
#84 TRAVIS EWANYK (C)
| Age | 33.6 | Birth Date | 1993-03-29 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | 2011 (3/74) |
| Height | 6'1 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 200 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | CAN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8476398
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | EHC Freiburg | 51 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 0.47 | 24 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL2 | Starbulls Rosenheim | 52 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.52 | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Erste Liga | UTE | 16 | 10 | 4 | 14 | 0.88 | 16 | -15 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL2 | Bayreuth Tigers | 39 | 15 | 5 | 20 | 0.51 | 82 | -25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | DEL | Iserlohn Roosters | 51 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.08 | 22 | -19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | DEL2 | Eispiraten Crimmitschau | 41 | 18 | 15 | 33 | 0.80 | 40 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | DEL | Krefeld Pinguine | 44 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.14 | 52 | -19 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | DEL | Krefeld Pinguine | 40 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.18 | 96 | -16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Wichita Thunder | 60 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 0.48 | 89 | -18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Idaho Steelheads | 46 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 0.80 | 69 | -11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 28 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.36 | 22 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Texas Stars | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Binghamton | 66 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.14 | 110 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Oklahoma City | 69 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.12 | 120 | -25 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Oklahoma City | 68 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.18 | 100 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
| 2012-2013 | WHL | Edmonton | 58 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 0.40 | 119 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Edmonton | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.36 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Edmonton | 72 | 16 | 11 | 27 | 0.38 | 126 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2010-2011 | WJ18-A | Canada | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WHL | Edmonton | 42 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.12 | 45 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2008-2009 | AMHL | St. Albert | 33 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0.58 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | WHL | Edmonton | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2007-2008 | AMBHL | St. Albert | 30 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 1.03 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | AMBHL | St. Albert Sabres Bantam AAA | 30 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 0.97 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | EHC Freiburg | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL2 | Starbulls Rosenheim | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 13 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | Erste Liga | UTE | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL2 | Bayreuth Tigers | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.42 | 8 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | ECHL | Wichita Thunder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | ECHL | Fort Wayne Komets | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Oklahoma City | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2012-2013 | WHL | Edmonton | 22 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.45 | 26 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011-2012 | WHL | Edmonton | 20 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.25 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2011-2012 | M-Cup | Edmonton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | WHL | Edmonton | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 13 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008-2009 | WHL | Edmonton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2008-2009 | AMHL | St. Albert | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | AMBHL | St. Albert | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | AEHL U15 | St. Albert Sabres U15 AAA | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | OTT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 45.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 12:39 |
| 2014-2015 | EDM | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 47.4 | 00:09 | 1.6 | 41.8 | 12:41 |
| 2013-2014 | EDM | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 06:37 |
| CAREER | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 22 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 45.5 | 00:04 | 1.1 | 23.3 | 11:27 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-2016 | OTT | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 17 | 8.50 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 4.50 |
| 2014-2015 | EDM | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 2.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 4.50 |
| 2013-2014 | EDM | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 5.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|