#62 OSKAR STEEN (C)

 


Age 28.6 Birth Date 1998-03-09
Shoots R Draft Info 2016 (6/165)
Height 5'10 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 196 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country SWE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-07-13Player UpdateSteen inked a five-year contract with Farjestad BK of the SHL on Saturday, Derek O'Brien of The Hockey News reports.
2024-07-13Player UpdateSteen inked a five-year contract with Farjestads of the Swedish Hockey League on Saturday, Derek O'Brien of The Hockey News reports.
2024-07-13Player UpdateSteen inked a five-year contract with Farjestad of the Swedish Hockey League on Saturday, Derek O'Brien of The Hockey News reports.
2024-05-16Player UpdateSteen, Ian Mitchell, Georgi Merkulov, Marc McLaughlin, Trevor Kuntar, Michael DiPietro, Michael Callahan and Joey Abate were called up from AHL Providence on Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2024-02-18Player UpdateSteen was placed on waivers Sunday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2024-02-09Player UpdateSteen failed to record a point against Vancouver on Thursday, his 24th straight game without a tally.
2023-11-17Player UpdateSteen was recalled from AHL Providence on Friday, Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic reports.
2023-11-16Player UpdateSteen was reassigned to AHL Providence on Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2023-11-13Player UpdateSteen is back with the Bruins at practice Monday, Fluto Shinzawa of The Athletic reports.
2023-11-12Player UpdateSteen was demoted to AHL Providence on Sunday, per CapFriendly.
2023-11-08Player UpdateSteen was called up from AHL Providence on Wednesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-11-07Player UpdateSteen was reassigned to AHL Providence on Tuesday, per CapFriendly.
2023-10-28Player UpdateSteen was recalled from AHL Providence on Saturday.
2023-10-07Player UpdateSteen was placed on waivers Saturday in order to be assigned to AHL Providence.
2023-04-23Player UpdateSteen was reassigned to AHL Providence on Sunday, per CapFriendly.
2023-04-20Player UpdateSteen was called up from AHL Providence on Thursday, Mark Divver of the New England Hockey Journal reports.
2023-04-10Player UpdateSteen was returned to AHL Providence on Monday.
2023-04-09Player UpdateSteen was called up from AHL Providence on an emergency basis Sunday.
2023-04-08Player UpdateSteen was assigned to AHL Providence on Saturday.
2023-04-06Player UpdateSteen was recalled from AHL Providence on Thursday.
2023-04-03Player UpdateSteen was assigned to AHL Providence on Monday.
2023-04-02Player UpdateSteen was recalled from AHL Providence on Sunday, per Matt Porter of The Boston Globe.
2023-04-01Player UpdateSteen was reassigned to AHL Providence on Saturday, Mark Divver of the New England Hockey Journal reports.
2023-03-26Player UpdateSteen was recalled from AHL Providence on Sunday.
2022-10-04Player UpdateSteen was waived by the Bruins on Tuesday, Conor Ryan of MassLive.com reports.
2022-08-10ArticleDobber’s Offseason Fantasy Grades: Boston Bruins
2022-05-24ArticleFree Agency 2022: Salary Projections for the Top-150 Free Agents
2022-04-17Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2022-04-11ArticleRamblings – McAvoy on Fire, Scheifele Hurt, Malkin Suspension? And More… (Apr 11)
2022-04-06ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – April 2022
2022-03-02ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – March 2022
2022-02-03ArticleTop 300 Keeper League Skaters – February 2022
2022-01-09Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2025 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479546

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.8201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.5201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.520193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.3202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX23.920213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.7202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024BOS341010.032-24244.20.77900001900.000:020.70.209:04
2022-2023BOS31010.332800520.01.730000000.000:000.00.009:09
2021-2022BOS202460.3025-16258.01.33200008116.700:145.24.811:04
2020-2021BOS30000.000-1260.02.01100001000:338.60.013:24
CAREER 604480.1311-412606.71.0125000028110.000:072.71.809:58

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024BOS3410.0300.0010.0340.12240.7100.00792.32190.5600.00
2022-2023BOS310.3300.0010.3300.0051.6700.0031.0000.0000.00
2021-2022BOS2020.1040.2060.3060.30251.2500.00321.6080.4010.05
2020-2021BOS300.0000.0000.0020.6762.0000.00113.6710.3300.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027SHLFA¤rjestad BK103580.806200.00040
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK40610160.4014-400.00020
2024-2025SHLFarjestad BK523015450.87401900.00043
2024-2025Champions HLFarjestad BK13612181.3881000.000
2024-2025EHTSweden63030.506300.000
2023-2024AHLProvidence Bruins25124160.6412-6642.618.8426
2022-2023AHLProvidence Bruins641417310.483471402.210.0420
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins491520350.712601102.213.61129
2020-2021AHLProvidence Bruins2356110.48121421.811.9420
2020-2021HockeyAllsvenskanIF Bjorkloven16123150.9410600.000
2019-2020AHLProvidence Bruins60716230.38486811.48.6416
2018-2019SHLFarjestad BK461720370.80491700.00040
2017-2018SHLFarjestad BK454260.1316000.0007
2017-2018WJC-20Sweden U2072240.5712500.000
2016-2017SHLFarjestad BK471230.068-500.0003
2016-2017J20 SuperElitFarjestad BK J20856111.388200.000
2016-2017Champions HLFarjestad BK61010.172100.000
2016-2017HockeyAllsvenskanMoDo Hockey40000.002-300.000
2016-2017HockeyEttanForshaga IF11122.000200.000
2015-2016J20 SuperElitFarjestad BK J2033824320.97371200.000
2015-2016SHLFarjestad BK170660.354800.00018
2015-2016WJC-18Sweden U1872130.436-100.000
2015-2016Ivan Hlinka MemorialSweden U1850000.004-300.000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Farjestad Jr.3676130.3616000.000
2014-2015Swe-U18Farjestad U188611172.132000.000
2013-2014Swe-U18Farjestad U182595140.566000.000
2012-2013U16 SMFarjestad BK U1684040.500000.000
2012-2013TV-PuckenVarmland80110.132000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026SHLFarjestad BK72130.434-100.00021
2024-2025SHLFarjestad BK60220.332-200.00017
2023-2024AHLProvidence Bruins30220.670100.00027
2022-2023AHLProvidence Bruins41010.254-100.00010
2021-2022AHLProvidence Bruins20000.000000.0000
2018-2019SHLFarjestad BK142570.508300.00025
2017-2018SHLFarjestad BK50000.002-200.0000
2016-2017SHLFarjestad BK70000.000000.0000
2015-2016SHLFarjestad BK50000.002-400.0000
2014-2015Swe-Jr.Farjestad Jr.62240.674000.000
2014-2015Swe-U18Farjestad U1820000.002000.000
2013-2014Swe-U18Farjestad U1810000.000000.000
2012-2013TV-PuckenVarmland80110.132000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024BOS21010.5042-10911.14.54000021100.001:4338.021.814:47
2022-2023BOS31010.332804425.01.3200111002:0030.720.814:50
2021-2022BOS30110.33281040.01.3001001642.902:4851.813.415:38
2019-2020BOS31231.008432812.52.7700010541.701:3648.221.414:27
CAREER 113360.5546362512.02.313011241244.402:0441.319.014:56

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024BOS210.5000.0010.5000.0094.5000.0042.0021.0010.50
2022-2023BOS310.3300.0010.3341.3341.3300.0020.6710.3300.00
2021-2022BOS300.0010.3310.3300.0041.3310.3300.0010.3362.00
2019-2020BOS310.3320.6731.0020.6782.6700.0072.3300.0051.67

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!