#15 NOAH PHILP (C)

 


Age 28.1 Birth Date 1998-08-31
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 198 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2026-08-07Player UpdatePhilp has canceled his contract with HV71, opting instead to end his playing career; the team announced Friday.
2026-06-24Player UpdatePhilp signed a contract with HV71 of the SHL on Wednesday.
2026-06-24Player UpdatePhilp signed a contract with HV71 of the Swedish Hockey League on Wednesday.
2026-01-28Player UpdatePhilp (concussion) was put on waivers Wednesday, per Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet. The move implies Philp is also no longer in the concussion protocol or injured reserve.
2026-01-16Injury UpdatePhilp (concussion) was placed on injured reserve Friday.
2026-01-10Injury UpdatePhilp (concussion) doesn't have a timetable for his return to the lineup, Walt Ruff of the Hurricanes' official site reports Saturday.
2026-01-08Injury UpdatePhilp (concussion) will miss Thursday's game against Anaheim, per Ryan Henkel of The Hockey News.
2026-01-06Injury UpdatePhilp sustained an undisclosed injury Tuesday versus the Stars, Ryan Henkel of The Hockey News reports.
2025-12-29Player UpdateCarolina claimed Philp off waivers from Edmonton on Monday, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet reports.
2025-12-28Player UpdatePhilp (upper body) has been placed on waivers by the Oilers, the team announced Sunday.
2025-12-08Injury UpdatePhilp (upper body) returned to practice Monday, Tony Brar of Oilers TV reports.
2025-11-21Injury UpdatePhilp (upper body) was placed on long-term injured reserve Friday.
2025-11-19Injury UpdatePhilp will miss Edmonton's next three games due to an upper-body injury, Bob Stauffer of the Oilers Radio Network reports Wednesday.
2025-10-03Player UpdatePhilp (illness) is slated to return for Friday's preseason game against Vancouver, Ben Kuzma of Postmedia reports.
2025-09-30Injury UpdatePhilp (illness) is doubtful for Wednesday's preseason game versus Seattle, according to Tom Gazzola of Edmonton Sports Talk.
2025-06-30Player UpdatePhilp put pen to paper on a one-year, two-way contract with Edmonton on Monday.
2025-04-14Player UpdatePhilp was reassigned to AHL Bakersfield on Monday, Jason Gregor of Sports 1440 Edmonton reports.
2025-04-14Player UpdatePhilip was reassigned to AHL Bakersfield on Monday, Jason Gregor of Sports 1440 Edmonton reports.
2025-04-08Player UpdatePhilp was recalled from AHL Bakersfield on Tuesday.
2025-02-06Player UpdatePhilp was reassigned to AHL Bakersfield on Thursday.
2025-01-14Player UpdatePhilp was recalled from AHL Bakersfield on Tuesday.
2024-11-06Player UpdatePhilp was reassigned to AHL Bakersfield on Wednesday.
2024-10-29Player UpdatePhilp was summoned from AHL Bakersfield on Tuesday.
2024-10-06Player UpdatePhilp was loaned to AHL Bakersfield on Sunday.
2024-07-01Player UpdatePhilp signed a one-year, two-way contract with Edmonton on Monday.
2023-06-14Player UpdatePhilp doesn't plan on continuing his hockey career, Oilers GM Ken Holland told Daniel Nugent-Bowman of The Athletic on Wednesday.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2026 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8481491

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026CAR,EDM172130.1815-741414.30.830000026956.100:010.316.709:57
2024-2025EDM150220.131112170.01.115000074039.200:000.03.309:05
CAREER 322350.1613-66316.51.0450000910948.400:000.210.909:32

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026CAR,EDM1720.1210.0630.1840.24140.8200.00301.7620.12694.06
2024-2025EDM1500.0020.1320.1320.13171.1300.00151.0070.47402.67

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLChicago Wolves2989170.59175431.518.6224
2024-2025AHLBakersfield Condors551916350.6429111342.414.2226
2022-2023AHLBakersfield Condors701918370.536141161.716.4622
2021-2022USportsUniv. of Alberta883111.382000.000
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors30000.000020.70.000
2019-2020USportsUniv. of Alberta281215270.9620000.000
2018-2019WHLSeattle Thunderbirds562649751.3419300.00034
2018-2019AHLStockton Heat20000.002-200.0000
2017-2018WHLSeattle Thunderbirds711436500.7020-300.00018
2016-2017WHLKootenay Ice65811190.2914-3600.0007
2015-2016WHLKootenay Ice67616220.3314-3800.0008
2014-2015AJHLCanmore Eagles311230.108000.000
2013-2014AMMHLAC Avalanche Minor Midget AAA362131521.442000.000
2012-2013AMBHLAirdrie Xtreme Bantam AAA33713200.614000.000
2011-2012SCABLBow Valley Timberwolves Bntm AA332833611.8512000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLChicago Wolves2168140.6712-300.00027
2022-2023AHLBakersfield Condors20000.000-200.0000
2021-2022USportsUniv. of Alberta768142.000000.000
2021-2022AHLBakersfield Condors30110.330200.00014
2019-2020USportsUniv. of Alberta31120.670000.000
2018-2019WHLSeattle Thunderbirds62240.672-300.00017
2017-2018WHLSeattle Thunderbirds50000.004-300.0000
2011-2012SCABLBow Valley Timberwolves Bntm AA43582.002000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026EDM51340.806732333.30.614000042947.500:032.130.015:10
2024-2025EDM61010.1714-42119.11.89000003360.000:000.019.712:23
2022-2023EDM30110.33280210.00.3500001960.000:010.35.709:11
CAREER 142460.4336-161513.31.128000057154.200:010.518.312:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026EDM510.2030.6040.8020.4030.6000.00142.8040.80295.80
2024-2025EDM610.1700.0020.3320.33111.8300.0091.5000.00335.50
2022-2023EDM300.0010.3310.3320.6710.3300.0051.6710.3393.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
1152131200:0010:02
21000100:0910:48
31000100:007:38
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!