U20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.82 | 0.895 | 0 | 0 |
| 2017-2018 | Mestis | KeuPa HT | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.00 | 0.789 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | U20 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Vantaa U20 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.97 | 0.913 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Vantaa U18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.927 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Espoo U18 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.926 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Espoo U18 Akatemia | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.923 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014-2015 | U16 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Vantaa U16 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.914 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | W | L | T/OTL | GA | SV | GAA | SV% | SO | MIN |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | AHL | Calgary Wranglers | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.928 | 0 | 157:55 |
| 2023-2024 | HockeyAllsvenskan | Mora IK | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 2.16 | 0.918 | 0 | 804:34 |
| 2022-2023 | Mestis | Kiekko-Espoo | 15 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 30 | 0 | 1.90 | 0.915 | 3 | 945:17 |
| 2020-2021 | Mestis | Kiekko-Vantaa | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 3.65 | 0.878 | 0 | 230:00 |
| 2019-2020 | U20 SM-liiga | Jokerit U20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.925 | 0 | 58:59 |
| 2016-2017 | U20 SM-sarja | Kiekko-Vantaa U20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.914 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | W | L | OTL | SO | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | MIN | QUAL | QUAL% | RBS | RBS% | xGA | GSAx | Steals | PL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | CGY | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Year AVG | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1200 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| CAREER | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | W | L | OTL | GAA | SV% | QUAL | QUAL% | GSAA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 |
Advanced Stats
| Season | GP | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | EV SV% | PP SV% | SH SV% | 1-15ft SV% | 16-30ft SV% | 31+ft SV% |
|---|
Quality Weeks
| Season | GP | Weeks Active | QW | QW% | RBW | RBW% | SW | SW% |
|---|
NHL Edge
| High Danger | Mid Danger | Long | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% | SA | GA | SV% |
Clutch Report
| Season | GP | 3P GA | 3P SA | 3P SV% | OT GA | OT SA | OT SV% | TOT GA | TOT SA | TOT SV% |
|---|
Goalie Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Goalie Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|
Organization
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | SA/60 | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | QS% | MIN |
|---|