#92 TOMAS NOSEK (C)
BOSTON BRUINS
  Player Card


Age 30 Birth Date 1992-09-01
Shoots L Draft Year 0
Height 6'3 Draft Round 0
Weight 205 Draft Pick 0
Country CZE Status OUT
2022-2023 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
42358012:290:02434521
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-01-21Injury UpdateNosek (foot) will miss at least four weeks after suffering a non-displaced fracture in his foot Thursday against the Rangers.
2023-01-02Player UpdateNosek (undisclosed) recorded two hits in a 2-1 win over Pittsburgh on Monday in the Winter Classic.
2022-12-31Injury UpdateNosek (undisclosed) will return to the lineup against Pittsburgh for the Winter Classic on Monday, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports.
2022-12-30Injury UpdateNosek (undisclosed) isn't expected to play Saturday versus Buffalo.
2022-12-30Injury UpdateNosek (undisclosed) skated before practice Friday, Steve Conroy of the Boston Herald reports.
2022-12-28Injury UpdateNosek will miss Wednesday's game against New Jersey with an undisclosed injury, per Matt Porter of The Boston Globe.
2022-11-14Player UpdateNosek scored a long-awaited goal during Sunday's 5-2 victory over the Canucks.
2021-08-23ArticleWild West: Western Roster Changes – Part Three
2021-08-09ArticleRamblings – Observations While Putting Together NHL Rosters for the Guide (Aug 9)
2021-08-01Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2021-07-31ArticleRamblings: Krejci Leaving NHL, Tuch Surgery, Hamilton in a New Jersey (July 31)
2021-07-29ArticleFantasy Take: Bruins Sign Haula, Foligno, Nosek
2021-07-21ArticleRamblings: Final 2021 Free Agent Salary Projections & Seattle Kraken Mocks (Jul 21)
2021-07-19ArticleWild West: Off-Season Plans by Team – Part Two
2021-06-21ArticleRamblings – Lots of Trade Talk: NHL Trade Scenarios, Shedding Cap and More (Jun 21)
2021-06-21ArticleWild West: How Vegas was Built
2021-06-19ArticleRamblings: Price Steals, Anderson Ties and Wins; Jeannot, Kuokkanen (June 19)
2021-06-02ArticleRamblings: Vezina Finalists, Holding Steady Through Failures & Free Agent Salary Projections (June 2)
2021-05-17ArticleRamblings – Kucherov, Pageau, Bobrovsky, padding the stats and more (May 17)
2021-05-10ArticleWild West: Second Half Surges and Fades

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
1.2 0 0 0 83.7 69.8

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2028-2029. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV
2022-20232,000,0001,750,0001,750,000

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8477931

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

Upcoming Games

Game Date Opponent
Feb 11WSH
Feb 14@DAL
Feb 16@NSH
Feb 18NYI
Feb 20OTT
Feb 23@SEA
Feb 25@VAN
Feb 27@EDM
Feb 28@CGY
Mar 2BUF
Mar 4NYR
Mar 9EDM
Mar 11DET
Mar 12@DET
Mar 14@CHI
Mar 16@WPG
Mar 18@MIN
Mar 19@BUF
Mar 21OTT
Mar 23MTL
Mar 25T.B
Mar 26@CAR
Mar 28NSH
Mar 30CBJ
Apr 1@PIT
Apr 2@STL
Apr 6TOR
Apr 8N.J
Apr 9@PHI
Apr 11WSH
Apr 13@MTL

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2022-2023 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Boston Bruins Last Game Lines (2023-02-01)

Opponent: Toronto Maple Leafs
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
16:0311.0DAVID KREJCI - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA1014450.05838.5
26:0011.0PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - CRAIG SMITH0001233.37463.6
35:279.9PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK0004180.08188.9
44:388.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE0001325.01712.5
54:197.9A.J. GREER - JAKUB LAUKO - TRENT FREDERIC1012250.02528.6
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
115:5329.0MATT GRZELCYK - CHARLIE MCAVOY2026842.9131743.3
214:3126.5HAMPUS LINDHOLM - BRANDON CARLO20210952.6152042.9
311:4921.6DEREK FORBORT - CONNOR CLIFTON01-16940.081732.0
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:1360.8PATRICE BERGERON - DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.010100.0
20:4235.0NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA00010100.010100.0
30:032.5NICK FOLIGNO - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK - PAVEL ZACHA000000.0000.0
40:021.7DAVID KREJCI - BRAD MARCHAND - TAYLOR HALL - DAVID PASTRNAK000000.0000.0
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:0554.2CHARLIE MCAVOY000000.010100.0
20:5545.8HAMPUS LINDHOLM00010100.010100.0
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
11:2946.1PATRICE BERGERON - BRAD MARCHAND000000.0010.0
21:0031.1CHARLIE COYLE - PAVEL ZACHA01-11150.01233.3
30:2010.4BRAD MARCHAND - TRENT FREDERIC000000.0020.0
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
12:0665.3DEREK FORBORT - BRANDON CARLO10110100.01233.3
20:4925.4HAMPUS LINDHOLM - CHARLIE MCAVOY00010100.01233.3
30:073.6MATT GRZELCYK - CHARLIE MCAVOY000000.0000.0

BOSTON BRUINS 2022-2023 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

BOSTON BRUINS Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
CALLUM BOOTH2520154935.54.5
MICHAEL DIPIETRO2320173647.56.0
KYLE KEYSER230006.04.0
JEREMY SWAYMAN24201741119.08.5
BRANDON BUSSI240005.06.0
REID DYCK195.54.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023BOS423580.1916434437.01.04500112117958.300:020.843.712:29
2021-2022BOS75314170.2319-932843.61.18500023436253.900:031.035.713:22
2020-2021VGK38810180.47397105913.61.65101001820051.700:041.229.913:00
2019-2020VGK6787150.2218-220938.61.49100113821750.100:041.426.011:36
2018-2019VGK6889170.2521-10181166.91.7750011238262.100:248.336.312:28
2017-2018VGK6778150.2218614927.61.4530012243553.800:072.131.211:06
2016-2017DET101010.108-12185.61.810000033454.800:031.36.110:12
2015-2016DET60000.000-2220.00.3600000450.000:041.433.610:08
CAREER 3733853910.2420-71325077.51.44160147161111353.900:082.633.312:12

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023BOS4230.0750.1280.19340.81431.0200.00451.07210.501794.26
2021-2022BOS7530.04140.19170.23320.43841.1200.00851.13340.453624.83
2020-2021VGK3880.21100.26180.47100.26591.5510.03511.34180.472005.26
2019-2020VGK6780.1270.10150.22200.30931.3900.00911.36380.572173.24
2018-2019VGK6880.1290.13170.25180.261161.7100.00751.10230.34821.21
2017-2018VGK6770.1080.12150.22140.21921.3700.00530.79240.36350.52
2016-2017DET1110.0900.0010.0920.18181.6400.00100.9130.27343.09
2015-2016DET600.0000.0000.0020.3320.3300.0061.0000.0040.67

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins5115264133400032
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids Griffins70151530421300017
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids70151530421300017
2014-2015AHLGrand Rapids55112334223000025
2013-2014CzRepPardubice52192544360000
2012-2013CzRepPardubice505914180000
2012-2013CzRep-2Hr. Kralove541526000
2011-2012CzRepPardubice2704423000
2011-2012WJC-ACzech Republic601123000
2010-2011Czech U20HC Pardubice U20513033636433000
2009-2010Czech U18HC Pardubice U185481206000
2008-2009Czech U18HC Pardubice U18221421353419000
2007-2008Czech U18HC Pardubice U1840971628-11000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022BOS70220.29231050.00.714000092458.500:123.239.812:31
2020-2021VGK60110.1714-2490.01.512000013466.700:062.119.611:16
2019-2020VGK82130.383102450.00.521000032646.400:061.618.610:03
2018-2019VGK70000.000-31480.01.12500005642.900:143.930.214:35
2017-2018VGK174260.3529582020.01.219000016956.300:030.940.711:35
CAREER 4566120.27221284613.01.0910000349955.600:072.033.711:53

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022BOS700.0020.2920.2900.0050.7100.00142.0091.29243.43
2020-2021VGK600.0010.1710.1740.6791.5000.00122.0010.17345.67
2019-2020VGK820.2510.1330.3820.2540.5000.00212.6330.38263.25
2018-2019VGK700.0000.0000.00142.0081.1400.00253.5750.7160.86
2017-2018VGK1740.2420.1260.3580.47201.1800.00191.12160.9490.53

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PIM +/- SOG S% PPP NHLe
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins1910122218400046
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids Griffins9101620004
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids9101620004
2014-2015AHLGrand Rapids122574-1000023
2013-2014CzRepPardubice10336440000
2012-2013CzRepPardubice311220000
2011-2012Czech2HK Hradec Kralove30000-2000
2009-2010Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U18627925000
2008-2009Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U18430320000
2008-2009Czech U20HC Dynamo Pardubice U20301100000
2007-2008Czech U18HC Dynamo Pardubice U1821012-1000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023BOS40000.0001020.00.53000031770.800:338.041.015:19
2021-2022BOS30000.000-4090.03.04000022758.701:5028.235.515:45
2019-2020VGK50330.604934110.02.27010023250.801:2619.928.914:52
2018-2019VGK52351.0082201414.32.8701221750.001:2427.537.215:15
2017-2018VEG51230.604950714.31.46000023261.502:2425.835.514:49
2016-2017DET10111.00821010.01.0100002758.302:0641.438.819:03
2015-2016DET50110.20163480.01.60000012342.600:041.141.516:07
2014-2015DET41120.5041117616.71.51000011948.703:0935.60.011:41
CAREER 32411150.47381225586.91.82902221416453.901:3221.931.614:59

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023BOS400.0000.0000.0000.0020.5000.0030.7530.75174.25
2021-2022BOS300.0000.0000.0000.0093.0000.0041.3320.67279.00
2019-2020VGK500.0030.6030.6040.80112.2010.2071.4020.40326.40
2018-2019VGK520.4030.6051.0000.00142.8010.2071.4010.2071.40
2017-2018VEG510.2020.4030.6000.0071.4000.0061.2020.40326.40
2016-2017DET100.0011.0011.0000.0011.0000.0011.0022.0077.00
2015-2016DET500.0010.2010.2040.8081.6000.0000.0010.20234.60
2014-2015DET410.2510.2520.50174.2561.5000.0010.2510.25194.75

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1212461600:0413:08
2211122700:0011:49
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2021-2022

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1182241600:0313:51
2161452400:0413:20
3220551700:0013:44
4190332700:0412:30

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 7.0
5on5 Shooting % 6.1
PTS/60 0.9
PDO 1013
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination