#45 MARCEL MUELLER (C)

 


Age 38.2 Birth Date 1988-07-10
Shoots L Draft Info N/A
Height 6'3 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 220 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country DEU Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8475950

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2010-2011TOR30000.0000250.01.770000000.000:062.00.010:07
CAREER 30000.0000250.01.770000000.000:062.00.010:07

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2010-2011TOR300.0000.0000.0020.6751.6700.0072.3300.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026DEL2Krefeld Pinguine51451.002100.000
2024-2025DELStraubing Tigers222240.188500.000
2024-2025DEL2Krefeld Pinguine1046101.002-200.000
2024-2025Champions HLStraubing Tigers30000.000-300.000
2024-2025Spengler CupStraubing Tigers20000.002-100.000
2023-2024DELStraubing Tigers3197160.526300.000
2022-2023DEL2Krefeld Pinguine502446701.40262000.000
2021-2022DELKolner Haie461115260.5733-900.000
2020-2021DELKolner Haie38109190.5042200.000
2020-2021DEL2EC Kassel Huskies64481.332300.000
2019-2020DELKolner Haie401211230.5849000.000
2017-2018DELKrefeld Pinguine432428521.2148900.000
2017-2018HockeyAllsvenskanLeksands IF82681.0010400.000
2016-2017DELKrefeld Pinguine431522370.8698-1600.000
2016-2017SHLLinkoping HC92130.334-100.00017
2016-2017Champions HLKrefeld Pinguine41230.754-200.000
2015-2016DELHamburg Freezers50818260.5255-900.000
2014-2015DELKolner Haie60220.3329-200.000
2013-2014DELKolner Haie45820280.62931400.000
2012-2013SHLMODO Hockey53814220.4234-300.00021
2011-2012AHLToronto721433470.65711800.00027
2010-2011AHLToronto571418320.5644300.00023
2009-2010GermanyKoln532432561.06122000.000
2008-2009GermanyKoln411114250.6160000.000
2007-2008GermanyKoln4467130.3061000.000
2006-2007GermanyEisbaren Berlin361780.2253000.000
2006-2007German-3Eisb. Jrs. Berlin91340.4418000.000
2005-2006German-3Eisb. Jrs. Berlin2778150.5691000.000
2005-2006GermanyEisbaren Berlin241120.0820000.000
2005-2006Ger-Jr.Eisb. Jrs. Berl. Jr.894131.6350000.000
2004-2005Ger-Jr.Mannheim Jr.262113341.31100000.000
2004-2005German-5Mannheimer31120.674000.000
2003-2004Ger-Jr.Mannheim Jr.273580.3051000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025DEL2Krefeld Pinguine1279161.334000.000
2022-2023DEL2Krefeld Pinguine12311141.1741000.000
2021-2022DELKolner Haie50000.0027-100.000
2017-2018HockeyAllsvenskanLeksands IF100330.3016400.000
2016-2017SHLLinkoping HC62020.334300.00017
2014-2015DELKrefeld Pinguine33251.670400.000
2013-2014DELKolner Haie171450.2912-300.000
2012-2013SHLMODO Hockey52240.8016-200.00040
2011-2012AHLToronto92350.564400.00023
2009-2010GermanyKoln30441.332000.000
2007-2008GermanyKoln141120.146000.000
2006-2007GermanyEisbaren Berlin30000.0014000.000
2005-2006Ger-Jr.Eisb. Jrs. Berl. Jr.10000.000000.000
2003-2004Ger-Jr.Mannheim Jr.41230.754000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2011-2012TOR10000.000-1020.02.0100001002:0617.10.011:03
2010-2011TOR20000.000-3000.00.0300000001:4516.82.711:41
CAREER 30000.000-4020.00.7400001001:5217.02.011:28

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2011-2012TOR100.0000.0000.0000.0022.0000.0011.0011.0000.00
2010-2011TOR200.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!