#46 LUCAS JOHANSEN (D)

 


Age 28.9 Birth Date 1997-11-16
Shoots L Draft Info 2016 (1/28)
Height 6'2 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 176 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country CAN Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2024-09-18Player UpdateJohansen signed a professional tryout agreement with Nashville on Wednesday, Emma Lingan of The Hockey News reports.
2024-04-29Player UpdateJohansen was assigned to AHL Hershey on Monday.
2024-04-08Player UpdateJohansen was called up from AHL Hershey on Monday, Tom Gulitti of NHL.com reports.
2023-12-18Player UpdateJohansen was placed on wavers on Monday, Elliotte Friedman of Rogers Sportsnet reports.
2022-12-30Player UpdateJohansen was reassigned to AHL Hershey on Friday.
2022-12-27Player UpdateJohansen was summoned from AHL Hershey, Samantha Pell of The Washington Post reports.
2022-12-19Player UpdateJohansen was reassigned to AHL Hershey after Monday's game against Detroit.
2022-12-19Player UpdateJohansen was reassigned to AHL Hershey after Monday's game against Detroit.
2022-12-15Player UpdateJohansen was recalled from AHL Hershey on Thursday, per CapFriendly.
2022-12-14Player UpdateJohansen was reassigned to AHL Hershey on Wednesday, per CapFriendly.
2022-12-11Player UpdateJohansen was recalled from AHL Hershey on Sunday.
2022-11-09Player UpdateJohansen was sent to AHL Hershey on Wednesday.
2022-11-09Player UpdateJohansen was sent to AHL Hershey on Wednesday.
2022-11-02Player UpdateJohansen was promoted to the Capitals on Wednesday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateJohansen was put on waivers Sunday by Washington.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2025 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479321

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.1201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.0201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC23.9202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.4202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.720213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.4202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.4202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.3202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.30003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024WSH60110.17141440.00.7100007000:020.87.414:16
2022-2023WSH20000.0000030.01.5000003000:000.00.012:40
2021-2022WSH10111.00841000.00.0000000000:000.00.012:18
CAREER 90220.22192470.00.81000010000:020.55.313:41

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024WSH600.0010.1710.1740.6740.6700.0010.1771.1700.00
2022-2023WSH200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0000.0031.5000.00
2021-2022WSH100.0011.0011.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2026-2027AHLHenderson Silver Knights40000.002-100.0000
2025-2026AHLHenderson Silver Knights302350.1710-5170.611.807
2024-2025AHLHenderson Silver Knights38011110.2928-1461.20.0112
2023-2024AHLHershey Bears22210120.55618170.811.8222
2022-2023AHLHershey Bears401670.1810-5350.92.907
2021-2022AHLHershey Bears62820280.451820741.210.8618
2020-2021AHLHershey Bears50220.4022142.80.0016
2019-2020AHLHershey Bears90220.222391.00.009
2018-2019AHLHershey Bears45311140.3122-1400.00013
2017-2018AHLHershey Bears74621270.3622-1300.00015
2016-2017WHLKelowna Rockets68635410.60392300.00015
2015-2016WHLKelowna691039490.71201100.00018
2014-2015WHLKelowna651780.12162000.0003
2013-2014BCMMLVan. NE Chiefs40717240.6026000.000
2012-2013BCMMLVancouver NE Chiefs4037100.258000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024WSH20000.0000020.01.0100000000:000.00.214:01
CAREER 20000.0000020.01.0100000000:000.00.214:01

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024WSH200.0000.0000.0000.0021.0000.0010.5000.0000.00

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLHenderson Silver Knights61120.332000.00014
2023-2024AHLHershey Bears90550.560600.00023
2022-2023AHLHershey Bears202460.3012600.00012
2021-2022AHLHershey Bears30110.330100.00014
2018-2019AHLHershey Bears90220.222000.0009
2016-2017WHLKelowna Rockets170880.476600.00012
2015-2016WHLKelowna182680.448000.00011
2014-2015WHLKelowna191450.266600.0007
2014-2015M-CupKelowna30000.000000.000
2013-2014BCMMLVan. NE Chiefs30110.334000.000
2012-2013BC U18Vancouver NE Chiefs U18 AAA30110.330000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024WSH50220.4034-1230.00.6000004000:020.926.016:58
2022-2023WSH40110.25211240.01.0400002000:3612.512.017:25
2019-2020WSH30110.33282420.00.7001001001:1931.026.419:48
2018-2019WSH20000.000-2010.00.5000002003:5636.77.618:04
2017-2018WSH20000.000-3230.01.520000000.002:2031.234.419:34
2016-2017WSH10000.0000210.01.0100000004:0449.22.919:06
CAREER 170440.2420-312140.00.870100900.001:2224.021.118:08

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024WSH500.0020.4020.4020.4030.6000.0000.0040.8000.00
2022-2023WSH400.0010.2510.2520.5041.0000.0041.0020.5000.00
2019-2020WSH300.0010.3310.3341.3320.6710.3300.0010.3300.00
2018-2019WSH200.0000.0000.0000.0010.5000.0000.0021.0000.00
2017-2018WSH200.0000.0000.0021.0031.5000.0021.0000.0000.00
2016-2017WSH100.0000.0000.0022.0011.0000.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!