#93 MARTIN FRK (R)

 


Age 33.0 Birth Date 1993-10-05
Shoots R Draft Info 2012 (2/49)
Height 6'1 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 210 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CZE Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-09-29Player UpdateFrk was placed on waivers Sunday for assignment to AHL Calgary, Elliotte Friedman of Sportsnet.
2024-07-01Player UpdateFrk agreed to terms on a one-year, two-way contract with Calgary on Monday, Pat Steinberg of Sportsnet 960 The Fan reports.
2023-04-24Player UpdateFrk agreed to terms on a two-year contract with Swiss club SC Bern on Monday.
2022-10-07Player UpdateSt. Louis has put Frk on waivers, reports Sportsnet's Chris Johnston.
2022-10-05Player UpdateFrk (lower body) is listed on the Blues' projected lineup for Thursday's game versus the Blue Jackets, Lou Korac of NHL.com reports.
2022-09-27Injury UpdateFrk sustained a lower-body injury against Dallas on Monday, Lou Korac of NHL.com reports.
2022-05-29ArticleThe Journey: May Sink-Or-Swim (Dugan, Turcotte, Beckman)
2022-01-08ArticleDaily Fantasy Saturday: Smash It with Nashville
2022-01-08ArticleRamblings: Klingberg Requests Trade? Frk, Byram, Skjei (Jan 8)
2020-02-26ArticleRambling: ...under also added an assist on a Martin Frk ...
2020-02-02Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-12-29Article21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles
2019-12-28ArticleRambling: ...le ago about how a player could Martin Frk his way out of the league because of...
2019-07-01ArticleJuly 1 MOVING DAY Tracker 2019
2012-07-31ArticleSigns a three-year entry-level deal with Wings

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2021 UFA No No
Year Cap Hit AAV

DobberNomics

Profile Price Chg Chg% YTD% FPTS FPTS/$
0 0 0 0 0 0
NHL ID: 8476924

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2021-2022L.A62020.3328-421513.32.51122000003:3351.40.014:02
2020-2021L.A10000.000-1000.00.0100000000:3323.60.009:21
2019-2020L.A176280.4740-142623.11.51411003001:2939.50.013:50
2018-2019DET301560.2017-94283.60.93511004001:0327.70.009:11
2017-2018DET681114250.3731-14149911.11.57748001000.002:0947.30.010:17
2016-2017CAR20000.000-3010.00.5300001000:000.00.008:20
CAREER 1242021410.3328-322416911.81.4141812001800.001:4941.60.010:39

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2021-2022L.A620.3300.0020.3320.33152.5020.33111.8300.0000.00
2020-2021L.A100.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0000.00
2019-2020L.A1760.3520.1280.4740.24261.5310.06140.8230.1800.00
2018-2019DET3010.0350.1760.2040.13280.9310.03351.1740.1300.00
2017-2018DET68110.16140.21250.37140.21991.4680.12771.13100.1500.00
2016-2017CAR200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0031.5010.5000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLCalgary Wranglers663030600.9170121672.518.01437
2024-2025AHLCalgary Wranglers672733600.9062-71522.317.82337
2023-2024NLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers224590.416-800.00016
2023-2024NLSC Bern113470.644-100.00025
2023-2024Champions HLSC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers41230.752200.000
2022-2023AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds673034640.9668-31802.716.73039
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign584033731.2673161843.221.72451
2020-2021AHLOntario Reign1466120.86129372.616.2335
2019-2020AHLOntario Reign372313360.9759121113.020.7840
2018-2019AHLGrand Rapids Griffins1359141.0861200.00044
2017-2018EHTCzechia30000.002-200.000
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins652723500.7758-400.00031
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids672717440.6689000.00027
2014-2015AHLGrand Rapids3266120.3816000.00015
2014-2015ECHLToledo292315381.31161200.000
2013-2014AHLGrand Rapids5039120.2422-1200.00010
2013-2014ECHLToledo1558130.8710-1100.000
2012-2013QMJHLHalifax563549841.50843100.00036
2012-2013WJC-ACzechia63140.6716-100.000
2011-2012QMJHLHalifax341613290.8541-900.00020
2010-2011QMJHLHalifax622228500.8175-1400.00019
2009-2010CzRep-Jr.Karlovy Vary Jr.412830581.41186000.000
2009-2010CzR-U18Karlovy Vary U18894131.6341000.000
2008-2009CzR-U17Karlovy Vary U17222612381.7385000.000
2008-2009CzRep-Jr.Karlovy Vary Jr.16812201.256000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Karlovy Vary U17442517420.9556000.000
2006-2007CzR-U17Karlovy Vary U1750110.200000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLCalgary Wranglers20221.008-100.00041
2022-2023AHLSpringfield Thunderbirds20000.000-100.0000
2021-2022AHLOntario Reign52351.0024200.00041
2020-2021AHLOntario Reign11011.000-100.00041
2018-2019AHLGrand Rapids Griffins31231.0016-200.00041
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins16510150.9420300.00038
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids41341.002100.00041
2014-2015ECHLToledo1494130.9310-100.000
2014-2015AHLGrand Rapids20221.000-200.00041
2013-2014AHLGrand Rapids40000.000-400.0000
2012-2013QMJHLHalifax171320331.94321300.00046
2012-2013M-CupHalifax45492.258700.000
2011-2012QMJHLHalifax1756110.6526000.00015
2010-2011QMJHLHalifax40220.508-700.00012
2009-2010CzRep-Jr.Karlovy Vary Jr.62350.834000.000
2007-2008CzR-U17Karlovy Vary U1721010.504000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2025-2026CGY10000.000-1010.01.0300000001:3429.60.015:17
2024-2025CGY32020.675630633.32.0600002002:5956.20.012:07
2022-2023STL30110.33280050.01.7000000001:1058.30.008:03
2021-2022L.A10000.000-1050.05.0200001003:5753.50.014:36
2019-2020L.A21121.008430250.01.0100000001:4945.20.008:36
2018-2019DET31010.332800616.72.0611000001:3425.70.014:23
2017-2018DET52130.6050241711.83.48120011100.003:5949.90.815:43
2016-2017DET42130.756312728.61.8612000002:1848.80.513:07
2015-2016DET10000.0000030.03.0000000000:000.00.011:32
2014-2015DET10000.0000020.02.0100000001:1010.60.010:52
CAREER 2484120.5042765414.82.333350041100.002:2141.20.312:40

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2025-2026CGY100.0000.0000.0000.0011.0000.0033.0000.0000.00
2024-2025CGY320.6700.0020.6700.0062.0000.0062.0020.6700.00
2022-2023STL300.0010.3310.3300.0051.6700.0000.0000.0000.00
2021-2022L.A100.0000.0000.0000.0055.0000.0022.0011.0000.00
2019-2020L.A210.5010.5021.0000.0021.0000.0010.5000.0000.00
2018-2019DET310.3300.0010.3300.0062.0010.3362.0000.0000.00
2017-2018DET520.4010.2030.6040.80173.4020.4081.6010.2010.20
2016-2017DET420.5010.2530.7520.5071.7520.5061.5000.0000.00
2015-2016DET100.0000.0000.0000.0033.0000.0000.0000.0000.00
2014-2015DET100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!