
#45 LEAN BERGMANN (C)
| Age | 28.0 | Birth Date | 1998-10-04 |
| Shoots | L | Draft Info | N/A |
| Height | 6'2 | Fantrax Roster% | 0 |
| Weight | 205 | Yahoo Roster% | 0 |
| Country | DEU | Status | Off Roster |
| 2026-2027 Regular Season | |||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | PTS | PPP | TOI | PPTOI | SOG | HIT | BKS |
| 0 | |||||||||
SELECT CONTENT
| Quick Player Compare |
| Player VS Opponent |
Toggle Year/Type
Latest News & Analysis
More Player News| Date | Type | News |
|---|---|---|
| 2020-06-09 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-06-09 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-06-08 | Article | 21 Fantasy Hockey Rambles |
| 2020-06-08 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-06-08 | Article | Wild West: General Manager Ratings – Nashville |
| 2020-06-07 | Article | The Journey: Prospects Who Could Join Their Clubs This Summer |
| 2020-06-06 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-06-04 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-06-02 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-05-31 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-05-28 | Article | Top 10 Players With Declining Shot Rates |
| 2020-05-26 | Article | Wild West: General Manager Ratings – Edmonton |
| 2020-05-23 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-05-22 | Article | Rambling: ... class=... |
| 2020-05-21 | Article | Ramblings – I’ve Identified 17 Disappointing Key Fantasy Players I’m Confident Will Bounce Back (May 18) |
| 2019-12-22 | Article | Top 200 Fantasy Prospect Forwards – December 2019 |
Salary/CapHit Information
Powered by PuckPedia.com
| 2026-2027 Salary | UFA Year | Expiry Status | Arbitration Eligible? | Group 6 UFA Eligible? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N/A | No | No |
| Year | Cap Hit | AAV |
|---|
NHL ID: 8481640
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | G | A | PTS | +/- | PIM | SOG | PPG | PPP | HITS | BKS | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | SHTOI | %SH | TOI | HIghlights |
|---|
Daily Fantasy Sports
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log
| Date | OPP | Team | Status | W | L | OTL | GA | SA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | SO | QS | RBS | xGA | GSAx | STEAL | PL | MIN |
|---|
DraftKings
| Game Date | Team | Opponent | DraftKings | Yahoo | FanDuel |
|---|
2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Even Strength Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production (total pts: )
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Best Linemate
| PTS | Linemate |
|---|
Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)
Opponent:
| Num | Time | % | EV - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Num | Time | % | EV - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | PP - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - FORWARDS | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
| Num | Time | % | SH - DEFENSE | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
2026-2027 Regular Season Stats
| Name | GP | W | L | OTL | GA | SHA | GAA | SV% | GSAA | GA 5v5 | SA 5v5 | SV% 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | GSAX | GSAX/GP | SO | QS | QS% | RBS | RBS% | MIN |
|---|
Prospect Profile Pages
Career Stats (Regular Season)
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 00:00 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 10:19 | |
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 7 | -6 | 4 | 11 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:02 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 08:16 |
| CAREER | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.08 | 6 | -7 | 8 | 12 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:02 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 08:26 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | S.J | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 4.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 0.08 | 4 | 0.33 | 11 | 0.92 | 0 | 0.00 | 29 | 2.42 | 5 | 0.42 | 0 | 0.00 |
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL | Eisbaren Berlin | 33 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 0.39 | 44 | -5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025-2026 | Champions HL | Eisbaren Berlin | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL | Eisbaren Berlin | 48 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 0.44 | 36 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | Champions HL | Eisbaren Berlin | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.67 | 25 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | DEL | Eisbaren Berlin | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.40 | 8 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Iserlohn Roosters | 26 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.42 | 36 | -3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 32 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.44 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | Champions HL | Adler Mannheim | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.25 | 6 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021-2022 | OG | Germany | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2020-2021 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 32 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.22 | 37 | 6 | 53 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 0 | 9 |
| 2020-2021 | WC | Germany | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019-2020 | AHL | San Jose Barracuda | 31 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 0.55 | 49 | 3 | 56 | 1.8 | 14.3 | 4 | 22 |
| 2019-2020 | Champions HL | Adler Mannheim | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | DEL | Iserlohn Roosters | 50 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 0.58 | 87 | -8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2018-2019 | WC | Germany | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 56 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 0.45 | 132 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2016-2017 | USHL | Sioux Falls Stampede | 41 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.39 | 95 | -14 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | USHL | Sioux Falls Stampede | 28 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.43 | 25 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Elit | Almtuna IS J18 | 16 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.50 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Elit | Almtuna IS J20 | 13 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Allsvenskan | Almtuna IS J18 | 13 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 1.00 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Elit | Frolunda HC J18 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.55 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | U16 Elit | Frolunda HC U16 | 22 | 23 | 13 | 36 | 1.64 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Allsvenskan | Frolunda HC J18 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 27 | 12 | 19 | 31 | 1.15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|
Career Stats (Non-NHL)
| Season | League | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | +/- | SOG | SOG/G | S% | PPP | NHLe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | DEL | EisbA¤ren Berlin | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.38 | 13 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024-2025 | DEL | Eisbaren Berlin | 12 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.42 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023-2024 | DEL | Eisbaren Berlin | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.29 | 36 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022-2023 | DEL | Adler Mannheim | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.10 | 26 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017-2018 | USHL | Green Bay Gamblers | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015-2016 | USHL | Sioux Falls Stampede | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 12 | -2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014-2015 | MACs Midget | Germany U17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012-2013 | Schuler-BL | Mannheimer ERC U16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/G | 84GP Pace | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | SOG/G | HITS | PPG | PPP | SHG | SHP | BLKS | FOW | FOW% | PPTOI | %PP | %SH | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:55 | 19.5 | 15.8 | 14:42 |
| CAREER | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.25 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 9.1 | 2.8 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 00:55 | 19.5 | 15.8 | 14:42 |
Career Stats (Per Game)
| Season | Team | GP | G | G/GP | A | A/GP | PTS | PTS/G | PIM | PIM/GP | SOG | SOG/GP | PPP | PPP/GP | HITS | HITS/GP | BKS | BKS/GP | FOW | FOW/GP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | S.J | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.25 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 2.75 | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 3.50 | 4 | 1.00 | 0 | 0.00 |
Regular Season Quarterly Comparison
2026-2027
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
2025-2026
| Quarter | GP | G | A | PTS | SOG | PPP | PPTOI | TOI |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
| 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0:0 |
Lines by quarter
| Quarter | Line Combination |
|---|
Buy/Sell Meter
Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.
Advanced Stats
| Year | PDO | 5 on 5 S% | OZ Start% | PTS/60 | SOG/60 | %PP | IPP | PPIPP | CF% | Sec Assists | Sec Assist % |
|---|
Expected Goals
| Year | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
NHL Edge
| Skating Speed | Skating Distance | Shot Speed | Shot Location | Zone Time% | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Season | Shot Map | Top speed | 22+ MPH | 20+ MPH | 18+ MPH | Tot. dist | Tot. dist/60 | Tot. dist EV | Tot. dist/60 EV | Tot. dist PP | Tot. dist/60 PP | Tot. dist PK | Tot. dist/60 PK | Top Speed | AVG Speed | 100+ | 90-100 | 80-90 | 70-80 | High Danger SOG | High Danger G | Mid Danger SOG | Mid Danger G | Long SOG | Long G | Off Zone | Def Zone | OZ - EV | DZ - EV | OZ - PP | DZ - PP | OZ - PK | DZ - PK |
Extended Game Log
| Date | OPP | TEAM | CF | CA | CF% | GF 5v5 | xGF 5v5 | xGF/60 | GA 5v5 | xGA 5v5 | xGA/60 | xG% 5v5 |
|---|
Player Calculator
Start Date:
End Date:
Stats
| GP | G | A | PTS | PTS/60 | +/- | PIM | SOG | S% | PPP | HIT | BLK | FOW | FO% | PPTOI | %PP | TOI | IPP |
|---|
Even Strength Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Even Strength Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|
Power Play Line Combinations
| Freq | Line Combination |
|---|
| Num | Time | % | Line | GF | GA | +/- | SF | SA | SF% | CF | CA | CF% |
|---|
Power Play Line Production
| PTS | %Total | Line Combination |
|---|