ROMAN HORAK (C)

  Player Card


Age 32 Birth Date 1991-05-21
Shoots L Draft Info 2009 (5/127)
Height 6'0 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 170 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2023-2024 Regular Season
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2016-03-03ArticleCapped: Oilers Lock up Brossoit and Davidson
2014-05-12ArticleLeaves Oilers and signs in KHL
2012-02-11ArticleHorak recalled from Abbottsford

Salary/CapHit Information

  Our player salaries only cover up to 2029-2030. For more contract information, please visit CapFriendly.
Year Salary Cap Hit AAV

Upside Trend Chart

NHL ID: 8475264

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel OwnersBox

2023-2024 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2023-2024 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA SO QUAL QUAL% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
ADAM WILCOX31201161784.53.5
GARRET SPARKS30201171905.84.0
JON GILLIES3020123757.05.5
ANTOINE BIBEAU29201361724.04.0
MATISS KIVLENIEKS270005.53.5
MARCUS HOGBERG2920133786.57.0
MAT ROBSON270006.54.5
VEINI VEHVILAINEN27201861735.54.0
ADAM HUSKA26201571846.04.5
ARTYOM ZAGIDULIN280008.07.0
VASILI DEMCHENKO290005.06.5
TYLER WALL26201661747.04.5
JAKE KIELLY270005.03.0
BECK WARM240005.55.5
KRISTIAN OLDHAM26201561532.01.5
JACK LAFONTAINE2620163757.06.0
JEREMY HELVIG26201651345.55.5
ANDREW SHORTRIDGE280005.53.5

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014EDM,CGY31010.3327-10250.00.7000004466.700:4213.70.009:25
2012-2013CGY202570.3529-52287.11.4180001139345.401:0121.717.414:32
2011-2012CGY6138110.1815214535.70.92800002018341.500:269.23.310:12
CAREER 84613190.2319-416837.21.04600013728042.900:3512.36.511:12

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014EDM,CGY310.3300.0010.3300.0020.6700.0000.0041.3341.33
2012-2013CGY2020.1050.2570.3520.10281.4000.00180.90130.65934.65
2011-2012CGY6130.0580.13110.18140.23530.8700.00280.46200.331833.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2023-2024CzechiaHC Sparta Praha471623390.8321400.00032
2022-2023CzechiaHC Sparta Praha521224360.69141600.00027
2022-2023Champions HLHC Sparta Praha51340.804100.000
2022-2023Spengler CupHC Sparta Praha33141.330700.000
2022-2023EHTCzechia10000.000100.000
2021-2022CzechiaHC Sparta Praha512126470.92241600.00035
2021-2022Champions HLHC Sparta Praha90220.220500.000
2020-2021CzechiaHC Sparta Praha511730470.9261900.00035
2019-2020SHLVäxjö Lakers HC521119300.5818-1300.00028
2019-2020EHTCzechia61120.330000.000
2018-2019SHLVäxjö Lakers HC501518330.66241000.00032
2018-2019EHTCzechia50220.406-100.000
2018-2019Champions HLVäxjö Lakers HC52351.000200.000
2017-2018KHLVityaz Moscow Region541016260.4818-600.00032
2017-2018EHTCzechia81010.132-200.000
2017-2018WCCzechia83030.380-100.000
2017-2018OGCzechia60440.670-200.000
2016-2017KHLVityaz Podolsk601615310.5230-400.00034
2016-2017WCCzechia83360.750100.000
2016-2017EHTCzechia80110.132-100.000
2015-2016KHLVityaz Podolsk571512270.4732-900.00031
2015-2016KHLPodolsk571512270.4732000.00031
2015-2016EHTCzechia40000.002-100.000
2014-2015KHLPodolsk531813310.5826000.00039
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City532127480.91161400.00036
2013-2014AHLAbbotsford132570.546-400.00021
2012-2013AHLAbbotsford591614300.5124-800.00020
2011-2012AHLAbbotsford142240.296-400.00011
2010-2011WHLChilliwack642652781.2260-700.00030
2010-2011WJC-ACzech Republic50110.204-200.000
2009-2010WHLChilliwack662126470.71391500.00018
2009-2010WJC-ACzech Republic61120.330000.000
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.311617331.0614000.000
2008-2009CzRepC. Budejovice171010.060000.000
2008-2009WJ18-ACzech Republic62130.504000.000
2007-2008CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.341711280.8214000.000
2007-2008WJ18-BCzech Republic61120.330000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17C. Budejovice U1723252.500000.000
2007-2008CzRepC. Budejovice10000.000000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17C. Budejovice U17242216381.5838000.000
2006-2007CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.161450.316000.000
2005-2006CzR-U17C. Budejovice U17345380.2410000.000
2004-2005CzR-U17C. Budejovice U1720000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2022-2023CzechiaHC Sparta Praha62130.500-500.00019
2021-2022CzechiaHC Sparta Praha163360.386300.00014
2020-2021CzechiaHC Sparta Praha113690.822800.00031
2018-2019SHLVäxjö Lakers HC71450.714-200.00035
2016-2017KHLVityaz Podolsk40110.252-300.00016
2013-2014AHLOklahoma City31010.330-200.00013
2011-2012AHLAbbotsford80330.382100.00015
2010-2011WHLChilliwack51230.600-400.00015
2009-2010WHLChilliwack62461.004200.00025
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.20000.000000.000
2007-2008CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.30110.330000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17C. Budejovice U1721010.504000.000
2006-2007CzRep-Jr.C. Budejovice Jr.10000.000000.000
2005-2006CzR-U17C. Budejovice U1730000.004000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 82GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2013-2014CGY30110.33273240.01.34000021847.401:4329.035.216:24
2011-2012CGY40000.000-1040.01.01000012552.102:4834.426.015:59
CAREER 70110.14122280.01.15000034350.002:2032.529.516:10

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2013-2014CGY300.0010.3310.3320.6741.3300.0041.3320.67186.00
2011-2012CGY400.0000.0000.0000.0041.0000.0010.2510.25256.25

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2023-2024

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2022-2023

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


Start Date: 
End Date: 
    

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination