#45 KYLE CRISCUOLO (C)

 


Age 34.4 Birth Date 1992-05-05
Shoots R Draft Info N/A
Height 5'9 Fantrax Roster% 0
Weight 175 Yahoo Roster% 0
Country USA Status Off Roster
2026-2027 Regular Season   Player Card
GP G A PTS PPP TOI PPTOI SOG HIT BKS
0
Quick Player Compare
Player VS Opponent

Toggle Year/Type

  

Latest News & Analysis

More Player News
Date Type News
2023-10-02Player UpdateCriscuolo was placed on waivers Monday for the purpose of assignment to AHL Utica.
2023-07-01Player UpdateCriscuolo signed a one-year, two-way contract with the Devils on Saturday.
2023-04-05Player UpdateCriscuolo was recalled by the Sharks on Wednesday, Curtis Pashelka of The San Jose Mercury News reports.
2023-04-03Player UpdateCriscuolo was reassigned to AHL San Jose on Monday.
2023-04-01Player UpdateCriscuolo was promoted from AHL San Jose on Saturday.
2023-01-18Player UpdateCriscuolo was traded to San Jose from Detroit in exchange for Jasper Weatherby on Wednesday.
2022-10-09Player UpdateCriscuolo was waived by Detroit on Sunday, per CapFriendly.

Salary/CapHit Information

2026-2027 Salary UFA Year Expiry Status Arbitration Eligible? Group 6 UFA Eligible?
N/A 2019 No No
Year Cap Hit AAV
NHL ID: 8479304

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status G A PTS +/- PIM SOG PPG PPP HITS BKS FOW FO% PPTOI %PP SHTOI %SH TOI HIghlights

Daily Fantasy Sports

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Game Log

Date OPP Team Status W L OTL GA SA GAA SV% GSAA SO QS RBS xGA GSAx STEAL PL MIN

DraftKings

Game Date Team Opponent DraftKings Yahoo FanDuel

2026-2027 Regular Season Line Combinations

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Even Strength Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production (total pts: )

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Best Linemate

PTS Linemate

Last Game Lines (0000-00-00)

Opponent:
Num Time % EV - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % EV - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % PP - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - FORWARDS GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%
Num Time % SH - DEFENSE GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

2026-2027 Regular Season Stats

Name GP W L OTL GA SHA GAA SV% GSAA GA 5v5 SA 5v5 SV% 5v5 xGA 5v5 GSAX GSAX/GP SO QS QS% RBS RBS% MIN

Prospect Profile Pages

Name Age Draf Year Draf Round Draf Pick Link Upside Certainty
BRENT JOHNSON49.6199551293.03.0
IVAN PROSVETOV27.6201841144.85.5
FILIP LARSSON28.2201661675.54.5
KEVIN MANDOLESE26.1201861573.54.5
ISAIAH SAVILLE26.1201951353.03.5
IVAN FEDOTOV29.9201571886.85.0
JAKUB SKAREK26.920183724.04.5
VADIM ZHERENKO25.6201972085.55.5
MAGNUS CHRONA26.1201851524.04.5
LUKAS PARIK25.620193874.82.0
JOE VRBETIC24.0202172144.03.0
VYACHESLAV PEKSA24.1202161855.05.0
GARIN BJORKLUND24.4202061796.06.5
HUGO OLLAS24.5202071976.03.0
TALYN BOYKO24.0202141126.54.0
TRISTAN LENNOX24.020213935.05.0
BENJAMIN GAUDREAU23.820213815.62.8
JESPER VIKMAN24.6202051256.04.0
AMIR MIFTAKHOV26.5202061866.06.5
NIKITA QUAPP23.7202161874.04.0
JAN BEDNAR24.1202041075.52.0
TYLER BRENNAN23.0202241024.04.5
REID DYCK22.7202261835.03.0
JAKUB VONDRAS22.4202261714.04.0
NICK MALIK24.5202251604.51.5
YANIV PERETS26.60003.04.0
LANDON MILLER20.8202441262.52.0
RYERSON LEENDERS20.4202472197.07.0
OWEN SAY25.40003.03.0

Career Stats (Regular Season)

Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2022-2023S.J11011.008400250.02.02000011100.000:517.70.013:14
2021-2022DET60220.33281250.00.8600001430.800:000.00.009:33
2017-2018BUF90000.000-4450.00.613000031946.300:020.56.908:01
CAREER 161230.1916-36128.30.821000052443.600:041.24.508:55

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2022-2023S.J111.0000.0011.0000.0022.0000.0022.0011.0011.00
2021-2022DET600.0020.3320.3320.3350.8300.0061.0010.1740.67
2017-2018BUF900.0000.0000.0040.4450.5600.00131.4430.33192.11

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2025-2026AHLUtica Comets621421350.5622-81141.812.31323
2024-2025AHLCharlotte Checkers701916350.502981281.814.81420
2023-2024AHLUtica Comets631626420.672321462.311.0927
2022-2023AHLSan Jose Barracuda32127190.5916-21484.68.1824
2022-2023AHLGrand Rapids Griffins2855100.3617-1300.00015
2021-2022AHLGrand Rapids Griffins571524390.6818-151472.610.21028
2020-2021AHLGrand Rapids Griffins29118190.6616-2752.614.7927
2019-2020AHLLehigh Valley Phantoms40816240.60141200.00024
2019-2020AHLSan Diego Gulls70000.000-210615.10.010
2018-2019AHLRochester Americans43614200.4714000.00019
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans511519340.6734200.00027
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins761724410.54141500.00022
2015-2016NCAAHarvard Univ.341913320.9481000.00022
2015-2016AHLGrand Rapids Griffins40000.000200.0000
2014-2015NCAAHarvard Univ.371731481.30122500.00031
2013-2014NCAAHarvard Univ.31119200.6522600.00015
2012-2013NCAAHarvard Univ.2267130.594100.00014
2011-2012USHLSioux City Musketeers592123440.7524700.000
2010-2011USHS-PrepChoate Rosemary Hall241527421.750000.000
2009-2010AtJHLNew York Bobcats94370.784000.000
2008-2009AYHL 16UVirtua Hockey 16U213124552.628800.000
2007-2008AYHL 15UVirtua Hockey 16UA323234662.0618000.000
2006-2007AYBHLMercer Chiefs Bantam Major22815231.0512000.000
2005-2006AYMBHLVirtua Hockey Bantam Minor AAA321527421.314000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP

Career Stats (Non-NHL)

Season League Team GP G A PTS PTS/G PIM +/- SOG SOG/G S% PPP NHLe
2024-2025AHLCharlotte Checkers152680.5324600.00022
2018-2019AHLRochester Americans30000.000-100.0000
2017-2018AHLRochester Americans31010.332-400.00014
2016-2017AHLGrand Rapids Griffins195490.4714600.00019
2011-2012USHLSioux City Musketeers10111.000000.000
2009-2010AtJHLNew York Bobcats20110.500000.000
Season Team GP G A PTS PTS/G 84GP Pace +/- PIM SOG S% SOG/G HITS PPG PPP SHG SHP BLKS FOW FOW% PPTOI %PP %SH TOI
2023-2024N.J20110.50421230.01.5000002250.000:1211.01.911:09
2022-2023DET30000.0000230.01.04000001055.600:081.727.212:12
2021-2022DET20000.000-1050.02.5100000947.400:145.40.011:58
2019-2020PHI20000.000-2030.01.500000000.002:0022.221.018:34
2018-2019BUF21010.5042101100.00.5100000642.900:113.431.311:51
2017-2018BUF20000.0000220.01.0100001541.700:000.032.110:59
2016-2017DET11011.0084-10250.02.011100000.002:4345.50.013:16
CAREER 142130.2118-261910.51.48110033243.200:369.317.812:47

Career Stats (Per Game)

Season Team GP G G/GP A A/GP PTS PTS/G PIM PIM/GP SOG SOG/GP PPP PPP/GP HITS HITS/GP BKS BKS/GP FOW FOW/GP
2023-2024N.J200.0010.5010.5021.0031.5000.0000.0021.0021.00
2022-2023DET300.0000.0000.0020.6731.0000.0041.3300.00103.33
2021-2022DET200.0000.0000.0000.0052.5000.0010.5000.0094.50
2019-2020PHI200.0000.0000.0000.0031.5000.0000.0000.0000.00
2018-2019BUF210.5000.0010.5000.0010.5000.0010.5000.0063.00
2017-2018BUF200.0000.0000.0021.0021.0000.0010.5010.5052.50
2016-2017DET111.0000.0011.0000.0022.0011.0011.0000.0000.00

Regular Season Quarterly Comparison

2026-2027

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

2025-2026

QuarterGPGAPTSSOGPPPPPTOITOI
10000000:00:0
20000000:00:0
30000000:00:0
40000000:00:0

Lines by quarter

QuarterLine Combination

Buy/Sell Meter

Shooting % 0.0
5on5 Shooting % 0.0
PTS/60 0.0
PDO 1000
Sec. Asst% 0

Expected Goal (xG) stats below provided by Natural Stat Trick
Note: Expected Goals are updated overnight and will not include today's games. Stats only available as of 2020-21.

Advanced Stats

Year PDO 5 on 5 S% OZ Start% PTS/60 SOG/60 %PP IPP PPIPP CF% Sec Assists Sec Assist %

Expected Goals

Year GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5

NHL Edge

  Skating Speed Skating Distance Shot Speed Shot Location Zone Time%
Season Shot Map Top speed 22+ MPH 20+ MPH 18+ MPH Tot. dist Tot. dist/60 Tot. dist EV Tot. dist/60 EV Tot. dist PP Tot. dist/60 PP Tot. dist PK Tot. dist/60 PK Top Speed AVG Speed 100+ 90-100 80-90 70-80 High Danger SOG High Danger G Mid Danger SOG Mid Danger G Long SOG Long G Off Zone Def Zone OZ - EV DZ - EV OZ - PP DZ - PP OZ - PK DZ - PK

Extended Game Log

Date OPP TEAM CF CA CF% GF 5v5 xGF 5v5 xGF/60 GA 5v5 xGA 5v5 xGA/60 xG% 5v5



Player Calculator


    

Start Date: 
End Date: 

Stats

GP G A PTS PTS/60 +/- PIM SOG S% PPP HIT BLK FOW FO% PPTOI %PP TOI IPP

Even Strength Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Even Strength Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Power Play Line Combinations

Freq Line Combination
Num Time % Line GF GA +/- SF SA SF% CF CA CF%

Power Play Line Production

PTS %Total Line Combination

Ad Blocker Detected

Hey, we noticed an ad blocker. Please disable it for this site to support our work!