
#67 TEEMU PULKKINEN (L)
| Age | 34.7 | Birth Date | 1992-01-02 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | 2010 (4/111) |
| Height | 5'10 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 185 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | FIN | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player NewsSalary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8475800
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | ARI,MIN | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.15 | 13 | -2 | 6 | 10 | 20.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:41 | 12.5 | 0.0 | 09:30 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 36 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.33 | 28 | 2 | 14 | 65 | 9.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:44 | 32.1 | 0.2 | 11:34 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 31 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.26 | 22 | 5 | 10 | 67 | 7.5 | 2.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 02:25 | 41.2 | 0.0 | 11:29 | |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:09 | 28.0 | 0.0 | 07:28 | |
| CAREER | 83 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 0.27 | 22 | 5 | 32 | 146 | 8.9 | 1.8 | 14 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 01:50 | 32.5 | 0.1 | 11:04 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | ARI,MIN | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.15 | 6 | 0.46 | 10 | 0.77 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.31 | 3 | 0.23 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 36 | 6 | 0.17 | 6 | 0.17 | 12 | 0.33 | 14 | 0.39 | 65 | 1.81 | 3 | 0.08 | 5 | 0.14 | 8 | 0.22 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 31 | 5 | 0.16 | 3 | 0.10 | 8 | 0.26 | 10 | 0.32 | 67 | 2.16 | 2 | 0.06 | 3 | 0.10 | 4 | 0.13 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL2 | Starbulls Rosenheim | 14 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 1.21 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Mestis | Kiekko-Vantaa | 8 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 1.00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL | Schwenninger Wild Wings | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.50 | 12 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia | HK Poprad | 16 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.31 | 14 | -10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | KHL | Kunlun Red Star | 37 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.35 | 23 | -12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 2022-2023 | KHL | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 63 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 0.43 | 24 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 29 |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 49 | 22 | 12 | 34 | 0.69 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 47 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 24 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.67 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Dynamo Moskva | 22 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.64 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 33 | 17 | 10 | 27 | 0.82 | 26 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Dynamo Moskva | 17 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.71 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 48 |
| 2019-2020 | EHT | Finland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | KHL | Dinamo Minsk | 50 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 0.58 | 26 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 39 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 75 | 29 | 36 | 65 | 0.87 | 44 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 35 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Iowa Wild | 47 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 0.77 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2015-2016 | WC-A | Finland | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | EHT | Finland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 46 | 34 | 27 | 61 | 1.33 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 54 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 71 | 31 | 28 | 59 | 0.83 | 34 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
| 2012-2013 | Finland | Jokerit | 59 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 0.58 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2011-2012 | Finland | Jokerit | 56 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 0.66 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | WJC-A | Finland | 7 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.43 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Finland | Jokerit | 55 | 18 | 36 | 54 | 0.98 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | WJC-A | Finland | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 1.50 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Finland-2 | Suomi U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Fin-Jr. | Jokerit Jr. | 17 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.41 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Finland | Jokerit | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | WJ18-A | Finland | 6 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 2.50 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Fin-Jr. | Jokerit Jr. | 24 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Fin-U18 | Jokerit U18 | 9 | 16 | 19 | 35 | 3.89 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | WJ18-A | Finland | 6 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2.17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Finland | Jokerit | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | Finland-2 | Suomi U20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Fin-U18 | Jokerit U18 | 32 | 36 | 24 | 60 | 1.88 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | Jr. C SM-sarja Q | Jokerit U16 | 11 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 4.27 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | SL | HC La Chaux-de-Fonds | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | KHL | Traktor Chelyabinsk | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2020-2021 | KHL | Lokomotiv Yaroslavl | 11 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 0.82 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 55 |
| 2019-2020 | KHL | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | Chicago Wolves | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.33 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 16 | 14 | 4 | 18 | 1.13 | 22 | -6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 46 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 10 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 1.10 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Grand Rapids | 14 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.36 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2012-2013 | Finland | Jokerit | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.83 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011-2012 | Finland | Jokerit | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | Finland | Jokerit | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | Fin-Jr. | Jokerit Jr. | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | Fin-U18 | Jokerit U18 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 2.83 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja | Jokerit U16 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 2.83 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2006-2007 | U18 SM-sarja | Jokerit U18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | VEG | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 63 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 22.2 | 2.3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 02:29 | 29.3 | 9.5 | 13:08 | |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 02:29 | 49.8 | 1.2 | 13:39 | |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 02:41 | 49.8 | 0.0 | 14:47 | |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 03:31 | 44.7 | 0.0 | 14:39 | |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:31 | 21.8 | 0.0 | 06:59 | |
| CAREER | 15 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.53 | 45 | -2 | 21 | 29 | 17.2 | 1.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 02:28 | 39.7 | 3.6 | 13:03 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | VEG | 4 | 2 | 0.50 | 1 | 0.25 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | 1.00 | 9 | 2.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | DET | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | DET | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 | 0.33 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | DET | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 15 | 7.50 | 4 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|