
#43 STEVE OLEKSY (D)
| Age | 40.7 | Birth Date | 1986-02-04 |
| Shoots | R | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 5'11 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 188 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | USA | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2017-03-01 | Article | NHL Trade Deadline 2017 TRACKER, Fantasy Hockey Style |
| 2014-01-20 | Article | Placed on waivers by Caps |
| 2014-01-20 | Article | Placed on waivers by Caps |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8476162
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | PIT | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.09 | 8 | 2 | 24 | 11 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.1 | 19.6 | 13:42 | |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 12:11 | |
| 2013-2014 | WSH | 33 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0.30 | 25 | 7 | 53 | 27 | 7.4 | 0.8 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.4 | 29.4 | 15:16 | |
| 2012-2013 | WSH | 28 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.32 | 27 | 9 | 33 | 25 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 00:07 | 2.3 | 35.0 | 17:16 | |
| CAREER | 73 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.27 | 23 | 17 | 110 | 64 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119 | 0 | 00:03 | 1.1 | 29.3 | 15:45 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | PIT | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 0.09 | 24 | 2.18 | 11 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 20 | 1.82 | 19 | 1.73 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | WSH | 33 | 2 | 0.06 | 8 | 0.24 | 10 | 0.30 | 53 | 1.61 | 27 | 0.82 | 0 | 0.00 | 46 | 1.39 | 48 | 1.45 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2012-2013 | WSH | 28 | 1 | 0.04 | 8 | 0.29 | 9 | 0.32 | 33 | 1.18 | 25 | 0.89 | 0 | 0.00 | 58 | 2.07 | 52 | 1.86 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | ECHL | Jacksonville Icemen | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Orlando Solar Bears | 28 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.25 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.50 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | ECHL | Toledo Walleye | 36 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0.42 | 62 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | Black Wings Linz | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 23 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.22 | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | San Diego Gulls | 15 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 36 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2017-2018 | AHL | San Diego Gulls | 54 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 0.37 | 66 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 20 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.45 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 18 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | 16 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.31 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre | 63 | 2 | 17 | 19 | 0.30 | 123 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hershey | 68 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.22 | 147 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
| 2013-2014 | AHL | Hershey | 30 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.20 | 39 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2012-2013 | AHL | Hershey | 55 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.25 | 151 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | Bridgeport | 50 | 1 | 14 | 15 | 0.30 | 98 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2011-2012 | ECHL | Idaho | 14 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.57 | 47 | -9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | ECHL | Idaho | 55 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0.38 | 134 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Lake Erie | 17 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.24 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
| 2009-2010 | ECHL | Idaho | 33 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.27 | 72 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | IHL | Port Huron | 28 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.07 | 35 | -4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009-2010 | ECHL | Toledo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | CCHA | Lake Superior | 38 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 0.24 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2008-2009 | ECHL | Las Vegas | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2007-2008 | NCAA | Lake Superior State Univ. | 36 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.19 | 36 | -7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2006-2007 | NCAA | Lake Superior State Univ. | 39 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.10 | 24 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2005-2006 | NAHL | Traverse City North Stars | 57 | 11 | 19 | 30 | 0.53 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2004-2005 | CSHL | Metro Jets | 28 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0.89 | 132 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | WSH | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 15:09 | |
| CAREER | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.14 | 12 | -1 | 4 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 00:01 | 0.6 | 36.7 | 15:09 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | WSH | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0.14 | 4 | 0.57 | 7 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 2.00 | 13 | 1.86 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | EBEL | Black Wings Linz | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.00 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016-2017 | AHL | Toronto Marlies | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 11 |
| 2015-2016 | AHL | Wilkes-Barre | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.11 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014-2015 | AHL | Hershey | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.38 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2011-2012 | AHL | Bridgeport | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010-2011 | AHL | Lake Erie | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2009-2010 | ECHL | Idaho | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2005-2006 | NAHL | Traverse City North Stars | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 00:16 | 2.8 | 40.0 | 15:06 | |
| 2016-2017 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:02 | 0.6 | 29.8 | 17:07 | |
| 2015-2016 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:24 | 5.7 | 26.1 | 15:13 | |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | -1 | 14 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 00:03 | 0.8 | 15.1 | 13:26 | |
| 2013-2014 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 00:18 | 5.0 | 47.4 | 17:25 | |
| CAREER | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 00:10 | 2.5 | 27.0 | 15:27 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | ANA | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2016-2017 | PIT | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 3.67 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 3.00 | 3 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2015-2016 | PIT | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | 6.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 1.50 | 1 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2014-2015 | WSH | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0.25 | 14 | 3.50 | 2 | 0.50 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 2.00 | 3 | 0.75 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2013-2014 | WSH | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 22 | 11.00 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 3.00 | 8 | 4.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|