#44 TOBIE PAQUETTE-BISSON (D)

 


Age 29.7 Birth Date 1997-02-01
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 207 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-07-01Player UpdateBisson signed a one-year, two-way contract with Tampa Bay on Monday.
2023-09-30Player UpdateMontreal released Bisson from his professional tryout agreement Saturday and sent him to AHL Laval for training camp.
2023-02-14Player UpdateBisson was loaned to AHL Ontario on Tuesday.
2023-02-13Player UpdateBisson was summoned from AHL Ontario on Monday.
2023-02-13Player UpdateBisson was called up from AHL Ontario on Monday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2024 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481110

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLProvidence Bruins70220.296650.70.0012
2025-2026AHLLaval Rocket4838110.231415511.15.909
2024-2025AHLSyracuse Crunch59311140.24167611.04.9110
2023-2024AHLLaval Rocket69918270.395921831.210.8016
2022-2023AHLOntario Reign61412160.2641-4781.35.1111
2022-2023Spengler CupTeam Canada30000.0025-100.000
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket55316190.35273731.34.1014
2020-2021AHLLaval Rocket281670.251317331.23.0010
2019-2020ECHLCincinnati Cyclones62814220.3528900.000
2018-2019ECHLCincinnati Cyclones70424280.40141500.000
2018-2019AHLRochester Americans10000.000000.0000
2017-2018QMJHLBlainville-Boisbriand Armada59423270.46224500.00011
2016-2017QMJHLCape Breton Eagles3837100.26151300.0006
2016-2017QMJHLBlainville-Boisbriand Armada283470.2541300.0006
2015-2016QMJHLBaie-Comeau Drakkar333360.188-1100.0004
2015-2016QMJHLCape Breton Eagles261560.23191700.0006
2014-2015QMJHLBaie-Comeau Drakkar420660.1414400.0003
2013-2014QMAAASaint-Eustache Vikings36213150.4210000.000
2012-2013QMAAASaint-Eustache Vikings42311140.336000.000
2011-2012MMBAAMille-Iles Seigneurs Bntm AAA R32311140.444000.000
2011-2012QMEAAMille-Iles Seigneurs Mdgt Espoir61010.170000.000
2010-2011MMBAAMille-Iles Seigneurs Bntm AAA R280000.002000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLLaval Rocket50000.000-100.0000
2024-2025AHLSyracuse Crunch30000.000-500.0000
2022-2023AHLOntario Reign20000.000-100.0000
2021-2022AHLLaval Rocket150220.132400.0005
2018-2019ECHLCincinnati Cyclones112130.274400.000
2017-2018QMJHLBlainville-Boisbriand Armada220880.36122000.0009
2016-2017QMJHLBlainville-Boisbriand Armada201340.206200.0005
2015-2016QMJHLCape Breton Eagles100110.106200.0002
2014-2015QMJHLBaie-Comeau Drakkar120440.338400.0008
2012-2013QMAAASaint-Eustache Vikings40110.252000.000
2011-2012MMBAAMille-Iles Seigneurs Bntm AAA R30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026MTL10000.0001000.00.0100000000:1310.846.620:26
2024-2025T.B21010.5042-40250.01.0100002000:000.00.005:10
2022-2023L.A20000.0000040.02.0100001000:235.439.909:48
CAREER 51010.2017-30616.71.2300003000:123.734.710:04

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026MTL100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2024-2025T.B210.5000.0010.5000.0021.0000.0010.5021.0000.00
2022-2023L.A200.0000.0000.0000.0042.0000.0010.5010.5000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!