PETR STRAKA (R)

 


Age 34.3 Birth Date 1992-06-15
Shoots L Draft Info 2010 (2/55)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 185 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2015-01-30ArticleJanuary 30, 2015
2013-04-12ArticlePetr Straka Signs with the Philadelphia Flyers

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475723

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2014-2015PHI30220.67561020.00.7400001000:000.00.009:27
CAREER 30220.67561020.00.7400001000:000.00.009:27

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2014-2015PHI300.0020.6720.6700.0020.6700.0041.3310.3300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026Czechia2VHK Vsetin481514290.6034100.000
2024-2025CzechiaRytiri Kladno4938110.228-400.0009
2023-2024CzechiaHC Plzen401780.206-900.0008
2022-2023CzechiaHC Litvinov432460.1414-1300.0005
2021-2022CzechiaHC Litvinov55912210.3820-1700.00015
2020-2021CzechiaHC Plzen461215270.59371900.00023
2019-2020CzechiaHC Plzen4687150.3344-100.00013
2019-2020Champions HLHC Plzen82020.252200.000
2018-2019CzechiaHC Plzen481019290.60341300.00024
2018-2019Champions HLHC Plzen123360.5012500.000
2017-2018CzechiaHC Plzen4384120.28361200.00011
2017-2018CzechiaHC Dukla Jihlava94260.672-500.00026
2016-2017AHLAlbany Devils3849130.3414-600.00014
2015-2016AHLLehigh Valley641918370.5825500.00024
2014-2015AHLLehigh Valley681410240.3526-2000.00014
2013-2014AHLAdirondack Phantoms60918270.4522-400.00018
2012-2013QMJHLBaie-Comeau554141821.49343300.00036
2011-2012QMJHLRimouski541819370.6941-900.00016
2011-2012WJC-ACzechia60110.1727200.000
2010-2011QMJHLRimouski411015250.6133000.00015
2010-2011WJC-ACzechia61230.504100.000
2009-2010QMJHLRimouski622836641.0354-400.00025
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.Plzen Jr.271310230.856000.000
2008-2009WJ18-ACzechia60000.002000.000
2008-2009CzR-U17Plzen U1711233.004000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Plzen U17464034741.6142000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Plzen U172256110.5014000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026Czechia2VHK Vsetin42241.002-200.000
2023-2024CzechiaHC Plzen30000.000000.0000
2022-2023CzechiaHC Litvinov20000.002-100.0000
2020-2021CzechiaHC Plzen31010.330100.00013
2018-2019CzechiaHC Plzen141450.3626400.00014
2017-2018CzechiaHC Dukla Jihlava61120.334200.00013
2012-2013QMJHLBaie-Comeau191114251.3212700.00031
2011-2012QMJHLRimouski211012221.056-100.00025
2010-2011QMJHLRimouski52240.800000.00019
2009-2010QMJHLRimouski1259141.1710300.00028
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.Plzen Jr.53140.802000.000
2008-2009CzR-U17Plzen U1710222.002000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Plzen U17859141.754000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Plzen U1770000.000000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2016-2017PHI10000.0000000.00.0000000001:2610.54.609:54
2014-2015PHI10000.000-1000.00.0000000001:1112.40.012:06
2013-2014PHI10000.0000020.02.0000000006:3050.80.014:47
2011-2012CBJ10000.0000010.01.0100001000:000.00.009:35
2010-2011CBJ10000.000-1200.00.0000001000:000.00.008:07
CAREER 50000.000-2230.00.6100002001:4918.71.110:54

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2016-2017PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2014-2015PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2013-2014PHI100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2011-2012CBJ100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0011.0011.0000.00
2010-2011CBJ100.0000.0000.0022.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!